Television Listings For Canada's Eastern Maritime Provinces: 1966 to 1971

 

Written by Kevin McCorry

The television stations that eventually formed the ATV television system were CKCW, CJCB, CJCH, and CKLT, with CKCD acting as a relay for northern New Brunswick offering some ATV fare mixed with CBC-TV programming. CKCD went totally ATV in 1976. ATV was the Atlantic Provinces' division of the CTV television network and toward the end of the 1990s dropped its ATV name and became known as CTV Atlantic.

CBC-TV programming distributed in the eastern Maritime provinces originated off of CBHT in Halifax. CBHT was/is owned and operated by the CBC, as was/is CBCT of Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, and CBIT of Sydney, Nova Scotia. CBCT diverged occasionally from CBHT by offering syndicated repeats of vintage television series such as The Honeymooners or Bewitched and one or two of its own, locally-produced TV series.

New Brunswick was the one province in Canada to lack an owned-and-operated, English-language CBC television channel in the 1970s and 1980s. CBHT's signal was received by CBC-affiliated CHSJ-TV in Saint John and by CKCD in northern New Brunswick, but only a fraction of CBHT's programming was simultaneously transmitted by CHSJ-TV as fully presented. Some of it was videotape-delayed with local, CHSJ commercials inserted, and a sizable amount of it went un-shown. CKCD offered most of the full-network CBC-TV programming but no more than that; however, all CBC-TV programming on CKCD was shown simultaneous to presentation on CBC-TV (CBHT), commercials and all. When CKCD went fully ATV in 1976, CHSJ expanded its broadcast area with a newly installed transmitter near Newcastle. And from then until the CBC finally bought CHSJ-TV in 1994 and turned it into CBAT, New Brunswickers had to depend on CHSJ-TV for access to CBC-TV programming. CBHT and CBCT could only be received via home antennas in those parts of New Brunswick closest to Nova Scotia or the Northumberland Strait- and only when atmospheric conditions were favourable. If CHSJ-TV opted not to air a particular episode of a television series, unless there was a plan by CHSJ to videotape-delay that episode, it would not be seen until its repeat (if any) on the CBC sometime later.

Other than the northernmost parts of New Brunswick, where CJBR from Rimouski or CHAU from Carleton were receivable via home antenna or by cable television, CBAFT was (and still is) the only means in New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, and Prince Edward Island, of accessing CBC French television programming. CBAFT produced some of its own television programmes and would sometimes videotape-delay or preempt the scheduled CBC French network programming to give prime airtime to its own productions.

American television stations from Maine were only available in Canada's eastern Maritime provinces by way of cable television. Cable television became available in urban centres in the early 1970s but did not reach a state of widespread in-home penetration until the latter half of the decade. WAGM-TV from Presque Isle, Maine was primarily, but not fully, a relay for CBS television programming. Most of its daytime schedule was composed of CBS programming, while its evening offerings were often those of ABC or NBC. Only the more popular- or potentially popular- prime-time CBS fare was given airtime on WAGM. Some videotape-delaying of programming on all three of the U.S. television networks, was also done by WAGM. WAGM was not provided by cable television in eastern New Brunswick (i.e. Moncton, Newcastle/Douglastown/Chatham, Bathurst). It was available with cable television in Fredericton and in places along the Saint John River valley. WABI-TV, a full CBS affiliate from Bangor, was available only via cable television in the southernmost urban areas or townships. WLBZ-TV, a Bangor NBC affiliate, and WVII-TV, an ABC affiliate from Bangor, were widely available on cable television throughout the eastern Maritime provinces. Maine Public Television (MPBN) television stations WMEM and WMED eventually became available via cable television everywhere but in the Miramichi region and northeastern New Brunswick.

Sources: Bangor Daily News, Charlottetown Evening Patriot, Le Devoir, L'Evangeline, Fredericton's Daily Gleaner, Halifax Chronicle-Herald, Moncton Daily Times, Summerside Journal-Pioneer, Saint John's Telegraph Journal, TV Guide, and author's personal memories.

All listings are in Atlantic Standard Time.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 5, 1966

CFCY Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
1:30 Musicale
2:00 Film Festival
3:00 To Tell the Truth
3:30 Take 30
4:00 Bonnie Prudden
4:30 Razzle Dazzle
5:00 Rin Tin Tin
5:30 Secret Squirrel
6:00 To Be Announced
6:15 Live Longer
6:30 Gazette
7:00 CFCY News
7:15 To Be Announced
7:30 Disneyland
8:30 Bewitched
9:00 O.K. Crackerby - "Operation: Susan"
9:30 Bob Hope Theatre - "The Enemy On the Beach"
10:30 Festival
12:00 News
12:15 Weather, Sports

CJCH Channel 8 Amherst (CTV)
10:00 University of the Air
10:30 Ed Allen Time
11:00 James Beard Show
11:30 Romper Room
12:00 Mickey Mouse Club
12:30 Midday Matinee 
2:00 Mr. and Mrs.
2:30 Fractured Phrases
3:00 It's Your Move
3:30 People in Conflict
4:00 Firehouse Frolics
6:00 Dateline
7:00 CJCH Evening Movie
9:00 F. Troop
9:30 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Hot Seat
12:00 News
12:30 Pierre Berton
12:45 Maritime Report
1:00 Prayer

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton (CBC)
10:00 Ivanhoe
10:30 Nova Scotia Schools
11:00 Profiles On Industry
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Butternut Square
12:20 Across Canada
12:50 Movie Matinee
2:30 At Home With Helen Crocker
3:00 To Tell the Truth
3:30 Take 30
4:00 Bonnie Prudden
4:30 Razzle Dazzle
5:00 Secret Squirrel
5:30 Music Hop
6:00 Supper Club
6:15 News, Weather, and Sports
7:00 Man From U.N.C.L.E.
8:00 Big Valley
9:00 O.K. Crackerby - "Operation: Susan"
9:30 Bob Hope Theatre - "The Enemy On the Beach"
10:30 Festival
12:00 News
12:15 Viewpoint
12:20 News

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:00 Television scolaire
12:30 A Communiquer
2:00 Nouvelles
2:05 A Communiquer
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Boite a surprises
6:00 Thierry la Fronde - "Le Tresor des Templiers"
6:30 Nouvelles
7:00 Tele-Potins
7:30 Comment? Pourquoi?
8:00 Claire et Marcel
8:30 Divinez juste
9:00 Le Bonheur des autres
9:30 Cinema - Un temoin dans le ville (1959; Lino Ventura, Sandra Milo, Franco Fabrizi)
11:15 Cartes sur table
11:45 Histoire de civilisation
12:00 Nouvelles
12:30 Les Incorruptibles - "Elegie"

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:10 Friendly Giant
9:25 Chez Helene
9:40 Butternut Square
10:00 Ivanhoe
10:30 Supermarket Sweep
12:40 Weather
12:50 CHSJ Afternoon Movie 
2:30 Our World
3:00 To Tell the Truth
3:30 Take 30
4:00 Bonnie Pruden
4:30 Razzle Dazzle
5:00 Cartoon Theatre
5:30 Secret Squirrel
6:00 Cartoon Theatre
6:15 Rural Reporter
6:30 News, Weather, Sports
7:00 Musical Showcase
7:30 Gomer Pyle
8:00 Man From U.N.C.L.E.
9:00 O.K. Crackerby - "Operation: Susan"
9:30 Bob Hope Theatre - "The Enemy On the Beach"
10:30 Festival
12:00 News
12:15 News, Weather, Sports

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
12:30 Long Metrage - "L'Invincible homme de l'espace"
2:00 Telejournal
2:05 Long Metrage - "Ballade du hussard"
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Boite a surprises
6:00 Thierry la Fronde - "Le Tresor des Templiers"
6:30 La Vie qui bat
7:00 Jeunesse Oblige
7:30 Telejournal et sports
8:00 Aujourd'hui
9:00 Le Bonheur des autres
9:30 Cinema - Un temoin dans le ville (1959; Lino Ventura, Sandra Milo, Franco Fabrizi)
11:15 Cartes sur table
11:45 Histoire de civilisation
12:00 Nouvelles
12:30 Les Incorruptibles - "Elegie"

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton (CBC)
1:00 Cartoons
2:00 Montreal Pops Concert
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Prince of Wales Stakes
6:00 News
6:05 Movie - The Ten Million Dollar Grab (1967; Brad Harris, Elina De Witt, Franco Andrei)
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Deep in My Heart (1954; Jose Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - I Bury the Living (1958; Richard Boone, Theodore Bikel, Peggy Maurer) 

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Stingray
1:00 Ghost and Mrs. Muir - "Dog Gone!"
1:30 Marine Boy
2:00 Montreal Pops Concert
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Prince of Wales Stakes
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Laurel and Hardy
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Sound '69
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Deep in My Heart (1954; Jose Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - The Terror of the Tongs (1961; Christopher Lee, Yvonne Monlaur, Geoffrey Toone)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Montreal Pops Concert
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Prince of Wales Stakes
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Laurel and Hardy
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Sound '69
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Deep in My Heart (1954; Jose Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Marionnettes du Monde
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Rencontre avec
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Document
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Histoires sans paroles
6:30 As des quilles
7:00 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:00 Coup de fillet
8:30 Vrai de vrai
9:00 Cinema - Tendre voyou (1966; Jean-Paul Belmondo, Nadja Tiller, Mylene Demongeot)
10:30 Souvenirs a gogo
11:00 Sacha Show
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Juliette des esprits (1965; Giulietta Masina, Sandra Milo, Valentina Cortese)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Test Pattern
12:00 Iron Horse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 International Wrestling
2:00 Montreal Pops Concert
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Prince of Wales Stakes
6:00 Sports
6:10 Forest Fire Danger Index
6:20 News
6:30 Pierre Berton
7:00 Hollywood and the Stars
7:30 Pig N' Whistle
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Deep in My Heart (1954; Jose Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Doctor Blood's Coffin (1961; Kieron Moore, Hazel Court, Ian Hunter)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Marionnettes du Monde
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Rencontre avec
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Document
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Histoires sans paroles
6:30 As des quilles
7:00 Chevalier tempete
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Cinema amateur dans le Monde
8:00 Belle et Sebastien
8:30 Chevalier du ciel
9:00 Cinema - Tendre voyou (1966; Jean-Paul Belmondo, Nadja Tiller, Mylene Demongeot)
10:30 Souvenirs a gogo
11:00 Sacha Show
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Juliette des esprits (1965; Giulietta Masina, Sandra Milo, Valentina Cortese)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Montreal Pops Concert
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Prince of Wales Stakes
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Dean Martin
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Deep in My Heart (1954; Jose Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Life Upside Down (1964; Charles Denner, Anna Gaylor, Guy Saint-Jean)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Spiderman
2:00 Batman
2:30 Batman
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Everest"
9:00 Movie - The Counterfeit Traitor (1962; William Holden, Lilli Palmer, Hugh Griffith)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Watch On the Rhine (1943; Bette Davis, Paul Lukas, Geraldine Fitzgerald)
2:20 Prayer

SUNDAY, AUGUST 31, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton (CBC)
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Three Musketeers
2:30 Lost Peace
3:00 Group
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 CBC News
5:05 Man Alive
5:30 Ballads
6:00 Walt Disney
7:00 Pat Harvey
7:30 Green Acres
8:00 Bonanza
9:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Anna Moffo, Sandler and Young, and Jackie Mason)
10:00 Conquest of Space - "Childhood's End"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Adventures in Paradise 

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 Robin Hood
12:15 Cuisine
12:45 Julia
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Three Musketeers
2:30 Lost Peace
3:00 Group
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 CBC News
5:05 Man Alive
5:30 Ballads
6:00 Walt Disney
7:00 Pat Harvey
7:30 Green Acres
8:00 Bonanza
9:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Anna Moffo, Sandler and Young, and Jackie Mason)
10:00 Conquest of Space - "Childhood's End"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - David and Lisa (1962; Keir Dullea, Janet Margolin, Howard Da Silva)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Three Musketeers
2:30 Lost Peace
3:00 Group
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 CBC News
5:05 Man Alive
5:30 Ballads
6:00 Walt Disney
7:00 Pat Harvey
7:30 Green Acres
8:00 Bonanza
9:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Anna Moffo, Sandler and Young, and Jackie Mason)
10:00 Conquest of Space - "Childhood's End"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 La Huitieme jour
12:05 L'Univers et l'homme
1:00 D'hier a demain
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Tolstoi vu par Guillemin
3:00 Robin des bois
3:30 L'Eventail de Seville
4:00 Tous les trains du Monde - "Le Train du Labrador"
4:30 Ski nautique
6:00 Un descendant de Richelieu
6:30 5-D
7:00 Les Croisades 
7:30 Capitaine Scarlet
8:00 Secret bien garde
8:30 Zoom en liberte
9:30 La Reine morte
11:30 A Communiquer
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Confession d'un escroc (1957; Horst Buchholz, Liselotte Pulver, Paul Dahlke)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
10:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
11:00 Gardener
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Bishop Sheen
12:00 Fish Log
12:15 Oral Roberts
12:45 News & Weather
1:00 Destination
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Four Just Men
2:30 Lost Peace
3:00 Group
3:30 Movie - Down to the Sea in Ships (1949; Richard Widmark, Lionel Barrymore, Dean Stockwell)
5:00 CBC News
5:05 Man Alive
5:30 Great Outdoors
6:00 Walt Disney
7:00 Pat Harvey
7:30 Green Acres
8:00 Bonanza
9:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Anna Moffo, Sandler and Young, and Jackie Mason)
10:00 Conquest of Space - "Childhood's End"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Hong Kong

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Huitieme jour
12:05 L'Univers et l'homme
1:00 D'hier a demain
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Tolstoi vu par Guillemin
3:00 Robin des bois
3:30 L'Eventail de Seville
4:00 Tous les trains du Monde - "Le Train du Labrador"
4:30 Univers des sports
6:00 Un descendant de Richelieu
6:30 5-D
7:00 Les Croisades 
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Walt Disney presente
8:30 Zoom en liberte
9:30 La Reine morte
11:30 Au grand air
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Confession d'un escroc (1957; Horst Buchholz, Liselotte Pulver, Paul Dahlke)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Oral Roberts
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Bishop Sheen
2:30 Lost Peace
3:00 Group
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 CBC News
5:05 Man Alive
5:30 Ballads
6:00 Walt Disney
7:00 Pat Harvey
7:30 Green Acres
8:00 Bonanza
9:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Anna Moffo, Sandler and Young, and Jackie Mason)
10:00 Conquest of Space - "Childhood's End"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Merv Griffin

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Crossroads
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
3:00 Faith For Today
3:30 Faith and Music
4:00 Talk-in
4:30 Search For Vengeance
5:30 Movie - The Jayhawkers! (1959; Jeff Chandler, Fess Parker, Nicole Maurey)
7:30 Untamed World - "A Day in the Parks"
8:00 Hogan's Heroes
8:30 Johnny Cash (with guests Ian and Sylvia, Charlie Pride, and Mason Williams)
9:30 I Dream of Jeannie
10:00 Mountbatten - "A Man of This Century"
11:00 Appointment: Overseas
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - On the Waterfront (1954; Marlon Brando, Karl Malden, Lee J. Cobb)
2:15 Prayer

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton (CBC)
1:00 Cartoons
2:00 Carnoustie, Town of Golf
2:30 Jim Clark Automobile Racing
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 Movie - Stranger in Sacramento (1965; Mickey Hargitay, Enrico Bomba, Aldo Berti)
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962; Katharine Hepburn, Ralph Richardson, Jason Robards)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Onion Head (1958; Andy Griffith, Felicia Farr, Walter Matthau) 

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Stingray
1:00 Ghost and Mrs. Muir
1:30 Marine Boy
2:00 Carnoustie, Town of Golf
2:30 Jim Clark Automobile Racing
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 Laurel and Hardy
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Sound '69
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962; Katharine Hepburn, Ralph Richardson, Jason Robards)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Weather, Sports
12:25 Movie - Die! Die! My Darling! (1965; Tallulah Bankhead, Stefanie Powers, Peter Vaughan)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Carnoustie, Town of Golf
2:30 Jim Clark Automobile Racing
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 Laurel and Hardy
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Sound '69
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962; Katharine Hepburn, Ralph Richardson, Jason Robards)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:00 Coup de fillet
8:30 Vrai de vrai
9:00 Cinema - Les Dingues sont laches (1961; Jean-Claude Brialy, Claudia Cardinale, Danielle Darrieux)
10:30 Souvenirs a gogo
11:00 Les Couche tard
11:30 Les Animaux chez eux
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Un homme de fer (1949; Gregory Peck, Hugh Marlowe, Gary Merrill)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Test Pattern
12:00 Iron Horse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 International Wrestling
2:00 Carnoustie, Town of Golf
2:30 Jim Clark Automobile Racing
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Hollywood and the Stars
6:00 Sports
6:10 Forest Fire Danger Index
6:20 News
6:30 Run For Your Life
7:30 Pig N' Whistle
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962; Katharine Hepburn, Ralph Richardson, Jason Robards)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Day of the Outlaw (1959; Robert Ryan, Burl Ives, Tina Louise)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Les Dingues sont laches (1961; Jean-Claude Brialy, Claudia Cardinale, Danielle Darrieux)
10:30 Souvenirs a gogo
11:00 Les Couche tard
11:30 Les Animaux chez eux
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Un homme de fer (1949; Gregory Peck, Hugh Marlowe, Gary Merrill)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Carnoustie, Town of Golf
2:30 Jim Clark Automobile Racing
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 News
7:00 Dean Martin
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Long Day's Journey Into Night (1962; Katharine Hepburn, Ralph Richardson, Jason Robards)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Spiderman
2:00 Batman
2:30 Batman
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Madame X (1966; Lana Turner, John Forsythe, Ricardo Montalban)
11:00 General MacArthur
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Late Movie

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton (CBC)
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 On Safari
2:00 Survival - "When is a Park Not a Park?"
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 Movie - The Moon is Down (1943; Cedric Hardwicke, Henry Travers, Lee J. Cobb)
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Sam Drucker's Visit"
9:30 Movie - Irma la Douce (1963; Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Hyena of London (1964; Bernard Price, Diana Martin, Tony Kendall) 

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:50 Dick Van Dyke
12:20 Golf - Ladies' PGA
1:30 Marine Boy
2:00 Survival - "When is a Park Not a Park?"
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Creme Chatelaine"
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Sound '69
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Canada Games
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys - "Once More Without Feeling"
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Sam Drucker's Visit"
9:30 Movie - Irma la Douce (1963; Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Weather, Sports
12:25 Movie - Five Golden Hours (1961; Ernie Kovacs, Cyd Charisse, George Sanders)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Survival - "When is a Park Not a Park?"
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Creme Chatelaine"
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Sound '69
7:45 Golf - Ladies' PGA
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys - "Once More Without Feeling"
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Sam Drucker's Visit"
9:30 Movie - Irma la Douce (1963; Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Litterature Quebecoise"
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Prisonnier d'Alcatraz
8:30 Real Giguere illimite
9:00 Cinema - Le Tresor des sept collines (1961; Clint Walker, Roger Moore, Leticia Roman)
10:30 Souvenirs a gogo
11:00 Les Couche tard
11:30 Les Animaux chez eux
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Idiot (1946; Edwige Feuillere, Lucien Coedel, Jean Debucourt)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Test Pattern
12:00 Iron Horse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 International Wrestling
2:00 Survival - "When is a Park Not a Park?"
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Tugboat Annie
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Dean Martin
7:30 Pig N' Whistle
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Good Guys - "Once More Without Feeling"
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Sam Drucker's Visit"
0 Movie - Irma la Douce (1963; Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Rabbit Trap (1959; Ernest Borgnine, David Brian, Bethel Leslie)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires - "Histoire du Canada"
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Histoire de la Litterature Canadienne-Francaise"
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Le Tresor des sept collines (1961; Clint Walker, Roger Moore, Leticia Roman)
10:30 Souvenirs a gogo
11:00 Les Couche tard
11:30 Les Animaux chez eux
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Idiot (1946; Edwige Feuillere, Lucien Coedel, Jean Debucourt)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Survival - "When is a Park Not a Park?"
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 News
7:00 Dean Martin
8:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Sam Drucker's Visit"
9:30 Movie - Irma la Douce (1963; Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Destination: Inner Space (1966; Scott Brady, Gary Merrill, Sheree North)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Movie - He Rides Tall (1964; Tony Young, Dan Duryea, Jo Morrow)
3:00 Western Theatre
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - A Countess From Hong Kong (1967; Marlon Brando, Sophia Loren, Sydney Chaplin)
11:00 Appointment Overseas
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Deep Valley (1947; Ida Lupino, Dane Clark, Wayne Morris)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton (CBC)
12:00 On Safari
12:30 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 March of Time
4:00 Wild Wings
4:30 Empty Hands
5:00 Greatest Challenge Car Racing
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 Movie - Hand in Hand (1961; Kathleen Byron, Finlay Currie, Arnold Diamond)
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Movie - Henry and Dizzy (1942; Jimmy Lydon, Mary Anderson, Charles Smith)
12:30 Dick Van Dyke
1:00 Anthology
1:30 Marine Boy
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 March of Time
4:00 Wild Wings
4:30 Empty Hands
5:00 Greatest Challenge Car Racing
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Sound '69
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Canada Games
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Weather, Sports
12:25 Movie - The Devil at 4 O'Clock (1961; Spencer Tracy, Frank Sinatra, Kerwin Mathews)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 March of Time
4:00 Wild Wings
4:30 Empty Hands
5:00 Greatest Challenge Car Racing
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Sound '69
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 To Be Announced
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 To Be Announced
9:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Feliz 
3:15 Baseball - equipes a communiquer
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Toronto
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Meurtre a l'essai (1962; Carlos Estrada, Roberto Camardiel, Angel Picazo)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Ma and Pa Kettle (1949; Marjorie Main, Percy Kilbride, Richard Long)
11:30 Davey and Goliath
12:00 Iron Horse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 International Wrestling
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 River Inn
3:00 March of Time
4:00 Wild Wings
4:30 Empty Hands
5:00 Greatest Challenge Car Racing
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Season of Passion (1960; Ernest Borgnine, Anne Baxter, John Mills)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Feliz 
3:15 Baseball - equipes a communiquer
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Toronto
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Meurtre a l'essai (1962; Carlos Estrada, Roberto Camardiel, Angel Picazo)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 March of Time
4:00 Wild Wings
4:30 Empty Hands
5:00 Greatest Challenge Car Racing
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 News
7:00 Dean Martin
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - I Married a Monster From Outer Space (1958; Peter Baldwin, Tom Tryon, Gloria Talbott)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Captain Scarlet
2:00 Movie - To Be Announced
4:30 Canadian Bandstand
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Guide For the Married Man (1967; Walter Matthau, Inger Stevens, Sue Ane Langdon)
11:00 Appointment Overseas
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Late Movie

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Last Chance"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:30 Wrestling
4:30 Canadian Bandstand
5:30 Sports Hot Seat
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Felony Squad
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Play it Again, Norton" 
9:00 Movie - Shenandoah (1965; James Stewart, Doug McClure, Glenn Corbett)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - Mr. Magoo's Favourite Heroes (1964; cartoon)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Andy Griffith
1:30 Sir Lancelot
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Sounds '69
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Canada Games
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hills of Home"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - The Hustler (1961; Paul Newman, Jackie Gleason, Piper Laurie)
11:00 Voyage to the Sea of Ice
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Good Neighbour Sam (1964; Jack Lemmon, Romy Schneider, Dorothy Provine)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Sounds '69
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 To Be Announced
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hills of Home"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 Movie - The Hustler (1961; Paul Newman, Jackie Gleason, Piper Laurie)
11:00 Voyage to the Sea of Ice
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Cinema - Super-coup de sept milliards (1966; Dana Andrews, Brad Harris, Elaine DeWitt)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Ballade du soldat (1959; Vladimir Ivachov, Antonina Maximova, Janna Prokrorenko)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Three Stooges Meet Hercules (1962; Moe Howard, Larry Fine, Joe DeRita)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:30 Tugboat Annie
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 River Inn
3:00 CFL Football - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hills of Home"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 Movie - The Hustler (1961; Paul Newman, Jackie Gleason, Piper Laurie)
11:00 Voyage to the Sea of Ice
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Magic Sword (1962; Basil Rathbone, Estelle Winwood, Gary Lockwood)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Super-coup de sept milliards (1966; Dana Andrews, Brad Harris, Elaine DeWitt)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Ballade du soldat (1959; Vladimir Ivachov, Antonina Maximova, Janna Prokrorenko)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - The Great Missouri Raid (1951; Wendell Corey, Macdonald Carey, Ellen Drew)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 News
7:00 Dean Martin
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hills of Home"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - The Hustler (1961; Paul Newman, Jackie Gleason, Piper Laurie)
11:00 Voyage to the Sea of Ice
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Operation: Double-Cross (1958; Anne Jeffreys, Robert Sterling, Jimmy Lydon)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Last Chance"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Massacre at Fort Perdition (1964; German Cobos, Mariano Vidal Molina, Aldo Sambrell)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Play it Again, Norton" 
9:00 Movie - Shenandoah (1965; James Stewart, Doug McClure, Glenn Corbett)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Little Nuns (1965; Catherine Spaak, Sylva Koscina, Amedeo Nazzari)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Last Chance"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 CFL Football - Edmonton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hills of Home"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 Movie - The Hustler (1961; Paul Newman, Jackie Gleason, Piper Laurie)
11:00 Voyage to the Sea of Ice
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 1, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:00 Romper Room
12:30 Magistrate's Court
1:00 Movie - Gunfight at Red Sands (1963; Richard Harrison, Giacomo Rossi-Stuart, Sara Lezana)
2:30 Here's Helen
3:00 Ed Allen
3:30 People in Conflict
4:00 Doctor's Diary
4:30 Money-Makers
5:00 Lobster Trap
5:50 Winner's Circle
6:00 News, Weather, Sports
6:30 Bewitched
7:00 I Spy
8:00 Summarising Sports
8:30 Flying Nun
9:00 Movie - Arabesque (1966; Gregory Peck, Sophia Loren, Alan Badel)
11:30 Le Caf Conc
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:05 Friendly Giant
9:20 Chez Helene
9:35 Mr. Dressup
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Movie - Fourteen Hours (1951; Paul Douglas, Richard Basehart, Barbara Bel Geddes)
12:55 News
1:00 Homebase
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Rocket Robin Hood
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Nature of Things
8:00 Green Acres
8:30 Movie - Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.)
10:30 Irish Coffee
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:30 Dr. Finley

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Pick of the Week
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Rocket Robin Hood
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Island Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Nature of Things
8:00 Green Acres
8:30 Movie - Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.)
10:30 Irish Coffee
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Edgar Wallace

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:00 Roman de la science
11:30 En Mouvement
11:45 Monsieur Surprise presente
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - Le Cheik rouge (1962; Channing Pollock, Luciana Gilli, Mel Welles)
2:00 Madame s'amuse
2:30 Coup de de
2:45 Sante dans votre assiette
3:00 Bonheur du jour
3:30 Oui ou non
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Picolo
6:00 Studio cinq
6:30 Real Giguere illimite
7:30 Nouvelles et meteo
7:40 Cine-Famille - "Milliardaires pour un jour"
8:00 Le Rideau s'ouvre
9:00 Bicentenaire de Napoleon
10:00 Sacha Show
11:00 Chapeau melon et bottes de cuir
12:00 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Les Incorruptibles - "En 1929"

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Movie - Holiday For Lovers (1959; Clifton Webb, Jane Wyman, Jill St. John)
2:30 Magazine
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Ann's Place
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Time For Juniors
7:00 Petticoat Junction
7:30 Dick Van Dyke
8:00 Green Acres
8:30 Movie - Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.)
10:30 Game Game
11:00 National
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Mission: Impossible

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 Zero un Londres
11:00 Roman de la science
11:30 En Mouvement
11:45 Monsieur Surprise presente
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - Le Cheik rouge (1962; Channing Pollock, Luciana Gilli, Mel Welles)
2:00 Cinema - Neron, tyran de Rome (1953; Gino Servi, Yvonne Sanson, Milly Vitale)
3:30 Oui ou non
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Picolo
6:00 Walt Disney presente
7:00 Les 2-D
7:30 Telejournal
7:40 Nouvelles du sport
7:45 24 heures: Edition Maritimes
8:00 Format 30
8:30 La Boheme
9:00 Bicentenaire de Napoleon
10:00 Sacha Show
11:00 Chapeau melon et bottes de cuir
12:00 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Les Incorruptibles - "En 1929"

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Cartoons
12:55 News
1:00 Movie - French Dressing (1964; James Booth, Roy Kinnear and Marisa Mell)
2:30 Matinee
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Batman
5:30 News
6:30 Reach For the Top
7:00 Outsider
8:00 Green Acres
8:30 Movie - Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.)
10:30 Pig N' Whistle
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Adventures in Paradise

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:00 University of the Air
10:30 Ed Allen Time
11:00 Romper Room
11:30 Uncle Bobby
12:00 Today
1:30 Peyton Place
2:00 Magistrate's Court
2:30 People in Conflict
3:00 Doctor's Diary
3:30 Money-Makers
4:00 Bewitched
4:30 Movie - The Kettles On Old MacDonald's Farm (1957; Marjorie Main, Parker Fennelly, Gloria Talbott)
6:00 I.D.
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Movie - Send Me No Flowers (1964; Rock Hudson, Doris Day, Tony Randall)
9:00 Movie - Arabesque (1966; Gregory Peck, Sophia Loren, Alan Badel)
11:30 Le Caf Conc
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Movie - Gunfight at Red Sands (1963; Richard Harrison, Giacomo Rossi-Stuart, Sara Lezana)
2:30 Here's Helen
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Lobster Trap
5:50 Winner's Circle
6:00 News, Weather, Sports
6:30 Bewitched
7:00 I Spy
8:00 Green Acres
8:30 Movie - Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.)
10:30 Summarising Sports
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Success Story"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ralph Goes Hollywood" 
9:00 Movie - Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines (1965; Stuart Whitman, Sarah Miles, James Fox)
11:50 Survivors
12:50 National News
1:10 News
1:15 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - Captain January (1936; Shirley Temple, Guy Kibbee, Slim Summerville)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Andy Griffith
1:30 Sir Lancelot
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Papa a Raison"
7:00 CBC News
7:15 To Be Announced
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Silver Dollar City Fair"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - Julius Caesar (1953; Marlon Brando, James Mason, John Gielgud)
11:00 Marilyn Monroe, Legend
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - It Happened to Jane (1959; Doris Day, Jack Lemmon, Ernie Kovacs)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Papa a Raison"
7:00 CBC News
7:15 To Be Announced
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 To Be Announced
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Silver Dollar City Fair"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 Movie - Julius Caesar (1953; Marlon Brando, James Mason, John Gielgud)
11:00 Marilyn Monroe, Legend
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Cinema - Jerry chez les choques (1964; Jerry Lewis, Glenda Farrell, Susan Oliver)
11:00 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Chain de poule (1963; Robert Hossein, Jean Sorel, Catherine Rouvel)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie Brings Up Baby (1939; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 River Inn
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Silver Dollar City Fair"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 Movie - Julius Caesar (1953; Marlon Brando, James Mason, John Gielgud)
11:00 Marilyn Monroe, Legend
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Five Finger Exercise (1962; Rosalind Russell, Jack Hawkins, Richard Beymer)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Jerry chez les choques (1964; Jerry Lewis, Glenda Farrell, Susan Oliver)
11:00 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Chain de poule (1963; Robert Hossein, Jean Sorel, Catherine Rouvel)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - At Gunpoint (1955; Fred MacMurray, Dorothy Malone, Walter Brennan)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 News
7:00 Dean Martin
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Silver Dollar City Fair"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - Julius Caesar (1953; Marlon Brando, James Mason, John Gielgud)
11:00 Marilyn Monroe, Legend
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Success Story"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Showdown (1963; Audie Murphy, Kathleen Crowley, Charles Drake)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ralph Goes Hollywood" 
9:00 Movie - Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines (1965; Stuart Whitman, Sarah Miles, James Fox)
11:50 Survivors
12:50 National News
1:10 Movie - The Cossacks (1960; Edmund Purdom, John Drew Barrymore, Giorgia Moll)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Success Story"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Papa a Raison"
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Silver Dollar City Fair"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 Movie - Julius Caesar (1953; Marlon Brando, James Mason, John Gielgud)
11:00 Marilyn Monroe, Legend
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Patsy"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "The Mystery of Animal Behaviour"
9:00 Movie - The Hell With Heroes (1968; Rod Taylor, Claudia Cardinale, Harry Guardino)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:15 Cartoons
10:45 Movie - John and Julie (1955; Colin Gibson, Lesley Dudley, Noelle Middleton)
12:15 Max Museum
12:45 Daktari
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:30 Lacrosse
5:30 Jockey Cup and Saucer Stakes
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 For You
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jane Finds Elly a Man"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 CFL Football - Montreal @ B.C.

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Max Museum
12:45 Daktari
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:30 Lacrosse
5:30 Jockey Cup and Saucer Stakes
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 To Be Announced
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 To Be Announced
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jane Finds Elly a Man"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 CFL Football - Montreal @ B.C.

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Les Quatre saisons
1:45 Serie Mondiale, Premiere jeu
4:30 Echos du sport
4:45 Si jeunesse pouvait
5:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:20 Football Canadien - Montreal @ Colombie-Britannique

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Ma and Pa Kettle (1949; Marjorie Main, Percy Kilbride, Richard Long)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:15 Tugboat Annie
12:45 Wrestling
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:30 Lacrosse
5:30 Jockey Cup and Saucer Stakes
6:00 Pierre Berton
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jane Finds Elly a Man"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:20 CFL Football - Montreal @ B.C.

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Les Quatre saisons
1:45 Serie Mondiale, Premiere jeu
4:30 Echos du sport
4:45 Si jeunesse pouvait
5:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:20 Football Canadien - Montreal @ Colombie-Britannique

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:15 Saturday Matinee
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:30 Lacrosse
5:30 Jockey Cup and Saucer Stakes
6:00 Western Star
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jane Finds Elly a Man"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 CFL Football - Montreal @ B.C.

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Patsy"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - The Sergeant Was a Lady (1961; Martin West, Venetia Stevenson, Bill Williams)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "The Mystery of Animal Behaviour"
9:00 Movie - The Hell With Heroes (1968; Rod Taylor, Claudia Cardinale, Harry Guardino)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Four Poster (1952; Rex Harrison, Lilli Palmer)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Patsy"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:30 Lacrosse
5:30 Jockey Cup and Saucer Stakes
6:00 On Safari
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jane Finds Elly a Man"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:20 CFL Football - Montreal @ B.C.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Big Fish"
12:00 Lassie - "No Margin For Error"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Lonely Profession (1969; Harry Guardino, Dean Jagger, Barbara McNair)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - Rebecca at Sunnybrook Farm (1938; Shirley Temple, Randolph Scott, Jack Haley)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Adventure - "Sky Adventures"
4:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 For You
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Wedding Plans"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 CFL Football - Edmonton @ B.C.

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Adventure - "Sky Adventures"
4:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 To Be Announced
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Wedding Plans"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:20 CFL Football - Edmonton @ B.C.

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
4:00 A Communiquer
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - les Rangers de New York @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:20 Football Canadien - Edmonton @ Colombie-Britannique

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Bonzo Goes to College (1952; Maureen O'Sullivan, Edmund Gwenn, Charles Drake)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 Tugboat Annie
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 To Be Announced
4:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
5:00 Pierre Berton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Wedding Plans"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:20 CFL Football - Edmonton @ B.C.

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
4:00 A Communiquer
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - les Rangers de New York @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:20 Football Canadien - Edmonton @ Colombie-Britannique

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Sarurday Matinee
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 To Be Announced
4:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
5:00 Western Star
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Wedding Plans"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:20 CFL Football - Edmonton @ B.C.

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Big Fish"
12:00 Lassie - "No Margin For Error"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Taggart (1965; Tony Young, Dan Duryea, David Carradine)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Lonely Profession (1969; Harry Guardino, Dean Jagger, Barbara McNair)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Saboteur (1942; Priscilla Lane, Robert Cummings, Otto Kruger)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Big Fish"
12:00 Lassie - "No Margin For Error"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Adventure - "Sky Adventures"
4:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Wedding Plans"
8:30 Summarising Sports
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Lassie and the Water Bottles"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Sunset Boulevard (1950; William Holden, Gloria Swanson, Nancy Olson)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - Sally and St. Anne (1952; Ann Blyth, Edmund Gwenn, John McIntire)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 For You
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jed Buys Central Park"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Mind-Benders (1963; Dirk Bogarde, Mary Ure, John Clements)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 To Be Announced
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 To Be Announced
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jed Buys Central Park"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Chemins de la haute ville (1959; Simone Signoret, Laurence Harvey, Heather Sears)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Magoo at Sea (1957; cartoon)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:30 Davey and Goliath
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jed Buys Central Park"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Dr. Strangelove, or How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964; Peter Sellers, George C. Scott)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Chemins de la haute ville (1959; Simone Signoret, Laurence Harvey, Heather Sears)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jed Buys Central Park"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 
12:00 Lassie - "Lassie and the Water Bottles"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Love and Kisses (1965; Ricky Nelson, Jack Kelly, Kristin Harmon)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Destiny of a Spy (1969; Lorne Greene, Rachel Roberts, Anthony Quayle)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - In Our Time (1944; Ida Lupino, Paul Henreid, Nancy Coleman)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 
12:00 Lassie - "Lassie and the Water Bottles"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Jed Buys Central Park"
8:30 Summarising Sports
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 31, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:30 Romper Room
12:00 University of the Air
12:30 Magistrate's Court
1:00 Movie - The Sheriff Was a Lady (1964; Freddy Quinn, Beba Loncar, Rik Battaglia)
2:30 Here's Helen
3:00 Ed Allen Time
3:30 People in Conflict
4:00 Doctor's Diary
4:30 Money-Makers
5:00 Mr. Lobster Trap
5:30 Winner's Circle
6:00 News, Weather, Sports
6:30 Bewitched
7:00 Peyton Place
8:00 Andy Williams
9:00 Movie - The Sunshine Patriot (1968; Cliff Robertson, Dina Merrill, Luther Adler)
11:00 F.B.I.
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Movie - The Helen Morgan Story (1957; Ann Blyth, Paul Newman, Richard Carlson)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:05 Friendly Giant
9:20 Chez Helene
9:35 Mr. Dressup
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Movie - The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947; Gene Tierney, Rex Harrison, George Sanders)
12:55 CBC News
1:00 Homebase
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Double Exposure
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swingaround
5:00 Square Knights
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Gazette
7:00 News and Sports
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh-in
9:00 Singalong Jubilee
9:30 Mission: Impossible
10:30 Perspective
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 Late Night Final
11:35 Gunsmoke
12:35 Movie - Blue Dahlia (1946; Alan Ladd, Veronica Lake, William Bendix)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 CBC News
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swingaround
5:00 Square Knights
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Island Gazette
6:30 News
7:00 News and Sports
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh-in
9:00 Singalong Jubilee
9:30 Mission: Impossible
10:30 Perspective
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 Late Night Final
11:35 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:10 Mire
10:15 Francais oral
10:30 Grandes chasses et peches
11:00 Le Roman de la science
11:30 En Mouvement
11:45 Monsieur Surprise presente
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - Au coeur de la Casbah (1952; Viviane Romance, Claude Laydu, Peter van Eyck)
2:00 Madame s'amuse
3:00 Bonheur du jour
3:30 Oui ou non
4:00 Femmes d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 La Ribouldingue
6:00 Studio Cinq
6:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
7:00 Le Music-hall des jeunes
7:30 Nouvelles et meteo
7:45 Film
8:00 Elie et lui
8:30 La Soeur volante
9:00 Donald Laturec "Chaud"
9:30 Cinema Kraft - "Horaces et les Curiaces" 
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal et meteo
12:20 Telejournal II
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Les Pionniers (1959; Raymond Loyer, Elga Andersen, Lourdes de Oliveira)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News and Weather
1:00 Movie - First Men in the Moon (1964; Edward Judd, Martha Hyer, Lionel Jeffries)
2:30 Magazine
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swingaround
5:00 Littlest Hobo
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Country Music Hall
7:00 My Three Sons
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh-in
9:00 Bracken's World
10:00 Love, American Style
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Regional News and Weather
11:30 Movie - X-15 (1961; David McLean, Charles Bronson, Ralph Taeger)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:15 Les Oraliens
10:30 Grandes chasses et peches
11:00 Le Roman de la science
11:30 En Mouvement
11:45 Monsieur Surprise presente
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - Au coeur de la Casbah (1952; Viviane Romance, Claude Laydu, Peter van Eyck)
2:00 Cinema - Bronco Apache (1954; Burt Lancaster, Jean Peters, John McIntire)
3:30 Oui ou non
4:00 Femmes d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 La Ribouldingue
6:00 Yogi l'Ours
6:30 Tour de Terre
7:00 Les 2-D
7:30 Telejournal et sports
8:00 Format 30
8:30 La Soeur volante
9:00 Donald Laturec "Chaud"
9:30 Les Regles du jeu
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal et meteo
12:20 Telejournal II
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Les Pionniers (1959; Raymond Loyer, Elga Andersen, Lourdes de Oliveira)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Cartoons
12:55 CBC News
1:00 Movie - Wolf Larsen (1958; Barry Sullivan, Peter Graves, Gita Hall)
2:30 Matinee
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swingaround
5:00 Get Smart
5:30 News
6:30 Ghost and Mrs. Muir
7:00 Hawaii Five-O
8:00 Laugh-in
9:00 Ironside
10:00 Glen Campbell
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:40 Movie - Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956; Kevin McCarthy, Dana Wynter, Larry Gates)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:00 University of the Air
10:30 Ed Allen Time
11:00 Romper Room
11:30 Uncle Bobby
12:00 Today
1:30 Peyton Place
2:00 Magistrate's Court
2:30 People in Conflict
3:00 Doctor's Diary
3:30 Money-Makers
4:00 Bewitched
4:30 Movie - The Creeping Unknown (1955; Brian Donlevy, Jack Warner, Margia Dean)
6:00 I.D.
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Here's Lucy
8:00 Andy Williams
9:00 Movie - The Sunshine Patriot (1968; Cliff Robertson, Dina Merrill, Luther Adler)
11:00 F.B.I.
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Movie - Curse of the Undead (1959; Eric Fleming, Michael Pate, Kathleen Crowley)
2:05 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 CBC News
1:00 Movie - The Sheriff Was a Lady (1964; Freddy Quinn, Beba Loncar, Rik Battaglia)
2:30 Here's Helen
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swingaround
5:00 Mr. Lobster Trap
5:30 Winner's Circle
6:00 News, Weather, Sports
6:30 Bewitched
7:00 Hawaii Five-O
8:00 Laugh-in
9:00 Movie - The Sunshine Patriot (1968; Cliff Robertson, Dina Merrill, Luther Adler)
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 Late Night Final
11:35 Department S

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "The Unorthodox Shepherd"
12:00 Lassie - "Survival"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "The Honeymoon is Over"
9:00 Movie - Robbery Under Arms (1957; Peter Finch, Ronald Lewis, Laurence Naismith)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - My Friend, Flicka (1943; Roddy McDowall, Preston Foster, Rita Johnson)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Pace Makers
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampetts in New York"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Silver Chalice (1954; Virginia Mayo, Pier Angeli, Jack Palance)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampetts in New York"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Route de Corinthe (1967; Jean Seberg, Maurice Ronet, Michel Bouquet)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952; Marjorie Main, Percy Kilbride, James Best)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 Tugboat Annie
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampetts in New York"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Johnny Cool (1963; Henry Silva, Elizabeth Montgomery, Richard Anderson)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Route de Corinthe (1967; Jean Seberg, Maurice Ronet, Michel Bouquet)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Jack Slade (1953; Mark Stevens, Dorothy Malone, Barton MacLane)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampetts in New York"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Cash McCall (1960; James Garner, Natalie Wood, Nina Foch)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "The Unorthodox Shepherd"
12:00 Lassie - "Survival"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Johnny Trouble (1957; Ethel Barrymore, Cecil Kellaway, Stuart Whitman)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "The Honeymoon is Over"
9:00 Movie - The Bridges at Toko-Ri (1954; William Holden, Grace Kelly, Fredric March)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Tomorrow is Forever (1946; Claudette Colbert, Orson Welles, George Brent)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "The Unorthodox Shepherd"
12:00 Lassie - "Survival"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Hamilton
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampetts in New York"
8:30 Summarising Sports
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Salvation Army
12:45 Tomorrow Today
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Pace Makers
1:30 Insight
2:00 Down Memory Lane
2:30 Untamed World
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Movie - The Sun Also Rises (1957; Tyrone Power, Ava Gardner, Errol Flynn)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie - "See You in C-U-B-A"
8:30 Fabulous Sixties - "1961"
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 French Programmes
11:00 Let's Talk Music
12:00 Spotlight On Film
12:15 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
12:45 Ghost and Mrs. Muir - "Not-So-Desperate Hours"
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ New York Giants
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Hymn Sing 
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 1"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Seal in the Bedroom"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Petula Clark, Les Feux Follets, Pearl Bailey, and Buck Owens)
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - Sally of the Sawdust (1925; Carol Dempster, W.C. Fields, Alfred Lunt)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
11:30 Let's Talk Music
12:00 Ghost and Mrs. Muir - "Not-So-Desperate Hours"
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Spotlight On Film
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ New York Giants
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Hymn Sing 
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 1"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Seal in the Bedroom"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Petula Clark, Les Feux Follets, Pearl Bailey, and Buck Owens)
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O - "Savage Sunday"

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Francophonissme
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Football Americain - Dallas @ Cleveland
5:00 Echos du sport
5:30 Langue vivante
6:00 5ieme Dimension
7:00 A Communiquer
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Galere engloutie: 1e partie"
11:00 Apollo XI 
11:30 Prisme
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 Sacred Heart
9:30 Oral Roberts
10:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
11:00 Great Outdoors
11:30 Bishop Sheen
12:00 Fish Log
12:15 Gardener
12:25 TV Nurse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Destination
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ New York Giants
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Hymn Sing 
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 1"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Seal in the Bedroom"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Petula Clark, Les Feux Follets, Pearl Bailey, and Buck Owens)
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Frost Report
12:00 Perry's Probe

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Francophonissme
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Football Americain - Dallas @ Cleveland
5:00 Echos du sport
5:30 Langue vivante
6:00 5ieme Dimension
7:00 Au pays des geants
7:55 Telejournal
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Galere engloutie: 1e partie"
11:00 Apollo XI 
11:30 Prisme
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 La Revolution Russe: Guerre ou revolution

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Bishop Sheen
2:30 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ New York Giants
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Hymn Sing 
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 1"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Seal in the Bedroom"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Petula Clark, Les Feux Follets, Pearl Bailey, and Buck Owens)
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Strange Report

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Frontier Circus
10:30 Batman
11:00 Report
11:30 Escape Route
12:00 Sacred Heart
12:15 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Movie - The Naked Brigade (1965; Shirley Eaton, Ken Scott, Mairi Hronopoulou)
7:00 Untamed World
7:30 Flying Nun
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie - "See You in C-U-B-A"
8:30 Fabulous Sixties - "1961"
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 W-5
11:00 Randall and Hopkirk
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:30 Salvation Army
12:45 Tomorrow Today
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Down Memory Lane
2:30 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ New York Giants
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Hymn Sing 
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 1"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Seal in the Bedroom"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Petula Clark, Les Feux Follets, Pearl Bailey, and Buck Owens)
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Late Night Final
11:30 This is Tom Jones

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "King For a Day" 
12:00 Lassie - "Father and Son"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - How to Steal a Million Dollars and Live Happily Ever After (1966; Audrey Hepburn, Peter O'Toole, Eli Wallach)
11:45 Survivors
12:45 National News
1:05 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - Wee Willie Winkie (1938; Shirley Temple, Victor McLaglen, C. Aubrey Smith)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
4:00 Lacrosse
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ B.C.
7:45 CBC News
8:00 Hey, Hey, Fat Albert
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Naked Edge (1961; Gary Cooper, Deborah Kerr, Eric Portman)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
4:00 Lacrosse
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ B.C.
7:45 CBC News
8:00 Hey, Hey, Fat Albert
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 D'Iberville
3:30 L'Heure des quilles
4:30 A Communiquer
5:00 Football Canadien - Calgary @ Colombie-Britannique
7:45 Echos du sport
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Vie normale (1964; Monique Lejeune, Victor Lanoux, Denise Gence)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie Has Servant Trouble (1940; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
4:00 Lacrosse
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ B.C.
7:45 CBC News
8:00 Hey, Hey, Fat Albert
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Kiss Me, Stupid (1964; Dean Martin, Kim Novak, Ray Walston)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 D'Iberville
3:30 L'Heure des quilles
4:30 A Communiquer
5:00 Football Canadien - Calgary @ Colombie-Britannique
7:45 Echos du sport
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Vie normale (1964; Monique Lejeune, Victor Lanoux, Denise Gence)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Love in a Goldfish Bowl (1961; Tommy Sands, Fabian, Toby Michaels)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
4:00 Lacrosse
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ B.C.
7:45 News
8:00 Hey, Hey, Fat Albert
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Look Back in Anger (1959; Richard Burton, Claire Bloom, Mary Ure)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "King For a Day"
12:00 Lassie - "Father and Son"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Six Black Horses (1962; Audie Murphy, Dan Duryea, Joan O'Brien)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - How to Steal a Million Dollars and Live Happily Ever After (1966; Audrey Hepburn, Peter O'Toole, Eli Wallach)
11:45 Survivors
12:45 National News
1:05 News
1:15 Movie - The Woman in the Window (1944; Edward G. Robinson, Joan Bennett, Raymond Massey)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "King For a Day"
12:00 Lassie - "Father and Son"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Heavyweight, Inc.
4:00 Lacrosse
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ B.C.
7:45 CBC News
8:00 Hey, Hey, Fat Albert
8:30 Summarising Sports
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Salvation Army
12:45 Tomorrow Today
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Pace Makers
1:30 Insight
2:00 Down Memory Lane
2:30 Untamed World
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Toronto
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Movie - The Naked and the Dead (1958; Aldo Ray, Cliff Robertson, Raymond Massey)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Department S - "The Man from X"
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The White Cane"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 French Programmes
11:00 Church Service
12:00 Spotlight On Film
12:15 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
12:45 Ghost and Mrs. Muir
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
5:55 CBC News
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 2"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Saga Of Dimity Ann"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Nancy Wilson, Jack Jones, The Association, Norm Crosby, and Frank Gorshin)
9:00 Fringe Benefits
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - High Noon (1952; Gary Cooper, Thomas Mitchell, Lloyd Bridges)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
11:30 Let's Talk Music
12:00 Ghost and Mrs. Muir
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Spotlight On Film
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
5:55 CBC News
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 2"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Saga Of Dimity Ann"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Nancy Wilson, Jack Jones, The Association, Norm Crosby, and Frank Gorshin)
9:00 Fringe Benefits
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Prospective"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Francophonissme
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Langue vivante
3:00 Football Americain - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Les Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 A Communiquer
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Crecelle"
11:00 Apollo XI 
11:30 Prisme
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 L'Amerique a l'heure de la guerre

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 Sacred Heart
9:30 Oral Roberts
10:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
11:00 Great Outdoors
11:30 Bishop Sheen
12:00 Fish Log
12:15 Gardener
12:25 TV Nurse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Destination
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
5:55 CBC News
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 2"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Saga Of Dimity Ann"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Nancy Wilson, Jack Jones, The Association, Norm Crosby, and Frank Gorshin)
9:00 Fringe Benefits
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Frost Report
12:00 Perry's Probe

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires - "Cancer du sein"
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Prospective"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Francophonissme
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Langue vivante
3:00 Football Americain - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Les Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Au pays des geants
7:55 Telejournal
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Crecelle"
11:00 Apollo XI 
11:30 Prisme
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 L'Amerique a l'heure de la guerre

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Bishop Sheen
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
5:55 CBC News
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 2"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Saga Of Dimity Ann"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Nancy Wilson, Jack Jones, The Association, Norm Crosby, and Frank Gorshin)
9:00 Fringe Benefits
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Strange Report

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Frontier Circus
10:30 Batman
11:00 Report
11:30 Escape Route
12:00 Faith and Music
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Crossroads
2:45 Play-Off Preview
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Toronto
5:30 Movie - The Hangman (1959; Robert Taylor, Tina Louise, Fess Parker)
7:00 Untamed World
7:30 Flying Nun
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Department S - "The Man from X"
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 W-5
11:00 Randall and Hopkirk
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:30 Salvation Army
12:45 Tomorrow Today
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Gardener
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Down Memory Lane
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Green Bay @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
5:55 CBC News
6:00 Walt Disney - "Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar: Part 2"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Saga Of Dimity Ann"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Nancy Wilson, Jack Jones, The Association, Norm Crosby, and Frank Gorshin)
9:00 Anthology
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Late Night Final
11:30 This is Tom Jones

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
9:30 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Uncle Bobby
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Joe 90 
12:00 Lassie - "The Sky is Falling"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 CFL Football - teams to be announced
6:30 To Be Announced
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "The Amazon"
9:00 Movie - Madigan (1968; Richard Widmark, Henry Fonda, Inger Stevens)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:10 Movie - The Golden Age of Comedy (1957; Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy, Will Rogers)
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Ballads
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Atlantic College Bowl
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Pace Makers
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Home Again"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Man in the Grey Flannel Suit (1956; Gregory Peck, Jennifer Jones, Fredric March)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 To Be Announced
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Ballads
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Atlantic College Bowl
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Home Again"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cinema - Archimede, le clochard (1959; Jean Gabin, Darry Cowl, Bernard Blier)
4:30 Cinema - Hold-up a la Milanaise (1962; Renato Salvatori, Nino Manfredi, Claudia Cardinale) 
6:00 Talents de chez nous
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Eva (1962; Jeanne Moreau, Stanley Baker, Virna Lisi)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Movie - Snow White and the Three Stooges (1961; Carol Heiss, Edson Stroll, Larry Fine)
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 Tugboat Annie
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Atlantic College Bowl
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Home Again"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Tower of London (1962; Vincent Price, Michael Pate, Joan Freeman)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cinema - Archimede, le clochard (1959; Jean Gabin, Darry Cowl, Bernard Blier)
4:30 Cinema - Hold-up a la Milanaise (1962; Renato Salvatori, Nino Manfredi, Claudia Cardinale) 
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Eva (1962; Jeanne Moreau, Stanley Baker, Virna Lisi)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Movie - My Friend, Flicka (1943; Roddy McDowall, Preston Foster, Rita Johnson)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Ballads
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Atlantic College Bowl
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Home Again"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Ladybug Ladybug (1963; Jane Connell, William Daniels, James Frawley)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Batman
10:00 Uncle Bobby
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Joe 90 
12:00 Lassie - "The Sky is Falling"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1953; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Boris Karloff)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "The Amazon"
9:00 Movie - Madigan (1968; Richard Widmark, Henry Fonda, Inger Stevens)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
1:15 Movie - Man of a Thousand Faces (1957; James Cagney, Dorothy Malone, Jane Greer)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
9:30 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Uncle Bobby
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Joe 90 
12:00 Lassie - 'The Sky is Falling"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Ballads
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Atlantic College Bowl
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Home Again"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
10:30 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Business Holiday" 
12:00 Lassie - "No Greater Love"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:45 CFL Play-Off Preview
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Rosie (1967; Rosalind Russell, Sandra Dee, Brian Aherne)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:15 Apollo 12 Update
12:30 News
12:45 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (1938; May Robson, Ann Gillis, Jackie Moran)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Profile of O.J. Simpson
4:00 Jamaica Water Sports
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Pace Makers
7:30 Fish Log - "Herring Seiners Vs. the Gulf Stream"
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962; James Stewart, Maureen O'Hara, Fabian)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Profile of O.J. Simpson
4:00 Jamaica Water Sports
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log - "Herring Seiners Vs. the Gulf Stream"
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Defile de Pere Noel
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Lassie
3:30 Plein feu... l'aventure
4:00 Cinema - Le Songe de Butterfly (1939; Maria Cebotari, Fosco Giachetti, Renato Cialente)
5:30 La Jetee
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Eclipse (1962; Monica Vitti, Alain Delon, Francisco Rabal)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Mr. Magoo's Favourite Heroes (1964; cartoon)
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:30 Tugboat Annie
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Profile of O.J. Simpson
4:00 Jamaica Water Sports
5:00 On Safari
5:30 Cartoons
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Counterplot (1959; Forrest Tucker, Allison Hayes, Gerald Milton)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Defile de Pere Noel
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Lassie
3:30 Plein feu... l'aventure
4:00 Cinema - Le Songe de Butterfly (1939; Maria Cebotari, Fosco Giachetti, Renato Cialente)
5:30 La Jetee
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Eclipse (1962; Monica Vitti, Alain Delon, Francisco Rabal)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Profile of O.J. Simpson
4:00 Jamaica Water Sports
5:00 On Safari
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Business Holiday" 
12:00 Lassie - "No Greater Love"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Micro-Miniaturisation
2:45 CFL Play-Off Preview
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Rosie (1967; Rosalind Russell, Sandra Dee, Brian Aherne)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:15 Apollo 12 Update
12:30 News
12:45 Movie - Midnight Lace (1960; Doris Day, Rex Harrison, John Gavin)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
10:30 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Business Holiday" 
12:00 Lassie - "No Greater Love"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Lost Peace
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Profile of O.J. Simpson
4:00 Jamaica Water Sports
5:00 On Safari
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
8:30 Cartoon Playhouse
9:30 Uncle Bobby
10:00 Joe 90
10:30 Lassie - "More Than Meets the Eye"
11:00 Animal World
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 1968 Grey Cup
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Spanish Gardener (1956; Dirk Bogarde, Jon Whiteley, Michael Hordern)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Max Museum
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Big Game America
4:00 Final Gun- Highlights of the 1968 Grey Cup
4:30 Grey Cup Festival
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Pace Makers
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Queen's Guards (1961; Daniel Massey, Robert Stephens, Raymond Massey)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:30 Underdog
11:00 Max Museum
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Big Game America
4:00 Final Gun- Highlights of the 1968 Grey Cup
4:30 Grey Cup Festival
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Defile de la Coupe Grey
1:00 Festival de la Coupe Grey
1:45 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Irelande, Ile de Sports
3:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
4:00 Banana Splits
4:30 Lassie
5:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
5:30 Le Coeur de l'Armee Rouge
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Ambitieuse (1959; Edmond O'Brien. Mike Buchanan. Richard Basehart)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Francis Goes to the Races (1951; Donald O'Connor, Piper Laurie, Cecil Kellaway)
11:00 Cartoons
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Big Game America
4:00 Final Gun- Highlights of the 1968 Grey Cup
4:30 Grey Cup Festival
5:00 On Safari
5:30 Cartoons
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - A Cold Wind in August (1961; Lola Albright, Scott Marlowe, Joe De Santis)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Defile de la Coupe Grey
1:00 Festival de la Coupe Grey
1:45 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Irelande, Ile de Sports
3:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
4:00 Robin Fusee
4:30 Lassie
5:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
5:30 Le Coeur de l'Armee Rouge
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Ambitieuse (1959; Edmond O'Brien. Mike Buchanan. Richard Basehart)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 Archie
1:30 Movie - Amazons of Rome (1961; Louis Jourdan, Sylvia Syms, Jean Chevrier)
3:00 Big Game America
4:00 Final Gun- Highlights of the 1968 Grey Cup
4:30 Grey Cup Festival
5:00 Western Star
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow (1963; Sophia Loren, Marcello Mastroianni, Aldo Giuffre)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Uncle Bobby
10:00 Joe 90
10:30 Lassie - "More Than Meets the Eye"
11:00 Animal World
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 Mr. Terrific
1:30 Wells Fargo
2:00 Batman
2:30 Movie - The Land Unknown (1957; Jock Mahoney, Shirley Patterson, William Reynolds)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Spanish Gardener (1956; Dirk Bogarde, Jon Whiteley, Michael Hordern)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Outsider (1961; Tony Curtis, James Franciscus, Gregory Walcott)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
8:30 Cartoon Playhouse
9:30 Uncle Bobby
10:00 Joe 90
10:30 Lassie - "More Than Meets the Eye"
11:00 Animal World
11:30 Grey Cup Parade
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Big Game America
4:00 Final Gun- Highlights of the 1968 Grey Cup
4:30 Grey Cup Festival
5:00 On Safari
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:30 Western Theatre
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Wrestling
5:30 Sports Hot Seat
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Monkees
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - D.A.: Murder One (1969; Robert Conrad, Howard Duff, Diane Baker)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - The Wackiest Ship in the Army (1960; Jack Lemmon, Ricky Nelson, Chips Rafferty)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Lacrosse - Nova Scotia Vs. Alberta
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
5:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ San Francisco
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 CBC News
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty, Go Home"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Diabolique (1955; Simone Signoret, Vera Clouzot, Paul Meurisse)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Lacrosse - Nova Scotia Vs. Alberta
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
5:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ San Francisco
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty, Go Home"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Cinema - Le Grand secret (1952; Robert Taylor, Eleanor Parker, James Whitmore)
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Minnesota @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Imprevu (1961; Anouk Aimee, Tomas Milian, Raymond Pellegri)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Henry Aldrich, Boy Scout (1944; Jimmy Lydon, Charles Smith, John Litel)
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:25 News & Weather
12:30 Empty Stocking Fund
7:30 Dick Van Dyke
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty, Go Home"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Virginia (1941; Madeleine Carroll, Fred MacMurray, Sterling Hayden)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Cinema - Le Grand secret (1952; Robert Taylor, Eleanor Parker, James Whitmore)
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Minnesota @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Imprevu (1961; Anouk Aimee, Tomas Milian, Raymond Pellegri)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - The Return of Frank James (1940; Henry Fonda, Gene Tierney, Jackie Cooper)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Lacrosse - Nova Scotia Vs. Alberta
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
5:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ San Francisco
7:30 News
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty, Go Home"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Fear Strikes Out (1957; Anthony Perkins, Karl Malden, Norma Moore)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Fantasyland
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Captain Eddie (1945; Fred MacMurray, Lynn Bari, Charles Bickford)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Wrestling
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Sports Hot Seat
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - D.A.: Murder One (1969; Robert Conrad, Howard Duff, Diane Baker)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Secret Ways (1961; Richard Widmark, Sonja Ziemann, Charles Regnier)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Lacrosse - Nova Scotia Vs. Alberta
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
5:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ San Francisco
7:30 Monkees
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty, Go Home"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "The Fortress"
12:00 Lassie - "The Chase"
12:30 Animal World - "Creatures of the Nile"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969; Lloyd Bridges, Shirley Jones, Lynn Carlin)
11:00 Survivors - "Chapter 11"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Movie - Smiley (1956; Colin Petersen, Bruce Archer, Ralph Richardson)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
4:00 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Dallas
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Pace Makers
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - North to Alaska (1960; John Wayne, Stewart Granger, Ernie Kovacs)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
4:00 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Dallas
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Cinema - La Loi, c'est la loi (1958; Fernandel, Toto, Rene Genin)
4:30 Lassie
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 Talents de chez nous
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Piege sur Cendrillon (1965; Dany Carrel, Madeleine Robinson, Hubert Noel)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie Has Servant Trouble (1940; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
4:00 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Dallas
6:30 Sports
6:40 Weather
6:50 News
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Desert Fury (1947; John Hodiak, Lizabeth Scott, Burt Lancaster)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Cinema - La Loi, c'est la loi (1958; Fernandel, Toto, Rene Genin)
4:30 Lassie
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Piege sur Cendrillon (1965; Dany Carrel, Madeleine Robinson, Hubert Noel)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - The Relentless Four (1965; Adam West, Claudio Undari, Dina Loy)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
4:00 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Dallas
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Happy Thieves (1961; Rita Hayworth, Rex Harrison, Joseph Wiseman)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:30 Mr. Terrific
10:00 Wells Fargo
10:30 Batman
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "The Fortress"
12:00 Lassie - "The Chase"
12:30 Animal World - "Creatures of the Nile"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - The Raiders (1963; Brian Keith, Robert Culp, Judi Meredith)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969; Lloyd Bridges, Shirley Jones, Lynn Carlin)
11:00 Survivors - "Chapter 11"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Slaughter at Tenth Avenue (1957; Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "The Fortress"
12:00 Lassie - "The Chase"
12:30 Animal World - "Creatures of the Nile"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
4:00 NFL Football - Baltimore @ Dallas
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Playboy After Dark

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Blessing"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:30 Western Theatre
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Wrestling
5:30 Sports Hot Seat
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Monkees Christmas Show
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - White Christmas (1954; Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye, Rosemary Clooney)
11:30 Survivors
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:30 Cartoons
10:00 Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
11:00 Movie - Professor Beware (1938; Harold Lloyd, Phyllis Welch, Raymond Walburn)
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Matich
3:30 Switzerland
4:30 Silent Sky
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Countrytime
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Move Over, Darling (1963; Doris Day, James Garner, Polly Bergen)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Matich
3:30 Switzerland
4:30 Silent Sky
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Cinema - Bestiaire d'amour (1963; documentaire)
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Tous en scene (1953; Fred Astaire, Cyd Charisse, Oscar Levant)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Heidi (1937; Shirley Temple, Jean Hersholt, Arthur Treacher)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Linus
12:00 Cartoons
12:30 Tugboat Annie
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Matich
3:30 Switzerland
4:30 Silent Sky
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Taggart (1965; Tony Young, Dan Duryea, Narciso Busquets)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Cinema - Bestiaire d'amour (1963; documentaire)
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Tous en scene (1953; Fred Astaire, Cyd Charisse, Oscar Levant)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Matich
3:30 Switzerland
4:30 Silent Sky
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Western Star
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Blessing"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Fantasyland
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - It's a Pleasure (1945; Sonja Henie, Michael O'Shea, Marie McDonald)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Wrestling
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Sports Hot Seat
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - White Christmas (1954; Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye, Rosemary Clooney)
11:30 Survivors
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Operation Petticoat (1959; Cary Grant, Tony Curtis, Joan O'Brien)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Blessing"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Matich
3:30 Switzerland
4:30 Silent Sky
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 On Safari
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 25, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
1:00 Movie - Sayonara (1957; Marlon Brando, Patricia Owens, Red Buttons)
3:30 Movie - The Wacky World of Mother Goose (1967; Margaret Rutherford, Bob McFadden, Susan Melvin)
5:00 Music For a Festive Season
8:00 Family Affair
8:30 This is Tom Jones
9:30 Dean Martin
10:30 Mannix
11:30 Diamond Lil's
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:05 Friendly Giant
9:20 Chez Helene
9:35 Mr. Dressup
10:00 Mantovani
10:30 Hi Diddle Day
11:00 Christmas Remembered
11:30 Premier Smith's Christmas Message
11:35 Movie - A Christmas Carol (1951; Alastair Sim, Kathleen Harrison, Jack Warner)
1:30 Sea Songs
2:00 Christmas Company
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Cue the Angels
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Barramundi Macadamia"
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Bush Kangaroo
5:30 Movie - Heidi (1937; Shirley Temple, Jean Hersholt, Arthur Treacher)
7:00 News
7:30 Doris Day
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nimmons N' Nine
9:00 Holiday Festival
10:00 Thursday Night - "The Day Before Tomorrow"
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Movie - The Bells of St. Mary's (1945; Bing Crosby, Ingrid Bergman, Henry Travers)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:00 Children's Films
10:30 Hi Diddle Day
11:00 Christmas Remembered
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 CBC News
1:00 Christmas Messages
1:15 Film
1:30 Sea Songs
2:00 Christmas Company
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Cue the Angels
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Barramundi Macadamia"
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 King Arthur
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 To Be Announced
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Doris Day
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nimmons N' Nine
9:00 Holiday Festival
10:00 Thursday Night - "The Day Before Tomorrow"
11:00 CBC News
11:20 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:30 Histoire sans paroles
11:00 L'Arbre je joie
11:30 Nativite
11:45 Monsieur surprise presente
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - L'Ile nue (1961; Nobuko Otowa, Taiji Tonoyama, Shinji Tanaka)
2:00 Madame s'amuse
2:30 Pause-cafe
2:45 Lecon de beaute
3:00 Bonheur du jour
3:30 Masculin pour feminin
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui 
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Pirate Maboule
6:00 Studio cinq
6:30 Le Cinq a six
7:30 Cine-Famille
8:00 Brigade criminelle
8:30 Chantons Noel
9:00 Cinema - La Femme modele (1957; Gregory Peck, Lauren Bacall, Dolores Gray)
10:45 Voeux de Noel
11:00 Cendrillon
12:00 Telejournal et meteo
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:25 Cinema - Isabel (1968; Genevieve Bujold, Lynden Bechervaise, Therese Cadorette)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Davey and Goliath
9:30 Very Special Christmas
10:00 Children's Films
10:30 Hi Diddle Day
11:00 Christmas Remembered
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 News & Weather
12:30 Movie - A Christmas Carol (1951; Alastair Sim, Kathleen Harrison, Jack Warner)
2:00 Christmas Company
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Cue the Angels
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Barramundi Macadamia"
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Cartoons
5:15 Silent Night
5:45 Gospelaires
6:15 News & Weather
6:30 Hi Society
7:00 Gomer Pyle
7:30 Doris Day
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nimmons N' Nine
9:00 Holiday Festival
10:00 Thursday Night - "The Day Before Tomorrow"
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Movie - The Emperor Waltz (1948; Bing Crosby, Joan Fontaine, Roland Culver)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 Histoire sans paroles
11:00 L'Arbre je joie
11:30 Nativite
11:45 Monsieur surprise presente
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - L'Ile nue (1961; Nobuko Otowa, Taiji Tonoyama, Shinji Tanaka)
2:00 Cinema - La Vielle dame indigne (1965; Sylvie, Victor Lanoux, Malka Ribowska)
3:30 Ni oui, ni non
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui 
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Pirate Maboule
6:00 Bidule du Tarmacadam
6:30 Rue de l'Anse
7:00 La Legende de Bas-de-Cuir
7:30 Telejournal
7:35 Conte de Noel de M. Magoo
8:30 Chantons Noel
9:00 Cinema - La Femme modele (1957; Gregory Peck, Lauren Bacall, Dolores Gray)
10:45 Voeux de Noel
11:00 Cendrillon
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:25 Cinema - Isabel (1968; Genevieve Bujold, Lynden Bechervaise, Therese Cadorette)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:00 Children's Films
10:30 Hi Diddle Day
11:00 Christmas Remembered
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 To Be Announced
1:30 Sea Songs
2:00 Christmas Company
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Cue the Angels
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Barramundi Macadamia"
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 To Be Announced
5:30 News
6:00 To Be Announced
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nimmons N' Nine
9:00 Holiday Festival
10:00 Thursday Night - "The Day Before Tomorrow"
11:00 CBC News

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:45 Crossroads
10:00 Cartoons
11:00 Romper Room
11:30 Uncle Bobby
12:00 Today
12:30 Youth in Concert
1:30 Movie - Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Cops (1955; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Fred Clark)
3:00 Cartoons
3:30 Movie - The Wacky World of Mother Goose (1967; Margaret Rutherford, Bob McFadden, Susan Melvin)
5:00 Gift For Santa
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 Command Performance
7:00 Dofasco Choir
7:30 Courtship of Eddie's Father
8:00 Family Affair
8:30 This is Tom Jones
9:30 Dean Martin
10:30 Mannix
11:30 Diamond Lil's
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Movie - The Red Shoes (1948; Marius Goring, Jean Short, Anton Walbrook)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Children's Films
10:30 Hi Diddle Day
11:00 Christmas Remembered
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 CBC News
1:00 Movie - Sayonara (1957; Marlon Brando, Patricia Owens, Red Buttons)
3:30 Cue the Angels
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Barramundi Macadamia"
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Music For a Festive Season
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nimmons N' Nine
9:00 Holiday Festival
10:00 Thursday Night - "The Day Before Tomorrow"
11:00 CBC News
11:20 Late Night Final
11:25 This is Tom Jones

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 27, 1969

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Superstition Canyon"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Little Kidnappers (1953; Duncan Macrae, Adrienne Corri, Jon Whiteley)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
10:45 Movie - Journey to the Centre of the Earth (1959; Pat Boone, James Mason, Arlene Dahl)
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:15 Fish Log
7:30 Countrytime
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Misfits (1961; Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe, Montgomery Clift)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Underdog
12:30 Max Museum
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Reasoning of Elegance
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 News
12:25 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Le Braconnier mysterieux
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - Dick Creolie contre Brian Fairlie
3:00 Football Americain - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:30 Au Grand Air
12:20 Cinema - L'Auberge du sixieme bonheur (1958; Ingrid Bergman, Curt Jurgens, Robert Donat)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Abbott and Costello On a Mexican Hayride (1948; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Virginia Grey)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Cartoons
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Whispering Smith (1948; Alan Ladd, Robert Preston, Brenda Marshall)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 Le Braconnier mysterieux
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - Dick Creolie contre Brian Fairlie
3:00 Football Americain - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:30 Au Grand Air
12:20 Cinema - L'Auberge du sixieme bonheur (1958; Ingrid Bergman, Curt Jurgens, Robert Donat)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Superstition Canyon"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - The Dream Maker (1963; Tommy Steele, Michael Medwin, Angela Douglas)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Little Kidnappers (1953; Duncan Macrae, Adrienne Corri, Jon Whiteley)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - You Gotta' Stay Happy (1948; Joan Fontaine, James Stewart, Eddie Albert)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Superstition Canyon"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Tracks Around the World
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Minnesota
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General" 
8:30 Felony Squad
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 3, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 1"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - The Country Girl (1954; Bing Crosby, Grace Kelly, William Holden)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Charley's Aunt (1941; Jack Benny, Kay Francis, James Ellison)
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Sports '69
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - This Could Be the Night (1957; Jean Simmons, Paul Douglas, Anthony Franciosa)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Sports '69
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Baie des Anges (1963; Jeanne Moreau, Claude Mann, Paul Guers)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Son of Robin Hood (1958; David Hedison, June Laverick, David Farrar)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Sports '69
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Agent For H.A.R.M. (1966; Peter Mark Richman, Wendell Corey, Carl Esmond)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - details a communiquer
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Baie des Anges (1963; Jeanne Moreau, Claude Mann, Paul Guers)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Sports '69
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Western Star
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 1"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap (1947; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Marjorie Main)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - The Country Girl (1954; Bing Crosby, Grace Kelly, William Holden)
11:00 Survivors
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Cracksman (1963; Charlie Drake, Nyree Dawn Porter, George Sanders)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 1"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Sports '69
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Pig N' Whistle
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 2"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - War and Peace (1956; Audrey Hepburn, Henry Fonda, Mel Ferrer)
1:00 National News
1:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Young Mr. Lincoln (1939; Henry Fonda, Alice Brady, Marjorie Weaver)
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Fillets of Sole Baumaniere"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "What Happened to Shorty?"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Rack (1956; Paul Newman, Wendell Corey, Walter Pidgeon)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Fillets of Sole Baumaniere"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Press Conference
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "What Happened to Shorty?"
8:30 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - Jean-Maurice Bailly contre Jacques Barrette
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Cinema - Elmer Gantry (1960; Burt Lancaster, Jean Simmons, Arthur Kennedy)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:20 Cinema - La Blonde de la station 6 (1963; Carroll Baker, Ian Bannen, Denholm Elliott)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Henry Aldrich, Editor (1942; Jimmy Lydon, Charles Smith, John Litel)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Gospelaires
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "What Happened to Shorty?"
8:30 To Be Announced
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Brides of Dracula (1960; Peter Cushing, Martita Hunt, Yvonne Monlaur)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Tennis - Jean-Maurice Bailly contre Jacques Barrette
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Prenez le volant
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Elmer Gantry (1960; Burt Lancaster, Jean Simmons, Arthur Kennedy)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:20 Cinema - La Blonde de la station 6 (1963; Carroll Baker, Ian Bannen, Denholm Elliott)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Saturday Matinee
1:30 Archie
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Western Star
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "What Happened to Shorty?"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Late Show

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 2"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Posse From Hell (1961; Audie Murphy, John Saxon, Zohra Lampert)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - War and Peace (1956; Audrey Hepburn, Henry Fonda, Mel Ferrer)
1:00 National News
1:20 News
1:30 Movie - Masters of the Congo Jungle (1958; Jean Desailly, Georges Aminel, Bert Brauns)
2:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 2"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Pig N' Whistle
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Fillets of Sole Baumaniere"
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "What Happened to Shorty?" 
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 17, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 3"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Friar's Club Tribute to Jack Benny 
9:00 Movie - The Other Man (1970; Roy Thinnes, Arthur Hill, Joan Hackett)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Tony Bennett, Donald O'Connor, and Leslie Uggams)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - The Spider-Woman (1944; Basil Rathbone, Nigel Bruce, Gale Sondergaard)
1:00 Championship Curling
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
4:00 CIAU Basketball - Acadia Vs. Francis Xavier
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Smoked Fish Pate"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Marry Me, Shorty"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Battleground (1949; Van Johnson, John Hodiak, Ricardo Montalban)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Championship Curling
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
4:00 CIAU Basketball - Acadia Vs. Francis Xavier
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Smoked Fish Pate"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Man and His World
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Marry Me, Shorty"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Golf et ses etoiles
2:45 Congres du Parti Liberal du Quebec
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Avec amour et avec rage (1964; Sami Frey, Catherine Deneuve, Enrico Maria Salerno)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie Plays Cupid (1940; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Pierre Berton
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
4:00 CIAU Basketball - Acadia Vs. Francis Xavier
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Marry Me, Shorty" 
8:30 McHale's Navy
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Curse of the Werewolf (1961; Clifford Evans, Oliver Reed, Yvonne Romain)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Golf et ses etoiles
2:45 Congres du Parti Liberal du Quebec
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Avec amour et avec rage (1964; Sami Frey, Catherine Deneuve, Enrico Maria Salerno)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - The Clown and the Kid (1961; John Lupton, Michael McGreevey, Don Keefer)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
4:00 CIAU Basketball - Acadia Vs. Francis Xavier
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Western Star
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Marry Me, Shorty"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Kings of the Sun (1963; Yul Brynner, George Chakiris, Shirley Anne Field)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 3"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Captain Scarlet
2:30 Movie - Agent For H.A.R.M. (1966; Peter Mark Richman, Wendell Corey, Carl Esmond)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Friar's Club Tribute to Jack Benny  
9:00 Movie - The Cape Town Affair (1967; James Brolin, Jacqueline Bisset, Claire Trevor)
11:00 Champions
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - 8 1/2 (1963; Marcello Mastroianni, Claudia Cardinale, Anouk Aimee)
2:05 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 3"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
4:00 CIAU Basketball - Acadia Vs. Francis Xavier
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Pig N' Whistle
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Smoked Fish Pate"
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Marry Me, Shorty" 
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 24, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 4"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - Marriage, Italian Style (1964; Sophia Loren, Marcello Mastroianni, Aldo Puglisi)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Arte Johnson, Elke Sommer, Roger Miller, and Georgia Grown)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Mysterious Island (1929; Lionel Barrymore, Jacqueline Gadsden, Lloyd Hughes)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Sauerbraten"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Third Day (1965; George Peppard, Elizabeth Ashley, Roddy McDowall)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Sauerbraten"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles - "Bruce Devlin et Bert Greene contre Gene Littler et Ken Still"
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane - "Le Temoin"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:30 Mes trois fils
6:00 Rue de l'Anse
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies - "L'Espionnage optique"
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Technique d'un meurtre (1966; Franco Nero, Jeanne Valerie, Robert Webber)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Susanna of the Mounties (1939; Shirley Temple, Randolph Scott, Margaret Lockwood)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Ned Landry
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook" 
8:30 To Be Announced
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Kiss of Evil (1961; Clifford Evans, Edward de Souza, Noel Willman)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles - "Bruce Devlin et Bert Greene contre Gene Littler et Ken Still"
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane - "Le Temoin"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:30 Mes trois fils
6:00 Rue de l'Anse
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies - "L'Espionnage optique"
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Technique d'un meurtre (1966; Franco Nero, Jeanne Valerie, Robert Webber)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Five Guns to Tombstone (1960; James Brown, John Wilder, Walter Coy)
1:30 Archie
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Crowded Sky (1960; Dana Andrews, Rhonda Fleming, Efrem Zimbalist Jr.)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 4"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Wells Fargo
2:30 Movie - Wild, Wild Winter (1966; Gary Clarke, Chris Noel, Don Edmonds)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Arte Johnson, Elke Sommer, Roger Miller, and Georgia Grown)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - Marriage, Italian Style (1964; Sophia Loren, Marcello Mastroianni, Aldo Puglisi)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Cat (1966; Roger Perry, Peggy Ann Garner, Barry Coe)
2:05 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 4"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Pig N' Whistle
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Sauerbraten"
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook" 
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:15 Weekend
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Winged Rescue"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - The Movie Murderer (1970; Arthur Kennedy, Warren Oates, Tom Selleck)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Pony Soldier (1952; Tyrone Power, Cameron Mitchell, Thomas Gomez)
1:00 Bungala Boys
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 To Be Announced
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Teahouse of the August Moon (1956; Marlon Brando, Glenn Ford, Machiko Kyo)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 To Be Announced
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane - "Mission a Orly"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Revoltes de l'Avenger (1962; Terence Stamp, Robert Ryan; Melvyn Douglas)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Three Stooges in Orbit (1962; Moe Howard, Larry Fine, Joe DeRita)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Ned Landry
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Pierre Berton
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 To Be Announced
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Cossacks (1960; Edmund Purdom, John Drew Barrymore, Giorgia Moll)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Plein feu... l'aventure
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane - "Mission a Orly"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Revoltes de l'Avenger (1962; Terence Stamp, Robert Ryan; Melvyn Douglas)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Invitation to a Gunfighter (1964; Yul Brynner, Janice Rule, George Segal)
1:30 Beatles
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 To Be Announced
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Train (1964; Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofield, Jeanne Moreau)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Winged Rescue"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Wells Fargo
2:30 Movie - The Saga of Hemp Brown (1958; Rory Calhoun, Beverly Garland, John Larch)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - The Movie Murderer (1970; Arthur Kennedy, Warren Oates, Tom Selleck)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Secret of the Incas (1954; Charlton Heston, Robert Young, Nicole Maurey)
2:25 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Winged Rescue"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Pig N' Whistle
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:15 To Be Announced
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 This Week in Britain
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Cliff"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Wild River" 
9:00 Movie - Night Gallery (1970; Joan Crawford, Richard Kiley, Roddy McDowall)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Lena Horne and Joel Grey)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Sandy the Seal (1965; Heinz Drache, Marianne Koch, Gert Van den Bergh)
1:00 Missing Scene
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Canneloni"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Group
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Two On a Guillotine (1965; Connie Stevens, Dean Jones, Cesar Romero)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Canneloni"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Group
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles - "Deane Beman et Bucky Henry contre Doug Sanders et Tom Shaw"
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Defile de nuit, Carnaval du Quebec

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Henry Aldrich For President (1941; Jimmy Lydon, June Preisser, Mary Anderson)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 On Safari
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 River Inn
1:30 Ned Landry
2:00 Museum Memo
2:30 Four Just Men
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Judd For Defence
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Group
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Istanbul Express (1968; Gene Barry, John Saxon, Senta Berger)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles - "Deane Beman et Bucky Henry contre Doug Sanders et Tom Shaw"
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Defile de nuit, Carnaval du Quebec

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Magnificent Roughnecks (1956; Jack Carson, Mickey Rooney, Nancy Gates)
1:30 Beatles
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Group
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Some May Live (1967; Peter Cushing, Joseph Cotten, Martha Hyer)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Cliff"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Wells Fargo
2:30 Movie - The Invisible Woman (1940; Virginia Bruce, John Barrymore, John Howard)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Lena Horne and Joel Grey)
8:00 National Geographic - "Wild River"
9:00 Movie - Night Gallery (1970; Joan Crawford, Richard Kiley, Roddy McDowall)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - And Now Miguel (1966; Pat Cardi, Michael Ansara, Guy Stockwell)
1:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Cliff"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Pig N' Whistle
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Canneloni"
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Oakland @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Group
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Warm Heart, Cold Nose"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show 
9:00 Movie - The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (1967; Jason Robards, George Segal, Ralph Meeker)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Millicent Martin, Paul Anka, Phil Silvers, and Dana Valerie)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Francis (1950; Donald O'Connor, Patricia Medina, Zasu Pitts)
1:00 Bungala Boys
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Annul That Marriage"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (1961; Vivien Leigh, Warren Beatty, Coral Browne)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Annul That Marriage"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Operation diabolique (1966; Rock Hudson, John Randolph, Solome Jens)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Mr. Magoo's Storybook (1964; cartoon)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:25 Museum Memo
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Annul That Marriage"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Escape to Mindanao (1968; George Maharis, Nehemiah Persoff, James Shigeta)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Operation diabolique (1966; Rock Hudson, John Randolph, Solome Jens)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Red Canyon (1949; Ann Blyth, Howard Duff, George Brent)
1:30 Beatles
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Annul That Marriage"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Sergeant Rutledge (1960; Jeffrey Hunter, Constance Towers, Billie Burke)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Warm Heart, Cold Nose"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Mr. Terrific
2:30 Movie - Black Horse Canyon (1954; Joel McCrea, Mari Blanchard, Race Gentry)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Millicent Martin, Paul Anka, Phil Silvers, and Dana Valerie)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (1967; Jason Robards, George Segal, Ralph Meeker)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Guns of August (1964; Fritz Weaver, Winston Churchill, Georges Clemenceau)
1:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Warm Heart, Cold Nose"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Fabulous World of Skiing
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Annul That Marriage"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Wildlife of Antarctica"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "We're Off to See the Wizard"
9:00 Movie - Peyton Place (1957; Lana Turner, Lloyd Nolan, Hope Lange)
12:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Milton Berle, Carmen MacRae, and Oliver)
1:00 National News
1:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - First Men in the Moon (1964; Edward Judd, Martha Hyer, Lionel Jeffries)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Lobster Cutlets Bray-On-Thames"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Hotel For Women"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Waterfront (1944; John Carradine, J. Carrol Naish, Maris Wrixon)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Lobster Cutlets Bray-On-Thames"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Hotel For Women"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles - "Dale Douglass et Bruce Crampton contre Miller Barber et Orville Moody"
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Meurtre en 45 tours (1960; Danielle Darrieux, Michel Auclair, Henri Guisol)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie Goes Latin (1941; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 Museum Memo
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Hotel For Women"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Trial Run (1969; James Franciscus, Janice Rule, Leslie Nielsen)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles - "Dale Douglass et Bruce Crampton contre Miller Barber et Orville Moody"
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Meurtre en 45 tours (1960; Danielle Darrieux, Michel Auclair, Henri Guisol)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - The Return of Jack Slade (1955; John Ericson, Mari Blanchard, Neville Brand)
1:30 Beatles
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Hotel For Women"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond (1960; Ray Danton, Karen Steele, Elaine Stewart)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Wildlife of Antarctica"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Movie - The Monolith Monsters (1957; Grant Williams, Lola Albright, Les Tremayne)
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 U.N. Report
4:30 Japan On Wheels
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Milton Berle, Carmen MacRae, and Oliver)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "We're Off to See the Wizard"
9:00 Movie - Peyton Place (1957; Lana Turner, Lloyd Nolan, Hope Lange)
12:00 Wrestling
1:00 National News
1:20 News
1:30 Movie - The Talk of the Town (1942;  Cary Grant, Jean Arthur, Ronald Colman)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Wildlife of Antarctica"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
5:00 World of Golf
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Hotel For Women"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 One More Time
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 A Killing of Eagles

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Whitewater Fury"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Operation: Protest"
9:00 Movie - Anna Karenina (1948; Vivien Leigh, Ralph Richardson, Kieron Moore)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Jerry Lewis, Lulu, and Ray Charles)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Francis in the Navy (1955; Donald O'Connor, Martha Hyer, Richard Erdman)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Boulettes" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Simon Legree Drysdale"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Captive Heart (1946; Michael Redgrave, Rachel Kempson, Frederick Leister)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Boulettes" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Simon Legree Drysdale"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Wow

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Littlest Rebel (1935; Shirley Temple, John Boles, Jack Holt)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:30 Museum Memo
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Japan Centre
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Simon Legree Drysdale"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Smugglers (1968; Shirley Booth, Rico Cattani, Edward Colmans)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Wow

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Last of the Badmen (1957; George Montgomery, Keith Larsen, James Best)
1:30 Beatles
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Simon Legree Drysdale"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Fantomas (1964; Jean Marais, Louis de Funes, Mylene Demongeot)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Whitewater Fury"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Encounter
2:30 Movie - I'd Rather Be Rich (1964; Sandra Dee, Robert Goulet, Andy Williams)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Jerry Lewis, Lulu, and Ray Charles)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Operation: Protest"
9:00 Movie - Anna Karenina (1948; Vivien Leigh, Ralph Richardson, Kieron Moore)
11:00 Encounter
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 A Most Unusual Woman

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Whitewater Fury"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Simon Legree Drysdale"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MARCH 7, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Chuka"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - My Sweet Charlie (1970; Patty Duke, Al Freeman Jr., Ford Rainey)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Caterina Valente, Don Knotts, and the Edwin Hawkins Singers)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Cartoons
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Give Me a Sailor (1938; Martha Raye, Bob Hope, Betty Grable)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Eclipse of the Sun
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Gymnastics Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Crepes" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honest John Returns"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Minnesota @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - McLintock! (1963; John Wayne, Maureen O'Hara, Patrick Wayne)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Eclipse of the Sun
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Gymnastics Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Crepes" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honest John Returns"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Minnesota @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Eclipse du soleil
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Dunkerque (1958; John Mills, Richard Attenborough, Bernard Lee)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie in Society (1941; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Eclipse of the Sun
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Gymnastics Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honest John Returns"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Minnesota @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Companions in Nightmare (1968; Gig Young, Anne Baxter, Patrick O'Neal)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Eclipse du soleil
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Dunkerque (1958; John Mills, Richard Attenborough, Bernard Lee)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Movie - Immortal Sergeant (1943; Henry Fonda, Maureen O'Hara, Thomas Mitchell)
1:30 Beatles
2:00 Eclipse of the Sun
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Gymnastics Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honest John Returns"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Minnesota @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Susan Slade (1961; Troy Donahue, Connie Stevens, Dorothy McGuire)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Chuka"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Mr. Terrific
2:30 Movie - Seven Ways From Sundown (1960; Audie Murphy, Barry Sullivan, Venetia Stevenson)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Caterina Valente, Don Knotts, and the Edwin Hawkins Singers)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - My Sweet Charlie (1970; Patty Duke, Al Freeman Jr., Ford Rainey)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - A Gathering of the Eagles (1963; Rock Hudson, Rod Taylor, Mary Peach)
1:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Chuka"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Eclipse of the Sun
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Gymnastics Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honest John Returns"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Minnesota @ Toronto
11:20 Magee Report
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MARCH 14, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "To Whom it May Concern"
9:00 Movie - A Very Special Favour (1965; Rock Hudson, Leslie Caron, Charles Boyer)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Ken Berry, Kay Stevens, Tommy Roe, and Georgia Brown)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 To Touch a Child
10:30 Max Museum
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (1939; Mickey Rooney, Walter Connolly, William Frawley)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 College Basketball Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Deep-Fried Strawberries" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Drama Festival
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honesty is the Best Policy"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Saratoga Trunk (1945; Gary Cooper, Ingrid Bergman, Flora Robson)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 College Basketball Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Deep-Fried Strawberries" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
7:55 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honesty is the Best Policy"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Cinema - La Nef des fous (1965; Lee Marvin, Simone Signoret, Oskar Werner)
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Ne nous fachons pas (1966; Lino Ventura, Jean Lefebvre, Mireille Darc)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Fuller Brush Girl (1950; Lucille Ball, Eddie Albert, Carl Benton Reid)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 College Basketball Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honesty is the Best Policy"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Dragnet (1954; Jack Webb, Ben Alexander, Richard Boone)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - La Nef des fous (1965; Lee Marvin, Simone Signoret, Oskar Werner)
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Ne nous fachons pas (1966; Lino Ventura, Jean Lefebvre, Mireille Darc)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - The Luck of the Irish (1948; Tyrone Power, Anne Baxter, Cecil Kellaway)
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 College Basketball Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honesty is the Best Policy"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - I Was Monty's Double (1958; John Mills, Cecil Parker, Patrick Allen)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Mr. Terrific
2:30 Movie - Nearly a Nasty Accident (1961; Jimmy Edwards, Kenneth Connor, Shirley Eaton)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Ken Berry, Kay Stevens, Tommy Roe, and Georgia Brown)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "To Whom it May Concern"
9:00 Movie - A Very Special Favour (1965; Rock Hudson, Leslie Caron, Charles Boyer)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Boy Cried Murder (1966; Fraser MacIntosh, Veronica Hurst, Phil Brown, Tim Barrett)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 College Basketball Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Honesty is the Best Policy"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Taming of the Canadian West
9:00 Movie - A Clear and Present Danger (1970; Hal Holbrook, E.G. Marshall, Joseph Campanella)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Sergio Mendes and the Brasil 66)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Riverbank
10:30 Max Museum
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - It Happened to Jane (1959; Doris Day, Jack Lemmon, Ernie Kovacs)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Blinis" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Kid Galahad (1937; Edward G. Robinson, Bette Davis, Humphrey Bogart)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Blinis" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Cent millions de jeunes
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Tulipe noire (1964; Alain Delon, Virna Lisi, Adolfo Marsillach)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Hit the Ice (1943; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Ginny Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Invitation to a Gunfighter (1964; Yul Brynner, Janice Rule, George Segal)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Cent millions de jeunes
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Tulipe noire (1964; Alain Delon, Virna Lisi, Adolfo Marsillach)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Journey to the Centre of Time (1967; Scott Brady, Anthony Eisley, Gigi Perreau)
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Strategic Air Command (1955; James Stewart, June Allyson, Frank Lovejoy)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Mr. Terrific
2:30 Movie - Night Creatures (1962; Peter Cushing, Yvonne Romain, Patrick Allen)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Sergio Mendes and the Brasil 66)
8:00 Taming of the Canadian West
9:00 Movie - A Clear and Present Danger (1970; Hal Holbrook, E.G. Marshall, Joseph Campanella)
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Los Tarantos (1963; Carmen Amaya, Sara Lezana, Daniel Martin)
1:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Back to the Hills"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "The Sun and Raccoon Capital"
9:00 Movie - Arabesque (1966; Gregory Peck, Sophia Loren, Alan Badel)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Jack Jones, Louis Nye, Connie Stevens, and Harry Seccombe)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Playboy After Dark

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Riverbank
10:30 Max Museum
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Fireman, Save My Child (1954; Spike Jones, Hugh O'Brian, Buddy Hackett)
1:00 Probe
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Canadian Ski Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Galloping Mango" 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - One Man's Way (1964; Don Murray, Diana Hyland, William Windom)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Canadian Ski Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Galloping Mango"  
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - les Rangers de New York @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Pas question le Samedi (1966; Robert Hirsch, Dalia Friedland, Misha Asherov)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Mr. Magoo, Man of Mystery (1964; cartoon)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Canadian Ski Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Diary of a Madman (1963; Vincent Price, Nancy Kovack, Chris Warfield)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - les Rangers de New York @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Pas question le Samedi (1966; Robert Hirsch, Dalia Friedland, Misha Asherov)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Captain January (1936; Shirley Temple, Guy Kibbee, Slim Summerville)
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Canadian Ski Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Palm Springs Weekend (1963; Troy Donahue, Connie Stevens, Ty Hardin)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Superman
2:30 Movie - The Secret of Blood Island (1964; Jack Hedley, Barbara Shelley, Patrick Wymark)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Jack Jones, Louis Nye, Connie Stevens, and Harry Seccombe)
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "The Sun and Raccoon Capital"
9:00 Movie - Arabesque (1966; Gregory Peck, Sophia Loren, Alan Badel)
11:00 Oral Roberts
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Rebel Set (1959; Gregg Palmer, Kathleen Crowley, Edward Platt)
1:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 D'Iberville
3:00 Canadian Ski Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, APRIL 4, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Hi-Jacked"
12:00 Lassie - "More Than Meets the Eye"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Pink Jungle (1968; James Garner, Eva Renzi, George Kennedy)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guest Jack Jones)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Old, Dark House (1932; Boris Karloff, Melvyn Douglas, Charles Laughton)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Riverbank
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Hold That Blond (1945; Eddie Bracken, Veronica Lake, Albert Dekker)
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Play Ball
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Defector (1966; Montgomery Clift, Hardy Kruger, Macha Meril)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Play Ball
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet 
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes - "Le Grain de la vie"
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Les Expos a l'entrainement
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Fleur d'oseille (1967; Mireille Darc, Anouk Ferjac, Fanny Robiane)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie Goes to College (1942; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Frost Report
2:00 Perry's Probe
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Play Ball
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Flat Top (1952; Sterling Hayden, Richard Carlson, William Phipps)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes - "Le Grain de la vie"
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Les Expos a l'entrainement
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Fleur d'oseille (1967; Mireille Darc, Anouk Ferjac, Fanny Robiane)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - I Was Monty's Double (1958; John Mills, Cecil Parker, Patrick Allen)
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Play Ball
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Houdini (1953; Tony Curtis, Janet Leigh, Torin Thatcher)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Hi-Jacked"
12:00 Lassie - "More Than Meets the Eye"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Superman
2:30 Movie - Tars and Spars (1946; Janet Blair, Alfred Drake, Marc Platt)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Pink Jungle (1968; James Garner, Eva Renzi, George Kennedy)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guest Jack Jones)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - We're Not Married! (1952; Ginger Rogers, Fred Allen, Victor Moore)
1:50 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Hi-Jacked"
12:00 Lassie - "More Than Meets the Eye"
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Trans-World Top Team
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Play Ball
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, APRIL 11, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Most Special Astronaut"
12:00 Lassie - "No Margin for Error"
12:30 Animal World - "The Elephants of Tsavo"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 Something For Everyone
2:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:30 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Hair to a Fortune"
9:00 Movie - Shenandoah (1965; James Stewart, Doug McClure, Glenn Corbett)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Elke Sommer, Carl Ballentine, The Four Tops, and Val Doonican)
12:00 National News
12:15 Apollo 13 Update
12:30 News
12:35 Movie - The Terror of the Tongs (1961; Christopher Lee, Yvonne Monlaur, Geoffrey Toone)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Riverbank
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Road to Utopia (1946; Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour)
2:00 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Northwest Passage
5:00 Grand Prix
6:00 Golf - The Masters
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ New York Rangers
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Gigot (1962; Jackie Gleason, Katherine Kath, Gabrielle Dorziat)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Northwest Passage
5:00 Grand Prix
6:00 Golf - The Masters
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ New York Rangers
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Lancement d'Apollo 13
4:00 Univers des sports
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ les Rangers de New York
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Coup de grace (1965; Danielle Darrieux, Michel Piccoli, Olivier Hussenot)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Jungle Jim (1948; Johnny Weissmuller, Virginia Grey, George Reeves)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Northwest Passage
5:00 Grand Prix
6:00 Golf - The Masters
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ New York Rangers
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Moon is Down (1943; Cedric Hardwicke, Henry Travers, Lee J. Cobb)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Lancement d'Apollo 13
4:00 Univers des sports
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ les Rangers de New York
11:20 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Coup de grace (1965; Danielle Darrieux, Michel Piccoli, Olivier Hussenot)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Wee Willie Winkie (1937; Shirley Temple, Victor McLaglen, C. Aubrey Smith)
2:00 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Northwest Passage
5:00 People's School
5:30 News
6:00 Golf - The Masters
7:00 To Be Announced
7:30 Call of the West
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ New York Rangers
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - -30- (1959; Jack Webb, William Conrad, David Nelson)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Most Special Astronaut"
12:00 Lassie - "No Margin for Error"
12:30 Animal World - "The Elephants of Tsavo"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Hair to a Fortune"
9:00 Movie - Shenandoah (1965; James Stewart, Doug McClure, Glenn Corbett)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Elke Sommer, Carl Ballentine, The Four Tops, and Val Doonican)
12:00 National News
12:15 Apollo 13 Update
12:30 News
12:35 Movie - Call Me Madam (1953; Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, Vera-Ellen)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Most Special Astronaut"
12:00 Lassie - "No Margin for Error"
12:30 Animal World - "The Elephants of Tsavo"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Apollo 13 Launch
4:00 Northwest Passage
5:00 Grand Prix
6:00 Golf - The Masters
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ New York Rangers
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, APRIL 18, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Porpoise With a Purpose"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Follow the Boys"
9:00 Movie - The Ballad of Josie (1967; Doris Day, Peter Graves, George Kennedy)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Jonathan Winters, Dusty Springfield, and Buddy Greco)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Human Duplicators (1965; George Nader, Barbara Nichols, George Macready)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Riverbank
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Professor Beware (1938; Harold Lloyd, Phyllis Welch, Raymond Walburn)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Diamond Head Sole"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - Les Miserables (1935; Fredric March, Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Only the Valiant (1951; Gregory Peck, Barbara Payton, Ward Bond)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Diamond Head Sole"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 Movie - Les Miserables (1935; Fredric March, Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - La Proie des vautours (1959; Frank Sinatra, Gina Lollobrigida, Peter Lawford)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Fanny (1961; Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Charles Boyer)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Abbott and Costello On a Mexican Hayride (1948; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Virginia Grey)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Ned Landry
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Movie - Les Miserables (1935; Fredric March, Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke)
10:30 Road West
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Ten Million Dollar Grab (1967; Brad Harris, Elina De Witt, Franco Andrei)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - La Proie des vautours (1959; Frank Sinatra, Gina Lollobrigida, Peter Lawford)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Fanny (1961; Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Charles Boyer)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - The Vagabond King (1956; Kathryn Grayson, Oreste Kirkop, Rita Moreno)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mod Squad
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - Les Miserables (1935; Fredric March, Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Up Periscope (1959; James Garner, Edmond O'Brien, Andra Martin)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Porpoise With a Purpose"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - Chartroose Caboose (1960; Molly Bee, Ben Cooper, Edgar Buchanan)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Follow the Boys"
9:00 Movie - The Ballad of Josie (1967; Doris Day, Peter Graves, George Kennedy)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Jonathan Winters, Dusty Springfield, and Buddy Greco)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Fly (1958; David Hedison, Patricia Owens, Vincent Price)
1:55 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Porpoise With a Purpose"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Movie - Les Miserables (1935; Fredric March, Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "The Last Safari"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 Something For Everyone
2:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Happiness is a Rich Uncle"
9:00 Movie - Reach For the Sky (1956; Kenneth More, Muriel Pavlow, Lyndon Brook)
11:50 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Blue Mink, Juliet Prowse, and Jack Wild)
12:50 National News
1:10 News
1:20 Movie - Curse of the Voodoo (1965; Bryant Haliday, Dennis Price, Lisa Daniely)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Riverbank
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - A Stitch in Time (1963; Norman Wisdom, Edward Chapman, Jeanette Sterke)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Flambeed Rum Babas"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - One Million Years B.C. (1966; Raquel Welch, John Richardson, Percy Herbert)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Visit (1964; Ingrid Bergman, Anthony Quinn, Irina Demick)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Flambeed Rum Babas"
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 Movie - One Million Years B.C. (1966; Raquel Welch, John Richardson, Percy Herbert)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Rue des Pignons - "Printemps"
9:30 Cinema - Ligne Rouge 7000 (1965; James Caan, Laura Devon, Gail Hire)
11:30 Les Couche tard
11:50 Elections Provinciales
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Cavaliers (1959; John Wayne, William Holden, Constance Towers)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Courage of Black Beauty (1957; Johnny Crawford, Mimi Gibson, John Bryant)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Movie - One Million Years B.C. (1966; Raquel Welch, John Richardson, Percy Herbert)
10:30 To Be Announced
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Target For Killing (1966; Stewart Granger, Karin Dor, Rupert Davies)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:00 Cours universitaires 
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Les Aventures de Bob Morane
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Mes trois fils
5:30 Rue de l'Anse
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Rue des Pignons - "Printemps"
9:30 Cinema - Ligne Rouge 7000 (1965; James Caan, Laura Devon, Gail Hire)
11:30 Les Couche tard
11:50 Elections Provinciales
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Cavaliers (1959; John Wayne, William Holden, Constance Towers)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Smoky (1946; Fred MacMurray, Anne Baxter, Bruce Cabot)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - One Million Years B.C. (1966; Raquel Welch, John Richardson, Percy Herbert)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Savage Innocents (1960; Anthony Quinn, Yoko Tani, Carlo Giustini)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "The Last Safari"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - The Big Beat (1958; William Reynolds, Andra Martin, Gogi Grant)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Happiness is a Rich Uncle"
9:00 Movie - Reach For the Sky (1956; Kenneth More, Muriel Pavlow, Lyndon Brook)
11:50 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Blue Mink, Juliet Prowse, and Jack Wild)
12:50 National News
1:10 Movie - Trapped in Tangiers (1957; Edmund Purdom, Genevieve Page, Gino Cervi)
2:40 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "The Last Safari"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Movie - One Million Years B.C. (1966; Raquel Welch, John Richardson, Percy Herbert)
10:30 Bonanza
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MAY 2, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Operation McClaine"
12:00 Lassie - "Babes in the Woods"
12:30 Animal World - "Alligator Adventure"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 Something For Everyone
2:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Reptiles and Amphibians"
9:00 Movie - Nobody's Perfect (1968; Doug McClure, Nancy Kwan, James Whitmore)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Shirley Bassey and Vince Edwards)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - 4D Man (1959; Robert Lansing, Lee Meriwether, James Congdon)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Riverbank
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Bye, Bye Birdie (1963; Janet Leigh, Dick Van Dyke, Ann-Margret)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Wildlife in Danger"
3:00 Football - F.A. Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:00 Kentucky Derby
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 L.B.J.: Tragedy and Transition
10:00 Wonderful Bird, the Pelican
10:30 Hong Kong
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - 55 Days at Peking (1963; Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner, David Niven)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Wildlife in Danger"
3:00 Football - F.A. Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:00 Kentucky Derby
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 L.B.J.: Tragedy and Transition
10:00 Wonderful Bird, the Pelican
10:30 Hong Kong
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:30 L'Age heureux
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Felix
3:15 Baseball - Minnesota @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - Une histoire de Chine (1962; William Holden, Clifton Webb, France Nuyen)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Operation: coffre-fort (1960; Hardy Kruger, Mario Adorf, Horst Frank)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie's Blessed Event (1942; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Wildlife in Danger"
3:00 Football - F.A. Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:00 Kentucky Derby
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 L.B.J.: Tragedy and Transition
10:00 Wonderful Bird, the Pelican
10:30 Hong Kong
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Big Clock (1948; Ray Milland, Charles Laughton, Maureen O'Sullivan)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 L'Age heureux
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Felix
3:15 Baseball - Minnesota @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - Une histoire de Chine (1962; William Holden, Clifton Webb, France Nuyen)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Operation: coffre-fort (1960; Hardy Kruger, Mario Adorf, Horst Frank)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - My Darling Clementine (1946; Henry Fonda, Linda Darnell, Victor Mature)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Wildlife in Danger"
3:00 Football - F.A. Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:00 Kentucky Derby
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 L.B.J.: Tragedy and Transition
10:00 Wonderful Bird, the Pelican
10:30 Hong Kong
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Savage Innocents (1960; Anthony Quinn, Yoko Tani, Carlo Giustini)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Operation McClaine"
12:00 Lassie - "Babes in the Woods"
12:30 Animal World - "Alligator Adventure"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - Curucu, Beast of the Amazon (1956; John Bromfield, Beverly Garland, Tom Payne)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Reptiles and Amphibians"
9:00 Movie - Nobody's Perfect (1968; Doug McClure, Nancy Kwan, James Whitmore)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Shirley Bassey and Vince Edwards)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - State Fair (1962; Pat Boone, Bobby Darin, Pamela Tiffin)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90 - "Operation McClaine"
12:00 Lassie - "Babes in the Woods"
12:30 Animal World - "Alligator Adventure"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Wildlife in Danger"
3:00 Football - F.A. Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:00 Kentucky Derby
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 L.B.J.: Tragedy and Transition
10:00 Wonderful Bird, the Pelican
10:30 Hong Kong
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SUNDAY, MAY 3, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:00 Sacred Heart
12:15 Salvation Army
12:30 Insight
1:00 Wolper Specials
2:00 Movie - Three Coins in the Fountain (1954; Clifton Webb, Dorothy McGuire, Jean Peters)
3:30 Down Memory Lane
4:00 Under Attack
5:00 Unchanged Sea - "The Fighting Billfish"
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Movie - The Castilian (1963; Espartaco Santoni, Frankie Avalon, Cesar Romero)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Glen Campbell (with guests Shecky Greene, Bobbie Gentry, R.J. Thomas, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:30 Nashville North
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Silken Threads and Silver Hooks"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:15 French Programmes
11:45 Klahanie
12:15 Nanny and the Professor
12:45 Ghost and Mrs. Muir
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to Remember
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Man is His Own Worst Enemy"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Dear is a Four-Letter Word"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Francis, George Kirby, Scoey Mitchell, and Morey Amsterdam)
9:00 Forsythe Saga - "A Man of Property"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - The Three Faces of Eve (1957; Joanne Woodward, David Wayne, Lee J. Cobb)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Anthology
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to Remember
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Man is His Own Worst Enemy"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Dear is a Four-Letter Word"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Francis, George Kirby, Scoey Mitchell, and Morey Amsterdam)
9:00 Forsythe Saga - "A Man of Property"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 A Communiquer
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Francophonissme
1:00 D'hier a demain - "De Tarass Soulka a Gagarine"/"Le Theatre"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Langue vivante
3:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education a votre service
7:30 Le Parti Quebecois
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Monique Leyrac"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Du Cote du Yukon"
11:30 Prisme
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Achtung! Banditi! (1951; Gina Lollobrigida, Andrea Checchi, Vittorio Duse)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Sacred Heart
9:15 Fish Log
9:30 Oral Roberts
10:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
11:00 Museum Memo
11:30 Bishop Sheen
12:00 Gardener
12:15 Tomorrow Today
12:25 TV Nurse
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Destination
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Country Music Hall
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Man is His Own Worst Enemy"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Dear is a Four-Letter Word"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Francis, George Kirby, Scoey Mitchell, and Morey Amsterdam)
9:00 Forsythe Saga - "A Man of Property"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:50 A Communiquer
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "De Tarass Soulka a Gagarine"/"Le Theatre"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Langue vivante
3:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
6:00 5-D
7:00 Au pays des geants
7:55 Telejournal
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Monique Leyrac"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Du Cote du Yukon"
11:30 Prisme
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Achtung! Banditi! (1951; Gina Lollobrigida, Andrea Checchi, Vittorio Duse)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:10 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Bishop Sheen
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Man is His Own Worst Enemy"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Dear is a Four-Letter Word"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Francis, George Kirby, Scoey Mitchell, and Morey Amsterdam)
9:00 Forsythe Saga - "A Man of Property"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 David Frost

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:45 Report
11:15 Escape Route
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Great Music
4:00 Movie - Yes, Madam? (1939; Bobby Howes, Diana Churchill, Wylie Watson)
5:30 Movie - The Young Warriors (1967; James Drury, Steve Carlson, Jonathan Daly)
7:30 Flying Nun
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Glen Campbell (with guests Shecky Greene, Bobbie Gentry, R.J. Thomas, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:30 Nashville North
10:00 W-5
11:00 Randall and Hopkirk
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Question Period
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:45 Pig N' Whistle
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to Remember
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ St. Louis
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Man is His Own Worst Enemy"
7:00 Tommy Hunter
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Dear is a Four-Letter Word"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Francis, George Kirby, Scoey Mitchell, and Morey Amsterdam)
9:00 Forsythe Saga - "A Man of Property"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Late Night Final
11:30 Engelbert Humperdinck

SATURDAY, MAY 9, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 Something For Everyone
2:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Counterpoint (1967; Charlton Heston, Maximilian Schell, Kathryn Hays)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Liberace, Fay McKay, and Allen Drake)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Dinosaurus! (1960; Ward Ramsey, Paul Lukather, Kristina Hanson)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Riverbank
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - The Man From the Diners' Club (1963; Danny Kaye, Cara Williams, Martha Hyer)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Moshi, Moshi: Expo '70
10:00 Movie - The Raid (1954; Van Heflin, Anne Bancroft, Richard Boone)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - God's Little Acre (1958; Robert Ryan, Aldo Ray, Buddy Hackett)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:00 21st Century
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Political Talk
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 Moshi, Moshi: Expo '70
10:00 Movie - The Raid (1954; Van Heflin, Anne Bancroft, Richard Boone)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:30 L'Age de fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Felix
3:15 Baseball - San Francisco @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - La Brune brulante (1958; Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Joan Collins)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Des ennuis a la pelle (1962; Tony Curtis, Claire Wilcox, Suzanne Pleshette)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Lost Tribe (1949; Johnny Weissmuller, Myrna Dell, Elena Verdugo)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:00 Department of Natural Resources
6:15 Weatherman
6:20 News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Moshi, Moshi: Expo '70
10:00 Movie - The Raid (1954; Van Heflin, Anne Bancroft, Richard Boone)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Hostages (1943; Luise Rainer, Arturo de Cordova, William Bendix)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 L'Age de fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Felix
3:15 Baseball - San Francisco @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - La Brune brulante (1958; Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Joan Collins)
11:30 Les Couche tard
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Des ennuis a la pelle (1962; Tony Curtis, Claire Wilcox, Suzanne Pleshette)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Moshi, Moshi: Expo '70
10:00 Movie - The Raid (1954; Van Heflin, Anne Bancroft, Richard Boone)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - Girls On the Loose (1958; Mara Corday, Barbara Bostock, Peter Mark Richman)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Wrestling
6:00 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Sports Hot Seat
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Counterpoint (1967; Charlton Heston, Maximilian Schell, Kathryn Hays)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Liberace, Fay McKay, and Allen Drake)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Love and Larceny (1960; Vittorio Gassman, Dorian Gray, Anna Maria Ferrero)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Kaleidosport
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Moshi, Moshi: Expo '70
10:00 Movie - The Raid (1954; Van Heflin, Anne Bancroft, Richard Boone)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MAY 16, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Chase"
12:30 Animal World - "Trapper of the Amazon"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 Something For Everyone
2:00 Cartoon Playhouse
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ralph Goes Hollywood"
9:00 Movie - The Art of Love (1965; James Garner, Dick Van Dyke, Elke Sommer)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (1964; Terence Morgan, Ronald Howard, Fred Clark)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Robin Hood
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Arabian Nights (1942; Sabu, Maria Montez, Jon Hall)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Preakness
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Lisa (1962; Stephen Boyd, Dolores Hart, Leo McKern)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Ghost and Mrs. Muir
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Daktari
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Preakness
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:30 L'Age du fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Documentaire
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Cinema - Chantons sous la pluie (1952; Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds)
10:50 Les Couche tard
11:20 La Boheme
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Foire aux illusions (1945; Jeanne Crain, Dana Andrews, Dick Haymes)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Little Giant (1946; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Brenda Joyce)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 Sports, Weather, News
6:00 Preakness
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - Night Plane From Chungking (1943; Robert Preston, Ellen Drew, Otto Kruger)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 L'Age de fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Chantons sous la pluie (1952; Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds)
10:50 Les Couche tard
11:20 La Boheme
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Foire aux illusions (1945; Jeanne Crain, Dana Andrews, Dick Haymes)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Smoky (1946; Fred MacMurray, Anne Baxter, Bruce Cabot)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 News
6:00 Preakness
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Quiet American (1958; Audie Murphy, Michael Redgrave, Claude Dauphin)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Chase"
12:30 Animal World - "Trapper of the Amazon"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - He Rides Tall (1964; Tony Young, Dan Duryea, Jo Morrow)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ralph Goes Hollywood"
9:00 Movie - The Art of Love (1965; James Garner, Dick Van Dyke, Elke Sommer)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Most Wanted Man (1953; Fernandel, Zsa Zsa Gabor, Louis Seigner)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Chase"
12:30 Animal World - "Trapper of the Amazon"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Chicago @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Preakness
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MAY 23, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Sky is Falling"
12:30 Animal World - "Killers of the Sea"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
1:30 Something For Everyone
2:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:30 Western Theatre
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Wrestling
5:30 Sports Hot Seat
6:00 Championship Fight Between Nino Benvenuti and Tom Bethea
7:30 News & Weather
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Life Upon the Wicked Stage"
9:00 Movie - Situation Hopeless... But Not Serious (1965; Alec Guinness, Mike Connors, Paul Dahlke)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Frankenstein Meets the Space Monster (1965; Marilyn Hanold, James Karen, Lou Cutell)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Robin Hood
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - World Without Sun (1964; Jacques Cousteau, Andre Falco, Pierre Guilbert)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Sugar Daddies"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
9:30 Movie - Around the World, Under the Sea (1966; Lloyd Bridges, Brian Kelly, Shirley Eaton)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - The Stripper (1963; Joanne Woodward, Richard Beymer, Claire Trevor)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Here Come the Brides
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Sugar Daddies"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
9:30 Movie - Around the World, Under the Sea (1966; Lloyd Bridges, Brian Kelly, Shirley Eaton)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:30 L'Age du fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 CRAN
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Documentaire
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - L'Ange de la violence (1962; Warren Beatty, Angela Lansbury, Eva Marie Saint)
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Fille en bleu jeans (1959; Carol Lynley, Brandon De Wilde, Macdonald Carey)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Blondie For Victory (1942; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:15 Davey and Goliath
11:30 Cartoons
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Sports, Weather, News
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Sugar Daddies"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
9:30 Movie - Around the World, Under the Sea (1966; Lloyd Bridges, Brian Kelly, Shirley Eaton)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - The Blue Dahlia (1946; Alan Ladd, Veronica Lake, William Bendix)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 L'Age de fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Rue des Pignons
9:30 Cinema - L'Ange de la violence (1962; Warren Beatty, Angela Lansbury, Eva Marie Saint)
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Fille en bleu jeans (1959; Carol Lynley, Brandon De Wilde, Macdonald Carey)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Perspective
12:30 Movie - Rebecca of Sunny Brook Farm (1938; Shirley Temple, Randolph Scott, Bill Robinson)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Sugar Daddies"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
9:30 Movie - Around the World, Under the Sea (1966; Lloyd Bridges, Brian Kelly, Shirley Eaton)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Couch (1962; Grant Williams, Shirley Knight, Onslow Stevens)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Sky is Falling"
12:30 Animal World - "Killers of the Sea"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - The Restless Years (1958; John Saxon, Sandra Dee, Teresa Wright)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Wrestling
6:00 Championship Fight Between Nino Benvenuti and Tom Bethea
7:30 Sports Hot Seat
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Life Upon the Wicked Stage"
9:00 Movie - Situation Hopeless... But Not Serious (1965; Alec Guinness, Mike Connors, Paul Dahlke)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Night Runner (1957; Ray Danton, Colleen Miller, Merry Anders)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "The Sky is Falling"
12:30 Animal World - "Killers of the Sea"
1:00 Cartoon Playhouse
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ Baltimore
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Monkees
7:00 This is Tom Jones
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Sugar Daddies"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Kellems Moves West"
9:30 Movie - Around the World, Under the Sea (1966; Lloyd Bridges, Brian Kelly, Shirley Eaton)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MAY 30, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Wild Burros of the West"
1:00 Kindness Korner
1:30 Great Outdoors
2:00 Armchair Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ralph Kramden Presents"
9:00 Movie - The Smugglers (1968; Shirley Booth, Rico Cattani, Edward Colmans)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Dan Blocker, Jo Anne Worley, and Mireille Mathieu)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 Robin Hood
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Francis Joins the WACS (1954; Donald O'Connor, Julie Adams, Mamie Van Doren)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Angora Love"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
9:30 Movie - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954; Howard Keel, Jeff Richards, Russ Tamblyn)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News, Weather, Sports
12:30 Movie - Sink the Bismarck! (1960; Kenneth More, Dana Wynter, Carl Mohner)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Here Come the Brides
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Angora Love"
8:30 Nanny and the Professor
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
9:30 Movie - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954; Howard Keel, Jeff Richards, Russ Tamblyn)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:30 L'Age du fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Banana Splits
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 CRAN
6:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
7:30 Documentaire
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Cinema - Le Grand defi (1965; Alan Steel, Red Ross, Yann Larvor)
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Adieu aux armes (1957; Rock Hudson, Vittorio De Sica, Jennifer Jones)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Miss Ann
10:30 Movie - Mark of the Gorilla (1950; Johnny Weissmuller, Trudy Marshall, Suzanne Dalbert)
11:45 Davey and Goliath
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Sports, Weather, News
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Angora Love"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
9:30 Movie - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954; Howard Keel, Jeff Richards, Russ Tamblyn)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Regional News & Weather
12:25 Movie - So Evil, My Love (1948; Ray Milland, Ann Todd, Geraldine Fitzgerald)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:30 L'Age de fer
11:30 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Si jeunesse pouvait
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:00 Cher Oncle Bill
8:30 Jinny - "L'Arme secret de Jinny"
9:00 Cinema - Le Grand defi (1965; Alan Steel, Red Ross, Yann Larvor)
11:20 Les Couche tard
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - L'Adieu aux armes (1957; Rock Hudson, Vittorio De Sica, Jennifer Jones)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Perspective
12:30 Movie - Three Little Girls in Blue (1946; June Haver, George Montgomery, Vivian Blaine)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Angora Love"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
9:30 Movie - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954; Howard Keel, Jeff Richards, Russ Tamblyn)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Claudelle Inglish (1961; Diane McBain, Arthur Kennedy, Will Hutchins)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Wild Burros of the West"
1:00 Long John Silver
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Movie - Four Girls in Town (1957; George Nader, Julie Adams, Sydney Chaplin)
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ralph Kramden Presents"
9:00 Movie - The Smugglers (1968; Shirley Booth, Rico Cattani, Edward Colmans)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Dan Blocker, Jo Anne Worley, and Mireille Mathieu)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Johnny Trouble (1957; Ethel Barrymore, Cecil Kellaway, Stuart Whitman)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Wild Burros of the West"
1:00 Kindness Korner
1:30 Great Outdoors
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Baseball - Houston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Monkees
7:00 This is Tom Jones
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Angora Love"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Midnight Shorty"
9:30 Movie - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954; Howard Keel, Jeff Richards, Russ Tamblyn)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:25 F.B.I.

FRIDAY, JUNE 5, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:00 University of the Air
12:25 Romper Room
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - In the French Style (1963; Jean Seberg, Stanley Baker, Philippe Forquet)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Magistrate's Court
3:30 Ed Allen Time
4:00 People in Conflict
4:30 Doctor's Diary
5:00 Lobster Trap
6:00 Today
7:00 Pierre Berton
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Seasons - "Journey Into Summer"
9:00 Movie - Boy On a Dolphin (1957; Alan Ladd, Clifton Webb, Sophia Loren)
11:00 F.B.I. - "Fatal Impostor"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Hawaii Five-O

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Home Base
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swing-Around
5:00 Square Knights
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Singalong Jubilee
9:30 Mission: Impossible - "The Brothers"
10:30 Perspective
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Gunsmoke
12:35 Movie - Queen of the Pirates (1961; Gianna Maria Canale, Massimo Serato, Scilla Gabel)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Home Base
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swing-Around
5:00 Square Knights
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Island Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Singalong Jubilee
9:30 Mission: Impossible - "The Brothers"
10:30 All Around the Circle
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:00 Mire et musique
10:15 Les Oraliens
10:30 La Grande Aventure
11:00 Roman de la science
11:30 Valerie et l'aventure
12:00 Linus
12:30 Cinema - Maciste contre Zorro (1963; Alan Steel, Pierre Brice, Sergio Ciani)
2:00 Les Metards
2:30 Bonheur du jour
3:00 Cinema - Londres appelle Pole Nord (1958; Dawn Addams, Curt Jurgens, Folco Lulli)
4:30 Les 3 As
5:00 Ulysse et Oscar
5:30 Ribouldingue
6:00 Yogi l'Ours
6:30 Voyage au fond des mers
7:30 Studio 5
8:00 Hawaii Five-O
9:00 Sebastien et la Marie Morgane
9:30 Cinema Kraft
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Eve (1968; Celeste Yarnall, Robert Walker Jr., Herbert Lom)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Movie - The Homestretch (1947; Cornel Wilde, Maureen O'Hara, Glenn Langan)
2:30 Magazine
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swing-Around
5:00 Ann's Place
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Frost Report
7:00 My Three Sons
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Bracken's World
10:00 Love, American Style
11:00 National
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Movie - Now You See it, Now You Don't (1968; Jonathan Winters, Luciana Paluzzi, Steve Allen)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:15 Les Oraliens
10:30 La Grande Aventure
11:00 Roman de la science
11:30 Valerie et l'aventure
12:00 Linus
12:30 Cinema - Maciste contre Zorro (1963; Alan Steel, Pierre Brice, Sergio Ciani)
2:00 Les Metards
2:30 Reporters de l'aventure
3:00 Cinema - Londres appelle Pole Nord (1958; Dawn Addams, Curt Jurgens, Folco Lulli)
4:30 Les 3 As
5:00 Ulysse et Oscar
5:30 Ribouldingue
6:00 Yogi l'Ours
6:30 Voyage au fond des mers
7:30 Telejournal
7:40 Nouvelles du sport
7:45 24 heures: Edition Maritimes
8:00 Les Animaux chez eux
8:30 La Soeur volante
9:00 Sebastien et la Marie Morgane
9:30 Chevaliers du ciel
10:00 Chapeau melon et bottes de cuir
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Eve (1968; Celeste Yarnall, Robert Walker Jr., Herbert Lom)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Ann Terry
12:55 News
1:05 Movie - Death Pays in Dollars (1966; Stephen Forsyth, Dominique Boschero, Jack Ary)
2:30 Peyton Place
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swing-Around
5:00 Marine Boy
5:30 News
6:30 Call of the West
7:00 Avengers
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Ironside
10:00 Dean Martin
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:40 Movie - Topkapi (1964; Melina Mercouri, Peter Ustinov, Maximilian Schell)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:30 University of the Air
11:00 Ed Allen Time
11:30 Romper Room
12:00 Uncle Bobby
12:30 Today
2:00 Magistrate's Court
2:30 People in Conflict
3:00 Doctor's Diary
3:30 Peyton Place
4:00 Movie - The Small Voice (1949; Valerie Hobson, James Donald, Howard Keel)
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 I.D.
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Here's Lucy
8:00 Seasons - "Journey Into Summer"
9:00 Movie - Any Second Now (1969; Stewart Granger, Lois Nettleton, Joseph Campanella)
11:00 F.B.I. - "Fatal Impostor"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Dominant Sex (1937; Phillips Holmes, Diana Churchill, Romney Brent)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Romper Room
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - In the French Style (1963; Jean Seberg, Stanley Baker, Philippe Forquet)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Swing-Around
5:00 Lobster Trap
6:00 Today
7:00 Pierre Berton
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Seasons - "Journey Into Summer"
9:00 Movie - Boy On a Dolphin (1957; Alan Ladd, Clifton Webb, Sophia Loren)
11:00 National
11:15 Film
11:20 Late Night Final
11:30 Johnny Cash
12:30 Hawaii Five-O

SATURDAY, JUNE 6, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Bison Round-Up"
1:00 Kindness Korner
1:30 Great Outdoors
2:00 Armchair Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Movies Are Better Than Ever"
9:00 Movie - The L-Shaped Room (1962; Leslie Caron, Anthony Booth, Avis Bunnage)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Bob Denver Carol Lawrence, and Val Doonican)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949; Clifton Webb, Shirley Temple, Tom Drake)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Stum Lake"
3:00 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Ham, Veal, and Egg Pie"
6:00 Belmont Stakes
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Roughest Africa"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
9:30 Movie - Laura (1944; Gene Tierney, Dana Andrews, Clifton Webb) 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Me and the Colonel (1958; Danny Kaye, Curt Jurgens, Nicole Maurey)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Here Come the Brides
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Stum Lake"
3:00 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Ham, Veal, and Egg Pie"
6:00 Belmont Stakes
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Roughest Africa"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
9:30 Movie - Laura (1944; Gene Tierney, Dana Andrews, Clifton Webb) 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Documentaire
6:15 CRAN
6:30 Le Monde en liberte
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "L'Oncle seducteur"
9:00 Cinema - Kim (1950; Errol Flynn, Dean Stockwell, Paul Lukas)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Coin tranquille (1957; Dany Robin, Louis Velle, Marie Daems)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - The Time of Their Lives (1946; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Marjorie Reynolds)
11:45 Davey and Goliath
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Stum Lake"
3:00 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Cartoons
6:00 Belmont Stakes
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Roughest Africa"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
9:30 Movie - Laura (1944; Gene Tierney, Dana Andrews, Clifton Webb) 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:25 Movie - The Implacable Three (1963; Geoffrey Horne, Paul Piaget, Fernando Sancho)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:00 Les Aventures de M. Magoo
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:15 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 D'Iberville
6:30 L'Heure des quilles
7:30 Nouvelles
7:35 Atome et galaxies
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "L'Oncle seducteur"
9:00 Cinema - Marie-Chantal contre le docteur Kha (1965; Marie Laforet, Francisco Rabal, Charles Denner)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Coin tranquille (1957; Dany Robin, Louis Velle, Marie Daems)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Perspective
12:30 Movie - Young Mr. Lincoln (1939; Henry Fonda, Alice Brady, Marjorie Weaver)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Stum Lake"
3:00 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 News
6:00 Belmont Stakes
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Roughest Africa"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
9:30 Movie - Laura (1944; Gene Tierney, Dana Andrews, Clifton Webb) 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Me and the Colonel (1958; Danny Kaye, Curt Jurgens, Nicole Maurey)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Bison Round-Up"
1:00 Canadian Bandstand
2:00 Movie - The Duel at Silver Creek (1952; Audie Murphy, Faith Domergue, Stephen McNally)
3:30 Festival Plus
4:00 Wrestling
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Oral Roberts
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Movies Are Better Than Ever"
9:00 Movie - Beau Geste (1966; Guy Stockwell, Doug McClure, Leslie Nielsen)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Bob Denver Carol Lawrence, and Val Doonican)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Perfect Furlough (1958; Tony Curtis, Janet Leigh, Keenan Wynn)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie
12:30 Animal World - "Bison Round-Up"
1:00 Kindness Korner
1:30 Great Outdoors
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Baseball - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Monkees
6:00 Belmont Stakes
7:00 This is Tom Jones 
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Roughest Africa"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Hero"
9:30 Movie - Laura (1944; Gene Tierney, Dana Andrews, Clifton Webb) 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Superstition Canyon"
12:30 Animal World - "Struggle For Survival"
1:00 Kindness Korner
1:30 Great Outdoors
2:00 Armchair Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Western Theatre
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "King of the Castle"
9:00 Movie - Crooks in Cloisters (1964; Ronald Fraser, Barbara Windsor, Bernard Cribbins)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Jack the Giant Killer (1962; Kerwin Mathews, Judi Meredith, Torin Thatcher)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Pack Train"
3:00 Tennis - Davis Cup
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Rock Oyster Pastry"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Liberty"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
9:30 Goal 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime (with guest Diane Leigh)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Sound and the Fury (1959; Yul Brynner, Joanne Woodward, Margaret Leighton)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Here Come the Brides
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Pack Train"
3:00 Tennis - Davis Cup
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Rock Oyster Pastry"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Liberty"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
9:30 Goal 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime (with guest Diane Leigh)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille - "Damon"/"Le Cerf-volant du bout du Monde"
1:30 Lassie - "Le Chien de garde
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Documentaire
6:30 Le Monde
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "Un seul oncle pour trois"
9:00 Cinema - Le Cygne (1956; Grace Kelly, Alec Guinness, Louis Jourdan)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Commissaire X (1967; Tony Kendall, Brad Harris, Sabrine Sun)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Captive Girl (1950; Johnny Weissmuller, Buster Crabbe, Anita Lhoest)
11:45 Davey and Goliath
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Pack Train"
3:00 Tennis - Davis Cup
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:30 Sports, Weather, News
7:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Liberty"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
9:30 Goal 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime (with guest Diane Leigh)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille - "Damon"/"Le Cerf-volant du bout du Monde"
1:30 Lassie - "Le Chien de garde
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Boston @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "Un seul oncle pour trois"
9:00 Cinema - Le Cygne (1956; Grace Kelly, Alec Guinness, Louis Jourdan)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Commissaire X (1967; Tony Kendall, Brad Harris, Sabrine Sun)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Perspective
12:30 Movie - Sitting Bull (1954; Dale Robertson, Mary Murphy, J. Carrol Naish)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Pack Train"
3:00 Tennis - Davis Cup
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Liberty"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
9:30 Goal 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime (with guest Diane Leigh)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - The Quare Fellow (1962; Patrick McGoohan, Sylvia Syms, Walter Macken)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Superstition Canyon"
12:30 Animal World - "Struggle For Survival"
3:00 Western Star
3:30 Festival Plus
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "King of the Castle"
9:00 Movie - Crooks in Cloisters (1964; Ronald Fraser, Barbara Windsor, Bernard Cribbins)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Earth is Mine (1959; Rock Hudson, Jean Simmons, Dorothy McGuire)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:00 Uncle Bobby
11:30 Joe 90
12:00 Lassie - "Superstition Canyon"
12:30 Animal World - "Struggle For Survival"
1:00 Kindness Korner
1:30 Great Outdoors
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Pack Train"
3:00 Tennis - Davis Cup
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:30 National Film Board
7:00 This is Tom Jones 
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Liberty"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Our Hero, the Banker"
9:30 Goal 
11:00 Magnificent Flying Machine
11:30 Countrytime (with guest Diane Leigh)
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JUNE 20, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Survival"
2:30 Animal World - "Mexican Grizzly"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Underdog
4:00 Wrestling
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Golf - U.S. Open
8:30 Jackie Gleason Show - "In Twenty-Five Words or Less"
9:30 Movie - Texas Across the River (1966; Dean Martin, Alain Delon, Rosemary Forsyth)
11:30 Des O'Connor (with guests Martha Raye and Phil Harris)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Robin Hood
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Watch Your Stern (1961; Kenneth Connor, Eric Barker, Leslie Phillips)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 1"
3:00 Four Hands On the Wheel
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Queen's Plate
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Yankora"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "The Marrying Kind"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
9:30 Movie - Where the Spies Are (1965; David Niven, Francoise Dorleac, John Le Mesurier)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - It Happened One Summer (1945; Jeanne Crain, Dana Andrews, Dick Haymes)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Here Come the Brides
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 1"
3:00 Four Hands On the Wheel
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Queen's Plate
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Yankora"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "The Marrying Kind"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
9:30 Movie - Where the Spies Are (1965; David Niven, Francoise Dorleac, John Le Mesurier)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie - "Pauvre Rufus"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Los Angeles @ Cincinnati
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Documentaire
6:30 Le Monde
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "Premier amour, premier chagrin"
9:00 Cinema - Homicide (1949; Robert Douglas, Helen Westcott, Robert Alda)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Cartes sur table (1966; Eddie Constantine, Francoise Brion, Fernando Rey)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - It's a Great Life (1929; Rosetta Duncan, Vivian Duncan, Lawrence Gray)
11:45 Davey and Goliath
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 1"
3:00 Four Hands On the Wheel
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Queen's Plate
6:00 Sports, Weather, News
6:30 Newscope
7:00 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "The Marrying Kind"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
9:30 Movie - Where the Spies Are (1965; David Niven, Francoise Dorleac, John Le Mesurier)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie - "Pauvre Rufus"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Los Angeles @ Cincinnati
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "Premier amour, premier chagrin"
9:00 Cinema - Homicide (1949; Robert Douglas, Helen Westcott, Robert Alda)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Cartes sur table (1966; Eddie Constantine, Francoise Brion, Fernando Rey)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Perspective
12:30 Movie - Pattern For Plunder (1964; Keenan Wynn, Mai Zetterling, Ronald Howard)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 1"
3:00 Four Hands On the Wheel
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Queen's Plate
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "The Marrying Kind"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
9:30 Movie - Where the Spies Are (1965; David Niven, Francoise Dorleac, John Le Mesurier)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - 12 Angry Men (1957; Martin Balsam, John Fiedler, Lee J. Cobb)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Survival"
2:30 Animal World - "Mexican Grizzly"
3:00 Western Star
3:30 Festival Plus
4:00 Wrestling
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Golf - U.S. Open
8:30 Jackie Gleason Show - "In Twenty-Five Words or Less"
9:30 Movie - Texas Across the River (1966; Dean Martin, Alain Delon, Rosemary Forsyth)
11:30 Des O'Connor (with guests Martha Raye and Phil Harris)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - A Farewell to Arms (1957; Rock Hudson, Jennifer Jones, Vittorio De Sica)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 1"
3:00 Four Hands On the Wheel
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
5:00 Sportsweek
5:30 Queen's Plate
6:00 This is Tom Jones 
7:00 Early Report
7:10 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "The Marrying Kind"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Buzz Bodine, Boy General"
9:30 Movie - Where the Spies Are (1965; David Niven, Francoise Dorleac, John Le Mesurier)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Lassie and the Water Bottles"
2:30 Animal World - "Creatures of the Nile"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Stolen Hours (1963; Susan Hayward, Michael Craig, Diane Baker)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Jo Anne Worley, Julie London, and Terry-Thomas)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Robin Hood
11:30 Adventure
12:30 Movie - Francis Goes to the Races (1951; Donald O'Connor, Piper Laurie, Cecil Kellaway)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 2"
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Kona Coast Shrimp"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Should Tall Men Marry?"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
9:30 Movie - The Sandpiper (1965; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Eva Marie Saint)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Rains of Ranchipur (1955; Lana Turner, Richard Burton, Fred MacMurray)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Underdog
1:00 Here Come the Brides
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 2"
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Kona Coast Shrimp"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Should Tall Men Marry?"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
9:30 Movie - The Sandpiper (1965; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Eva Marie Saint)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie - "Les Puits de la mine"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Documentaire
6:30 Le Monde
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "La Reunion de famille"
9:00 Cinema - Le Massacre des Sioux (1965; Joseph Cotten, Darren McGavin, Philip Carey)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Quand sonnera midi (1958; Dany Robin, Georges Marchal, Jean-Roger Caussimon)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Miss Ann
10:00 Movie - Pygmy Island (1950; Johnny Weissmuller, Ann Savage, David Bruce)
11:45 Davey and Goliath
12:00 Littlest Hobo
12:25 Double Take
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Country Music Hall
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 2"
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Kona Coast Shrimp"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Should Tall Men Marry?"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
9:30 Movie - The Sandpiper (1965; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Eva Marie Saint)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie - "Les Puits de la mine"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Le Grand rendez-vous
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill - "La Reunion de famille"
9:00 Cinema - Le Massacre des Sioux (1965; Joseph Cotten, Darren McGavin, Philip Carey)
10:50 Cineastes de notre temps
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Quand sonnera midi (1958; Dany Robin, Georges Marchal, Jean-Roger Caussimon)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Movie - Alexander the Great (1956; Richard Burton, Fredric March, Claire Bloom)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 2"
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Should Tall Men Marry?"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
9:30 Movie - The Sandpiper (1965; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Eva Marie Saint)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Passion of Slow Fire (1962; Jean Desailly, Alexandra Stewart, Monique Melinand)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Lassie and the Water Bottles"
2:30 Animal World - "Creatures of the Nile"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Ship of Fools"
9:00 Movie - Run a Crooked Mile (1969; Louis Jourdan, Mary Tyler Moore, Wilfrid Hyde-White)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Jo Anne Worley, Julie London, and Terry-Thomas)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Pillow Talk (1959; Rock Hudson, Doris Day, Tony Randall)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Atlantic Adventure: Pt. 2"
3:00 Baseball - Boston @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
6:30 Monkees
7:00 This is Tom Jones 
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Should Tall Men Marry?"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Clampett-Hewes Empire"
9:30 Movie - The Sandpiper (1965; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Eva Marie Saint)
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JULY 4, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - That Touch of Mink (1962; Cary Grant, Doris Day, Gig Young)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Sid Caesar and Edie Adams)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Empire Games
5:00 Golf - Canadian Open
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - The Password is Courage (1962; Dirk Bogarde, Maria Perschy, Alfred Lynch)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Pumpkin Eater (1964; Anne Bancroft, Peter Finch, James Mason)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Empire Games
5:00 Golf - Canadian Open
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - The Password is Courage (1962; Dirk Bogarde, Maria Perschy, Alfred Lynch)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
4:00 A Communiquer
5:00 Univers des sports
6:00 Documentaire
6:30 Le Monde
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Train d'enfer (1965; Jean Marais, Marisa Mell, Gerard Tichy)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Breve rencontre (1945; Celia Johnson, Trevor Howard, Cyril Raymond)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
12:30 Cartoons
1:00 Littlest Hobo
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Empire Games
5:00 Golf - Canadian Open
7:00 News
7:03 Forest Fire Danger Index
7:07 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - The Password is Courage (1962; Dirk Bogarde, Maria Perschy, Alfred Lynch)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
4:00 A Communiquer
5:00 Univers des sports
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Train d'enfer (1965; Jean Marais, Marisa Mell, Gerard Tichy)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Breve rencontre (1945; Celia Johnson, Trevor Howard, Cyril Raymond)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Empire Games
5:00 Golf - Canadian Open
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - The Password is Courage (1962; Dirk Bogarde, Maria Perschy, Alfred Lynch)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - That Touch of Mink (1962; Cary Grant, Doris Day, Gig Young)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Sid Caesar and Edie Adams)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Anastasia (1956; Ingrid Bergman, Yul Brynner, Helen Hayes)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Empire Games
5:00 Golf - Canadian Open
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - The Password is Courage (1962; Dirk Bogarde, Maria Perschy, Alfred Lynch)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JULY 11, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Cliff"
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Wrestling
6:00 Golf - British Open
7:30 Sports Hot Seat
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Malta Story (1953; Alec Guinness, Jack Hawkins, Anthony Steel)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guest Vikki Carr)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Cat On a Hot Tin Roof (1958; Elizabeth Taylor, Paul Newman, Burl Ives)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Carry On, Sergeant (1958; William Hartnell, Shirley Eaton, Charles Hawtrey)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Cat On a Hot Tin Roof (1958; Elizabeth Taylor, Paul Newman, Burl Ives)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Le Blonde de Pekin (1966; Mireille Darc, Claudio Brook, Pascale Roberts)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Faux policiers (1956; Michael Brook, Ronald Lewis, Belinda Lee)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
12:30 Cartoons
1:00 Littlest Hobo
1:30 Perry's Probe
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:03 Forest Fire Danger Index
7:07 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Cat On a Hot Tin Roof (1958; Elizabeth Taylor, Paul Newman, Burl Ives)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Le Blonde de Pekin (1966; Mireille Darc, Claudio Brook, Pascale Roberts)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Faux policiers (1956; Michael Brook, Ronald Lewis, Belinda Lee)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Cat On a Hot Tin Roof (1958; Elizabeth Taylor, Paul Newman, Burl Ives)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Cliff"
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - The Malta Story (1953; Alec Guinness, Jack Hawkins, Anthony Steel)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guest Vikki Carr)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Between Time and Eternity (1956; Lilli Palmer, Willy Birgel, Carlos Thompson)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Baltimore @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:30 Monkees
7:00 This is Tom Jones
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - Cat On a Hot Tin Roof (1958; Elizabeth Taylor, Paul Newman, Burl Ives)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

THURSDAY, JULY 16, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:25 Romper Room
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Blue Denim (1959; Carol Lynley, Brandon De Wilde, Macdonald Carey)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Magistrate's Court
3:30 University of the Air
4:00 People in Conflict
4:30 Doctor's Diary
5:00 Cartoon Playhouse
5:30 Canadian Showcase
6:00 Today
7:00 Pierre Berton
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Family Affair
8:30 This is Tom Jones (with guest Nancy Wilson)
9:30 Golddiggers
10:30 Mannix
11:30 Diamond Lil's
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Eva Peron
5:30 To Be Announced
6:00 Dick Van Dyke
6:30 Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Doris Day
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nature of Things
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Thursday Night - "Civilisation"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Movie - The Day the Earth Froze (1959; Urho Somersalmi, Anna Orochko, Ivan Voronov)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Eva Peron
5:30 To Be Announced
6:00 Island Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Doris Day
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nature of Things
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Thursday Night - "Civilisation"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:45 Mire et musique
12:00 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:30 Cinema - Aventure de Cabassou (1946; Henri Arius, Fernandel, Andre Fouche)
2:00 Abonne de la ligne U 
2:30 Pour vous, mesdames
3:00 Cinema - Aventures de Gil Blas de Santillane (1956; Georges Marchal, Barbara Laage, Susana Canales)
4:30 Ni oui, ni non
5:00 Ulysse et Oscar
5:30 Major Plum Pouding
6:00 Banana Splits
6:30 Les Hommes et l'espace
7:00 Le Monde en liberte
7:30 Studio 5
8:00 Cherchez la magot
8:30 Donald Lautrec
9:00 Cinema - Atlantique, latitude 41? (1958; Kenneth More, Ronald Allen, Robert Ayres)
11:00 Sel de la semaine
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Classiques a coup sur - "La Marseillaise"

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Markham
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 Perry's Probe
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Land of the Giants
6:00 Sports
6:03 Forest Fire Danger Index
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Nanny and the Professor
7:00 Bracken's World
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nature of Things
9:00 Medical Centre
10:00 Thursday Night - "Civilisation"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Danger Man

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
12:00 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:30 Cinema - Aventure de Cabassou (1946; Henri Arius, Fernandel, Andre Fouche)
2:00 Festival Charlie Chaplin 
2:30 Histoires sans paroles
3:00 Cinema - Aventures de Gil Blas de Santillane (1956; Georges Marchal, Barbara Laage, Susana Canales)
4:30 Ni oui, ni non
5:00 Ulysse et Oscar
5:30 Major Plum Pouding
6:00 Robin Fusee
6:30 Les Hommes et l'espace
7:00 Le Monde en liberte
7:30 Telejournal
7:40 Nouvelles du sport
7:45 24 heures: Edition Maritimes
8:00 L'Homme du Picardie
8:30 Donald Lautrec
9:00 Cinema - Atlantique, latitude 41? (1958; Kenneth More, Ronald Allen, Robert Ayres)
11:00 Sel de la semaine
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Classiques a coup sur - "La Marseillaise"

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 To Be Announced
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Marine Boy
5:30 Flying Nun
6:00 News
7:00 Randall and Hopkirk
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nature of Things
9:00 Johnny Cash
10:00 Thursday Night - "Civilisation"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:30 F.B.I.

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:30 University of the Air
2:00 Romper Room
2:30 Uncle Bobby
3:00 Cartoons
3:30 Perry's Probe
4:00 People in Conflict
4:30 Doctor's Diary
5:00 Magistrate's Court
5:30 Peyton Place
6:00 I.D.
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Courtship of Eddie's Father - "The Road to You Know Where is Paved With You Know What"
8:00 Family Affair
8:30 This is Tom Jones (with guest Nancy Wilson)
9:30 Golddiggers
10:30 Mannix
11:30 Diamond Lil's
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Wrestling
1:35 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Romper Room
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Blue Denim (1959; Carol Lynley, Brandon De Wilde, Macdonald Carey)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Banana Splits
5:00 Cartoon Playhouse
5:30 Canadian Showcase
6:00 Today
7:00 Pierre Berton
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Bill Cosby
8:30 Nature of Things
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Thursday Night - "Civilisation"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 Late Night Final
11:30 Golddiggers

SATURDAY, JULY 18, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Patsy"
2:30 Animal World - "Shark"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Curse of the Kramdens"
9:00 Movie - Rosie (1967; Rosalind Russell, Sandra Dee, Brian Aherne)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Tweedsmuir Park"
3:00 ARF Gymnastics
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Empanada Mariscade"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Navy Gravy"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
9:30 Movie - Marriage On the Rocks (1965; Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr, Dean Martin)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Josh White, the Bee Gees, Vince Melouney, and Colin Peterson)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Collector (1965; Terence Stamp, Samantha Eggar, Mona Washbourne)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Tweedsmuir Park"
3:00 ARF Gymnastics
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Empanada Mariscade"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Navy Gravy"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
9:30 Movie - Marriage On the Rocks (1965; Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr, Dean Martin)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Josh White, the Bee Gees, Vince Melouney, and Colin Peterson)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Minnesota @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Univers des sports
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Kim (1950; Errol Flynn, Dean Stockwell, Paul Lukas)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Jules de Londres (1962; Peter Sellers, Lionel Jeffries, Bernard Cribbins)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Tweedsmuir Park"
3:00 ARF Gymnastics
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 Cartoon Party
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Empanada Mariscade"
7:00 News
7:03 Forest Fire Danger Index
7:07 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Navy Gravy"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
9:30 Movie - Marriage On the Rocks (1965; Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr, Dean Martin)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Josh White, the Bee Gees, Vince Melouney, and Colin Peterson)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain
3:15 Baseball - Minnesota @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Univers des sports
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Kim (1950; Errol Flynn, Dean Stockwell, Paul Lukas)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Jules de Londres (1962; Peter Sellers, Lionel Jeffries, Bernard Cribbins)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Tweedsmuir Park"
3:00 ARF Gymnastics
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 On Safari
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Navy Gravy"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
9:30 Movie - Marriage On the Rocks (1965; Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr, Dean Martin)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Josh White, the Bee Gees, Vince Melouney, and Colin Peterson)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Patsy"
2:30 Animal World - "Shark"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Curse of the Kramdens"
9:00 Movie - Rosie (1967; Rosalind Russell, Sandra Dee, Brian Aherne)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Blue Denim (1959; Carol Lynley, Brandon de Wilde, MacDonald Carey)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Tweedsmuir Park"
3:00 ARF Gymnastics
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 On Safari
6:30 Monkees
7:00 This is Tom Jones
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Navy Gravy"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Shorty Spits the Hook"
9:30 Movie - Marriage On the Rocks (1965; Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr, Dean Martin)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Josh White, the Bee Gees, Vince Melouney, and Colin Peterson)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JULY 25, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Whitewater Fury"
2:30 Animal World - "Hollywood Animal Stars"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "The Mod Couple"
9:00 Movie - The 10th Victim (1965; Marcello Mastroianni, Ursula Andress, Elsa Martinelli)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Sergio Mendes and Brazil '66, Jo-Anne Worley, Joel Grey, and Lana Cantrell)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canyon Country"
3:00 Vanishing Cornwall
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Feinschmeckerrole"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Ship's Hero Plus Smithy"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Behold a Pale Horse (1964; Gregory Peck, Anthony Quinn, Omar Sharif)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canyon Country"
3:00 Vanishing Cornwall
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Feinschmeckerrole"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Ship's Hero Plus Smithy"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie - "Un garcon malhereux"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "L'Invincible Armada"
3:15 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Houston
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Univers des sports
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Froid dans le dos (1958; Howard Keel, Anne Heywood, Cyril Cusack)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps - "Max Ophuls"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Gipsy (1958; Melina Mercouri, Keith Michell, Flora Robson)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canyon Country"
3:00 Vanishing Cornwall
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 Game, Game
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Feinschmeckerrole"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Ship's Hero Plus Smithy"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Famille
1:30 Lassie - "Un garcon malhereux"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "L'Invincible Armada"
3:15 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Houston
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Univers des sports
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Froid dans le dos (1958; Howard Keel, Anne Heywood, Cyril Cusack)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps - "Max Ophuls"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Gipsy (1958; Melina Mercouri, Keith Michell, Flora Robson)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canyon Country"
3:00 Vanishing Cornwall
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 On Safari
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Ship's Hero Plus Smithy"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Legend of the Lost (1957; John Wayne, Sophia Loren, Rossano Brazzi)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Whitewater Fury"
2:30 Animal World - "Hollywood Animal Stars"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "The Mod Couple"
9:00 Movie - The 10th Victim (1965; Marcello Mastroianni, Ursula Andress, Elsa Martinelli)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Sergio Mendes and Brazil '66, Jo-Anne Worley, Joel Grey, and Lana Cantrell)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Desire in the Dust (1960; Raymond Burr, Martha Hyer, Joan Bennett)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canyon Country"
3:00 Vanishing Cornwall
4:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
5:00 Commonwealth Games
6:00 On Safari
6:30 Monkees
7:00 This is Tom Jones
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Ship's Hero Plus Smithy"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "Three-Day Reprieve"
9:30 Movie - Dunkirk (1958; John Mills, Robert Urquhart, Ray Jackson)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 1, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Warm Heart, Cold Nose"
2:30 Animal World - "Killer Cats"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Battle of the Atlantic
9:00 Movie - Night Gallery (1969; Joan Crawford, Richard Kiley, Roddy McDowall)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:25 News
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Youth Crews"
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Atlanta
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Orange Marquise"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
9:30 Movie - The Glass-Bottom Boat (1966; Doris Day, Rod Taylor, Arthur Godfrey)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with special guest Tom Paxton)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The World in His Arms (1952; Gregory Peck, Ann Blyth, Anthony Quinn)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Youth Crews"
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Atlanta
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Orange Marquise"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
9:30 Movie - The Glass-Bottom Boat (1966; Doris Day, Rod Taylor, Arthur Godfrey)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with special guest Tom Paxton)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Lassie - "Le Pigeon"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Les Ananaks"
3:15 Baseball - Los Angeles @ Montreal
5:39 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Cinq mille dollars sur l'as (1965; Robert Woods, Maria Sabalt, A. Molino Rojo)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Sept tonneres (1957; Stephen Boyd, Tony Wright, James Robertson Justice)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Youth Crews"
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Atlanta
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Orange Marquise"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
9:30 Movie - The Glass-Bottom Boat (1966; Doris Day, Rod Taylor, Arthur Godfrey)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with special guest Tom Paxton)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Lassie - "Le Pigeon"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Les Ananaks"
3:15 Baseball - Los Angeles @ Montreal
5:39 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Cinq mille dollars sur l'as (1965; Robert Woods, Maria Sabalt, A. Molino Rojo)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Sept tonneres (1957; Stephen Boyd, Tony Wright, James Robertson Justice)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Youth Crews"
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Atlanta
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
9:30 Movie - The Glass-Bottom Boat (1966; Doris Day, Rod Taylor, Arthur Godfrey)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with special guest Tom Paxton)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Vikings (1958; Kirk Douglas, Tony Curtis, Ernest Borgnine)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Warm Heart, Cold Nose"
2:30 Animal World - "Killer Cats"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Battle of the Atlantic
9:00 Movie - Night Gallery (1969; Joan Crawford, Richard Kiley, Roddy McDowall)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - It Had to Happen (1936; George Raft, Rosalind Russell, Leo Carrillo)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Youth Crews"
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Atlanta
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies - "The Wedding"
9:30 Movie - The Glass-Bottom Boat (1966; Doris Day, Rod Taylor, Arthur Godfrey)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with special guest Tom Paxton)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

TUESDAY, AUGUST 4, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:25 Romper Room
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Ferry Cross the Mersey (1965; Gerry Marsden, Freddie Marsden, Arthur Mack)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Magistrate's Court
3:30 University of the Air
4:00 People in Conflict
4:30 Doctor's Diary
5:00 Cartoon Playhouse
5:30 Canadian Showcase
6:00 Today
7:00 Topic
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Mod Squad - "Mother of Sorrow"
9:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Our World (with an interview with James Earl Jones)
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Ali Baba"
4:30 D'Iberville
5:00 Super 6
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Dick Van Dyke
6:30 Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 All Around the Circle
8:00 Happy Days (with guest Ray Eberle)
9:00 McQueen - "Carnival"
9:30 Bold Ones
10:30 This Land - "Torn From the Sea"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Movie - September Storm (1960; Joanne Dru, Mark Stevens, Robert Strauss)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Search For Tomorrow
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Ali Baba"
4:30 D'Iberville
5:00 Super 6
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Island Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Sir Lancelot
8:00 Happy Days (with guest Ray Eberle)
9:00 McQueen - "Carnival"
9:30 Bold Ones
10:30 This Land - "Torn From the Sea"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Avengers

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:45 Mire et musique
12:00 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:30 Cinema - Commando aux Philippines (1958; John Agar, Richard Arlen, Myron Healey)
2:00 Abonne de la ligne U 
2:30 Pour vous, mesdames
3:00 Cinema - L'Assassin connait la musique (1963; Maria Schell, Paul Meurisse, Sylvie Breal)
4:30 Oui ou non
5:00 Ulysse et Oscar
5:30 O.K. Sherif
6:00 Mini Fee
6:30 L'Ane culotte
7:00 Le Courrier du desert
7:30 Studio 5
8:00 Sous mon toit
8:30 Cinema - La Bonne combine (1950; Burt Lancaster, Dorothy McGuire, Edmund Gwenn)
10:00 Moi et l'autre - "Le Pensionnaire"
10:30 Enqueteurs associes
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Isabel (1968; Genevieve Bujold, Lynden Bechervaise, Therese Cadorette)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Luncheon Date
1:30 Jane Wyman Show
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 Horoscope Fortune
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Ali Baba"
4:30 D'Iberville
5:00 Marine Boy
5:30 Robin Hood
6:00 Sports
6:03 Forest Fire Danger Index
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Reach For the Top
7:00 Mission: Impossible
8:00 Happy Days (with guest Ray Eberle)
9:00 McQueen - "Carnival"
9:30 Bold Ones
10:30 This Land - "Torn From the Sea"
11:00 National
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Thriller

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
12:00 Roquet Belles Oreilles
12:30 Cinema - Commando aux Philippines (1958; John Agar, Richard Arlen, Myron Healey)
2:00 Abonne de la ligne U 
2:30 Minouche
3:00 Cinema - L'Assassin connait la musique (1963; Maria Schell, Paul Meurisse, Sylvie Breal)
4:30 Oui ou non
5:00 Ulysse et Oscar
5:30 O.K. Sherif
6:00 Mini Fee
6:30 L'Ane culotte
7:00 Le Courrier du desert
7:30 Telejournal
7:40 Nouvelles du sport
7:45 24 heures: Edition Maritimes
8:00 Tresor des Hollandais - "Un diamant pour Jacinthe"
8:30 Cinema - La Bonne combine (1950; Burt Lancaster, Dorothy McGuire, Edmund Gwenn)
10:00 Moi et l'autre - "Le Pensionnaire"
10:30 Enqueteurs associes
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Isabel (1968; Genevieve Bujold, Lynden Bechervaise, Therese Cadorette)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 To Be Announced
2:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 As the World Turns
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Ali Baba"
4:30 D'Iberville
5:00 Mr. Roberts
5:30 Reach For the Top
6:00 News
7:00 Ray Stevens
8:00 Happy Days (with guest Ray Eberle)
9:00 McQueen - "Carnival"
9:30 Bold Ones
10:30 This Land - "Torn From the Sea"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:40 David Frost

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:30 University of the Air
2:00 Romper Room
2:30 Uncle Bobby
3:00 Cartoons
3:30 Perry's Probe
4:00 People in Conflict
4:30 Doctor's Diary
5:00 Magistrate's Court
5:30 Peyton Place
6:00 I.D.
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Flying Nun
8:00 Mod Squad - "Mother of Sorrow"
9:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Our World (with an interview with James Earl Jones)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The 3-Penny Opera (1931; Rudolf Forster, Carola Neher, Reinhold Schunzel)
2:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Romper Room
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Ferry Cross the Mersey (1965; Gerry Marsden, Freddie Marsden, Arthur Mack)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet - "Chicken Ali Baba"
4:30 D'Iberville
5:00 Cartoon Playhouse
5:30 Canadian Showcase
6:00 Today
7:00 Topic
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Happy Days (with guest Ray Eberle)
9:00 McQueen - "Carnival"
9:30 Bold Ones
10:30 This Land - "Torn From the Sea"
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 Late Night Final
11:30 Mod Squad - "Mother of Sorrow"

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Chuka"
2:30 Animal World - "Land of the Kiwi"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "You're in the Picture in Spain"
9:00 Movie - The Greatest Show On Earth (1952; Betty Hutton, Cornel Wilde, Charlton Heston)
12:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Jimmie Rodgers, Connie Stevens, and Jimmy Edwards)
1:00 National News
1:20 News
1:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Snake River"
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Sauerbraten"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Canadian Derby
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 CFL Football - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Jack McGowran and the Dubliners)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Long Ships (1964; Richard Widmark, Sidney Poitier, Russ Tamblyn)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Snake River"
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Sauerbraten"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Canadian Derby
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 CFL Football - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Jack McGowran and the Dubliners)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Lassie - "La Mouffette"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Le Beau Danube bleu"
3:15 Baseball -  New York @ Pittsburgh
5:39 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Football Canadien - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Cineastes de notre temps - "Zoom sur Fellini"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Enquete a Venise (1952; Richard Todd, Eva Bartok, John Gregson)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Snake River"
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Sauerbraten"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Canadian Derby
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 CFL Football - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Jack McGowran and the Dubliners)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Lassie - "La Mouffette"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Le Beau Danube bleu"
3:15 Baseball -  New York @ Pittsburgh
5:39 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Football Canadien - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Cineastes de notre temps - "Zoom sur Fellini"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Enquete a Venise (1952; Richard Todd, Eva Bartok, John Gregson)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Snake River"
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Canadian Derby
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 CFL Football - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Jack McGowran and the Dubliners)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Movie - How to Murder Your Wife (1965; Jack Lemmon, Virna Lisi, Terry-Thomas)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Chuka"
2:30 Animal World - "Land of the Kiwi"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "You're in the Picture in Spain"
9:00 Movie - The Greatest Show On Earth (1952; Betty Hutton, Cornel Wilde, Charlton Heston)
12:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Jimmie Rodgers, Connie Stevens, and Jimmy Edwards)
1:00 National News
1:20 News
1:30 Movie - The Outsider (1961; Tony Curtis, James Franciscus, Gregory Walcott)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:30 Klahanie - "Snake River"
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Canadian Derby
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 CFL Football - Regina @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Jack McGowran and the Dubliners)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 15, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Day of the Bighorn"
2:30 Animal World - "Wayleggo"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Golf - PGA Championship
8:30 Jackie Gleason Show - "We Spy"
9:30 Movie - Shoot Loud, Louder... I Don't Understand (1966; Marcello Mastroianni, Raquel Welch, Guido Alberti)
11:30 Des O'Connor (with guests Al Martino, Lonnie Donegan, Phyllis Diller, and Mireille Mathieu)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:05 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canvasback"
3:00 Baseball - Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Veal Pizzaiola"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Two Tars"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - 36 Hours (1965; James Garner, Eva Marie Saint, Rod Taylor)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Ronnie Barker and The Incredible String Band)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The River Line (1964; Peter van Eyck, Marie Versini, Walter Rilla)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canvasback"
3:00 Baseball - Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Veal Pizzaiola"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Two Tars"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - 36 Hours (1965; James Garner, Eva Marie Saint, Rod Taylor)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Ronnie Barker and The Incredible String Band)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse - "Le Diable Baruta et le Capitaine"
1:30 Lassie - "Entr'aide"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Les Italiens"
3:15 Baseball -  Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Quatre hommes a abattre (1965; Adam West, Robert Hundar, Raf Baldassarre)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps - "Marcel Pagnal ou le cinema tel qu'on le parle"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Kriminal (1966; Glenn Saxson, Helga Line, Andrea Bosic)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canvasback"
3:00 Baseball - Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Veal Pizzaiola"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Two Tars"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - 36 Hours (1965; James Garner, Eva Marie Saint, Rod Taylor)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Ronnie Barker and The Incredible String Band)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse - "Le Diable Baruta et le Capitaine"
1:30 Lassie - "Entr'aide"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Les Italiens"
3:15 Baseball -  Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - Quatre hommes a abattre (1965; Adam West, Robert Hundar, Raf Baldassarre)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps - "Marcel Pagnal ou le cinema tel qu'on le parle"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Kriminal (1966; Glenn Saxson, Helga Line, Andrea Bosic)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Canvasback"
3:00 Baseball - Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Hasty Hare"/"Roman Legion-Hare"/"Home, Tweet Home"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Two Tars"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - 36 Hours (1965; James Garner, Eva Marie Saint, Rod Taylor)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Ronnie Barker and The Incredible String Band)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Movie - Days of Wine and Roses (1962; Jack Lemmon, Lee Remick, Charles Bickford)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "Day of the Bighorn"
2:30 Animal World - "Wayleggo"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Golf - PGA Championship
8:30 Jackie Gleason Show - "We Spy"
9:30 Movie - Shoot Loud, Louder... I Don't Understand (1966; Marcello Mastroianni, Raquel Welch, Guido Alberti)
11:30 Des O'Connor (with guests Al Martino, Lonnie Donegan, Phyllis Diller, and Mireille Mathieu)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - French Dressing (1964; James Booth, Roy Kinnear, Marisa Mell)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:30 Klahanie - "Canvasback"
3:00 Baseball - Minnesota @ Boston
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Two Tars"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - 36 Hours (1965; James Garner, Eva Marie Saint, Rod Taylor)
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Ronnie Barker and The Incredible String Band)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 16, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:45 Pacemakers
1:00 On Safari
1:30 Sacred Heart
1:45 Salvation Army
2:00 Wolper Special
3:00 Faith and Music
3:30 Under Attack
4:30 Journal
5:00 Untamed World
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Golf - PGA Championship
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie - "The Solid Gold Jeannie"
8:30 Comedy Tonight (with host Robert Klein and guests Jacqueline Susann, George Jessel, and Jack E. Leonard)
9:30 Bewitched - "Super Arthur"
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1965"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Enid"
12:00 National News
12:20 Late Night Final

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 La Boheme
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Stump the Stars
1:15 A Way Out - "Planting During Different Phases of the Moon"
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Restless Wave
3:00 Canadian Open Lawn Tennis
4:30 International Zone - "25 Acres in Los Montes"
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group - "Miriam Breitman and Leo Dufault From St. Boniface"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Varda, the Peregrine Falcon"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Fourth Estate"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Carol Lawrence, Douglas Fairbanks, Jack Carter, and Moms Mabley)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "A Silent Wooing"
10:00 Canada at War - "Crisis On the Hill"
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Movie - Man With Two Faces (1964; Tab Hunter, Zena Walker, Michael Goodliffe)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Get Smart
1:15 A Way Out - "Planting During Different Phases of the Moon"
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Restless Wave
3:00 Canadian Open Lawn Tennis
4:30 International Zone - "25 Acres in Los Montes"
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group - "Miriam Breitman and Leo Dufault From St. Boniface"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Varda, the Peregrine Falcon"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Fourth Estate"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Carol Lawrence, Douglas Fairbanks, Jack Carter, and Moms Mabley)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "A Silent Wooing"
10:00 Canada at War - "Crisis On the Hill"
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Mire et musique
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Cinema - Paula (1952; Loretta Young, Kent Smith, Alexander Knox)
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Les Descendants - "Les Gitans"
3:30 Omnium de Tennis du Canada
5:30 On a vole une chanson
6:30 5-D
7:00 Film
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Festival de France - "Le Huguenot recalcitrant"
11:00 Dossiers - "La Reeducation: 5e partie"
11:30 Propos et confidences
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Gommes (1969; Claude Titre, Francoise Brion, Georges Genicot)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:45 Sacred Heart
10:00 Rex Humbard
11:00 Class of...
12:00 A Way Out
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Tomorrow Today
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Restless Wave
3:00 Canadian Open Lawn Tennis
4:30 International Zone - "25 Acres in Los Montes"
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group - "Miriam Breitman and Leo Dufault From St. Boniface"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Varda, the Peregrine Falcon"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Fourth Estate"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Carol Lawrence, Douglas Fairbanks, Jack Carter, and Moms Mabley)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "A Silent Wooing"
10:00 Canada at War - "Crisis On the Hill"
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Cinema - Paula (1952; Loretta Young, Kent Smith, Alexander Knox)
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Les Descendants - "Les Gitans"
3:30 Omnium de Tennis du Canada
5:30 On a vole une chanson
6:30 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Festival de France - "Le Huguenot recalcitrant"
11:00 Dossiers - "La Reeducation: 5e partie"
11:30 Propos et confidences
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Gommes (1969; Claude Titre, Francoise Brion, Georges Genicot)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out - "Planting During Different Phases of the Moon"
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Restless Wave
3:00 Canadian Open Lawn Tennis
4:30 International Zone - "25 Acres in Los Montes"
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group - "Miriam Breitman and Leo Dufault From St. Boniface"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Varda, the Peregrine Falcon"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Fourth Estate"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Carol Lawrence, Douglas Fairbanks, Jack Carter, and Moms Mabley)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "A Silent Wooing"
10:00 Canada at War - "Crisis On the Hill"
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:40 David Frost

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Report
4:00 Movie - Information Received (1961; Sabine Sesselmann, William Sylvester, Hermione Baddeley)
5:30 Western Theatre
6:00 Golf - PGA Championship
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie - "The Solid Gold Jeannie"
8:30 Comedy Tonight (with host Robert Klein and guests Jacqueline Susann, George Jessel, and Jack E. Leonard)
9:30 Bewitched - "Super Arthur"
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1964"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Enid"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Question Period
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:30 Under Attack
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Canadian Open Lawn Tennis
4:30 International Zone - "25 Acres in Los Montes"
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group - "Miriam Breitman and Leo Dufault From St. Boniface"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Varda, the Peregrine Falcon"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "The Fourth Estate"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Carol Lawrence, Douglas Fairbanks, Jack Carter, and Moms Mabley)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "A Silent Wooing"
10:00 Canada at War - "Crisis On the Hill"
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Des O'Connor

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 1"
2:30 Animal World - "Winged Treasures"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Petticoat Jungle"
9:00 Movie - Way... Way Out (1966; Jerry Lewis, Connie Stevens, Robert Morley)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Baja"
3:00 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Lancashire Hot Pot"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Big Business"
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Harold Lang, Tom Rush, John Rambourn, and Terry Cox)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Maniac (1963; Kerwin Mathews, Nadia Gray, Donald Houston)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Baja"
3:00 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Lancashire Hot Pot"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Big Business"
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Harold Lang, Tom Rush, John Rambourn, and Terry Cox)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse - "Autour du Monde en 10 minutes: La Pantoufle doree"
1:30 Lassie - "Le Chacal"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Le Moyen-Age"
3:15 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Football Canadien - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 A Communiquer
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Dernier passage (1961; Richard Widmark, Senta Berger, Sonja Ziemann)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Baja"
3:00 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Lancashire Hot Pot"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Big Business"
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Harold Lang, Tom Rush, John Rambourn, and Terry Cox)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse - "Autour du Monde en 10 minutes: La Pantoufle doree"
1:30 Lassie - "Le Chacal"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Le Moyen-Age"
3:15 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Football Canadien - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 A Communiquer
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Dernier passage (1961; Richard Widmark, Senta Berger, Sonja Ziemann)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Baja"
3:00 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Every Monday"/"Sahara Hare"/"Tweety's Circus"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Big Business"
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Harold Lang, Tom Rush, John Rambourn, and Terry Cox)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Oceans 11 (1960; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 1"
2:30 Animal World - "Winged Treasures"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show - "Petticoat Jungle"
9:00 Movie - Way... Way Out (1966; Jerry Lewis, Connie Stevens, Robert Morley)
11:00 Des O'Connor
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Cracksman (1963; Charlie Drake, Nyree Dawn Porter, George Sanders)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Baja"
3:00 Baseball - Cincinnati @ New York
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy - "Big Business"
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Hamilton
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Harold Lang, Tom Rush, John Rambourn, and Terry Cox)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 23, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:45 Pacemakers
1:00 On Safari
1:30 Sacred Heart
1:45 Salvation Army
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Faith and Music
3:30 Under Attack
4:30 Journal
5:00 Documentary
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Randall and Hopkirk
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Comedy Tonight
9:30 Bewitched - "Serena Stops the Show"
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1966"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Soft Phrase of Peace"
12:00 National News
12:20 Late Night Final

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 La Boheme
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Stump the Stars
1:15 A Way Out - "Jam-Making"
1:30 Country Calendar - "A New Landscape"
2:00 International Zone - "The Awakening"
2:30 Intertel - "Who Invited Us?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "The Lyric Arts Trio"
5:30 Group - "Daniele Dorice and Guitarist Graham Jones"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 1"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Monroe the Misogynist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Lee Marvin, Woody Allen, Shirley Bassey, and the Yale Glee Club)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Action For Libel"
10:00 Canada at War - "W Vas For Victory"
10:30 Lonely Venture - "Manhattan's Voyage"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Movie - Psyche 59 (1964; Curt Jurgens, Patricia Neal, Samantha Eggar)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Get Smart
1:15 A Way Out - "Jam-Making"
1:30 Country Calendar - "A New Landscape"
2:00 International Zone - "The Awakening"
2:30 Intertel - "Who Invited Us?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "The Lyric Arts Trio"
5:30 Group - "Daniele Dorice and Guitarist Graham Jones"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 1"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Monroe the Misogynist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Lee Marvin, Woody Allen, Shirley Bassey, and the Yale Glee Club)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Action For Libel"
10:00 Canada at War - "V Was For Victory"
10:30 Lonely Venture - "Manhattan's Voyage"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Mire et musique
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Cinema - Ainsi finit la nuit (1949; Claude Dauphin, Anne Vernon, Katherine Kath)
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Les Descendants - "Les Hohenzollern"
3:30 Cinema - Le Grand restaurant (1966; Louis de Funes, Bernard Blier, Maria-Rosa Rodriguez)
5:00 Univers des sports - "Championnat de Natation du Quebec"
6:30 5-D
7:00 Film
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Festival de France - "La Pretentaine"
11:00 Dossiers - "La Reeducation: 6e partie"
11:30 Propos et confidences
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - L'Annee derniere a Marienbad (1961; Delphine Seyrig, Giorgio Albertazzi, Sacha Pitoeff)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:45 Sacred Heart
10:00 Rex Humbard
11:00 The Longs
12:00 A Way Out
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Apollo 13
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar - "A New Landscape"
2:00 International Zone - "The Awakening"
2:30 Intertel - "Who Invited Us?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "The Lyric Arts Trio"
5:30 Group - "Daniele Dorice and Guitarist Graham Jones"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 1"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Monroe the Misogynist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Lee Marvin, Woody Allen, Shirley Bassey, and the Yale Glee Club)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Action For Libel"
10:00 Canada at War - "V Was For Victory"
10:30 Lonely Venture - "Manhattan's Voyage"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Cinema - Ainsi finit la nuit (1949; Claude Dauphin, Anne Vernon, Katherine Kath)
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Les Descendants - "Les Hohenzollern"
3:30 Cinema - Le Grand restaurant (1966; Louis de Funes, Bernard Blier, Maria-Rosa Rodriguez)
5:00 Univers des sports - "Championnat de Natation du Quebec"
6:30 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Festival de France - "La Pretentaine"
11:00 Dossiers - "La Reeducation: 6e partie"
11:30 Propos et confidences
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - L'Annee derniere a Marienbad (1961; Delphine Seyrig, Giorgio Albertazzi, Sacha Pitoeff)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out - "Jam-Making"
1:30 Country Calendar - "A New Landscape"
2:00 International Zone - "The Awakening"
2:30 Intertel - "Who Invited Us?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "The Lyric Arts Trio"
5:30 Group - "Daniele Dorice and Guitarist Graham Jones"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 1"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Monroe the Misogynist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Lee Marvin, Woody Allen, Shirley Bassey, and the Yale Glee Club)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Action For Libel"
10:00 Canada at War - "V Was For Victory"
10:30 Lonely Venture - "Manhattan's Voyage"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Report
4:00 Movie - Wicked as They Come (1956; Arlene Dahl, Philip Carey, Herbert Marshall)
5:30 Flying Nun
6:00 I.D. Special
8:00 Untamed World - "Surfing"
8:30 Comedy Tonight
9:30 Bewitched - "Serena Stops the Show"
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1966"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Soft Phrase of Peace"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Question Period
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:30 Under Attack
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Pig N' Whistle
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "The Lyric Arts Trio"
5:30 Group - "Daniele Dorice and Guitarist Graham Jones"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 1"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Monroe the Misogynist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Lee Marvin, Woody Allen, Shirley Bassey, and the Yale Glee Club)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Action For Libel"
10:00 Canada at War - "V Was For Victory"
10:30 Lonely Venture - "Manhattan's Voyage"
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Des O'Connor

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90 - "Mission X-41"
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 2"
2:30 Animal World - "World of Pelicans"
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Soupy Sales Special (with guests Boyce and Hart, Paula Kelly, and the Don Ellis Orchestra)
9:00 Movie - The Hanged Man (1964; Robert Culp, Edmond O'Brien, Vera Miles)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Kaye Ballard, Roy Castle, Val Doonican, and Dana Valery)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 I Spy

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Haida Indians, Totem Raising"
3:00 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Bluff Bolar"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - None But the Brave (1965; Tatsuya Mihashi, Takeshi Kato, Frank Sinatra)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Train (1964; Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofield, Jeanne Moreau)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Haida Indians, Totem Raising"
3:00 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Bluff Bolar"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - None But the Brave (1965; Tatsuya Mihashi, Takeshi Kato, Frank Sinatra)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse - "Enseignes lumineuses"/"La Bonne et la mechante Dora"/"Toi, mon cheval"
1:30 Lassie - "Les Deux amis"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Plantes ornamentales"
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Au pays des Pygmees"
3:15 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - La Vallee de la vengeance (1951; Burt Lancaster, Robert Walker, Joanne Dru)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps - "La Nouvelle vague par elle-meme"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Quand la ville dort (1950; Sterling Hayden, Louis Calhern, Jean Hagen)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Haida Indians, Totem Raising"
3:00 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Bluff Bolar"
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - None But the Brave (1965; Tatsuya Mihashi, Takeshi Kato, Frank Sinatra)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse - "Enseignes lumineuses"/"La Bonne et la mechante Dora"/"Toi, mon cheval"
1:30 Lassie - "Les Deux amis"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Plantes ornamentales"
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Au pays des Pygmees"
3:15 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - La Vallee de la vengeance (1951; Burt Lancaster, Robert Walker, Joanne Dru)
11:00 Cineastes de notre temps - "La Nouvelle vague par elle-meme"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Quand la ville dort (1950; Sterling Hayden, Louis Calhern, Jean Hagen)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Haida Indians, Totem Raising"
3:00 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - None But the Brave (1965; Tatsuya Mihashi, Takeshi Kato, Frank Sinatra)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Black Gold (1947; Anthony Quinn, Katherine DeMille, Raymond Hatton)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90 - "Mission X-41"
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 2"
2:30 Animal World - "World of Pelicans"
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Soupy Sales Special (with guests Boyce and Hart, Paula Kelly, and the Don Ellis Orchestra)
9:00 Movie - The Hanged Man (1964; Robert Culp, Edmond O'Brien, Vera Miles)
11:00 Des O'Connor (with guests Kaye Ballard, Roy Castle, Val Doonican, and Dana Valery)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Captain Eddie (1945; Fred MacMurray, Lynn Bari, Charles Bickford)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90 - "Mission X-41"
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie - "Haida Indians, Totem Raising"
3:00 Baseball - Oakland @ Detroit
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - None But the Brave (1965; Tatsuya Mihashi, Takeshi Kato, Frank Sinatra)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 30, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:45 Pacemakers
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Salvation Army
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Wolper Special
3:00 Faith and Music
3:30 Under Attack
4:30 Untamed World
5:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Regina
7:30 Journal
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Johnny Cash at San Quentin
9:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Lost Weekend"
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1967"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Other Side of the Chart"
12:00 National News
12:20 Late Night Final

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 La Boheme
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Stump the Stars
1:15 A Way Out - "Peach Chutney"
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sable Island"
2:00 International Zone - "Congo Doctor"
2:30 Intertel - "A House in the Jungle"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "Points-Counterpoints"
5:30 Group - "The Steiner Brothers"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 2"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Child's Play"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (an entire programme of Beatles music by the Beatles themselves)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "The Silver Spoon"
10:00 Canada at War - "The Clouded Dawn"
10:30 But Where Will it All End?
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Movie - Abel Gance: The Charm of Dynamite (1968; Lindsay Anderson)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Get Smart
1:15 A Way Out - "Peach Chutney"
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sable Island"
2:00 International Zone - "Congo Doctor"
2:30 Intertel - "A House in the Jungle"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "Points-Counterpoints"
5:30 Group - "The Steiner Brothers"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 2"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Child's Play"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (an entire programme of Beatles music by the Beatles themselves)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "The Silver Spoon"
10:00 Canada at War - "The Clouded Dawn"
10:30 But Where Will it All End?
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Mire et musique
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Cinema - Gare au percepteur (1950; James Stewart, Barbara Hale, James Gleason)
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Les Descendants - "Nehru"
3:30 Les Grandes comedies - "La Grande epoque"
5:00 Univers des sports - "Ski nautique, championnats Canadiens"
6:30 5-D
7:00 Film
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Festival de France - "Le Dindon"
11:30 Propos et confidences
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Chinoise (1967; Anne Wiazemsky, Jean-Pierre Leaud, Juliet Berto)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:45 Sacred Heart
10:00 Rex Humbard
11:00 Life of a President
12:00 A Way Out
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Apollo 13
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sable Island"
2:00 International Zone - "Congo Doctor"
2:30 Intertel - "A House in the Jungle"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "Points-Counterpoints"
5:30 Group - "The Steiner Brothers"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 2"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Child's Play"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (an entire programme of Beatles music by the Beatles themselves)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "The Silver Spoon"
10:00 Canada at War - "The Clouded Dawn"
10:30 But Where Will it All End?
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Cinema - Gare au percepteur (1950; James Stewart, Barbara Hale, James Gleason)
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Les Descendants - "Nehru"
3:30 Les Grandes comedies - "La Grande epoque"
5:00 Univers des sports - "Ski nautique, championnats Canadiens"
6:30 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Festival de France - "Le Dindon"
11:30 Propos et confidences
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Chinoise (1967; Anne Wiazemsky, Jean-Pierre Leaud, Juliet Berto)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out - "Peach Chutney"
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sable Island"
2:00 International Zone - "Congo Doctor"
2:30 Intertel - "A House in the Jungle"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See - "Points-Counterpoints"
5:30 Group - "The Steiner Brothers"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 2"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Child's Play"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (an entire programme of Beatles music by the Beatles themselves)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "The Silver Spoon"
10:00 Canada at War - "The Clouded Dawn"
10:30 But Where Will it All End?
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Movie - The Detective (1954; Alec Guinness, Joan Greenwood, Peter Finch)
5:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Regina
7:30 Flying Nun
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Johnny Cash at San Quentin
9:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Lost Weekend"
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1967"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Other Side of the Chart"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:30 Under Attack
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Pig N' Whistle
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Intertel - "A House in the Jungle"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 2"
7:00 Music Machine
7:30 My World and Welcome to it - "Child's Play"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (an entire programme of Beatles music by the Beatles themselves)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "The Silver Spoon"
10:00 Canada at War - "The Clouded Dawn"
10:30 But Where Will it All End?
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Des O'Connor

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 3"
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 McCloud - "Who Killed Miss U.S.A.?"
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Tony Bennett, Donald O'Connor, and Leslie Uggams)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Wagon Train

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie 
3:00 Baseball - New York Mets @ Chicago Cubs
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - North By Northwest (1959; Cary Grant, James Mason, Eva Marie Saint)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Angry Hills (1959; Robert Mitchum, Stanley Baker, Elisabeth Muller)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie 
3:00 Baseball - New York Mets @ Chicago Cubs
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - North By Northwest (1959; Cary Grant, James Mason, Eva Marie Saint)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Le Profil de la femme Sovietique"
3:15 Baseball - les Mets de New York @ les Cubs de Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - La Loi de la prairie (1956; James Cagney, Don Dubbins, Jeanette Nolan)
11:00 L'Ile de Ste. Helene
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Proteur sur Gages (1964; Rod Steiger, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Brock Peters)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie 
3:00 Baseball - New York Mets @ Chicago Cubs
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - North By Northwest (1959; Cary Grant, James Mason, Eva Marie Saint)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Cine-Jeunesse
1:30 Lassie
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 D'hier a demain - "Le Profil de la femme Sovietique"
3:15 Baseball - les Mets de New York @ les Cubs de Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Atome et galaxies
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Cher Oncle Bill
9:00 Cinema - La Loi de la prairie (1956; James Cagney, Don Dubbins, Jeanette Nolan)
11:00 L'Ile de Ste. Helene
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Le Proteur sur Gages (1964; Rod Steiger, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Brock Peters)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie 
3:00 Baseball - New York Mets @ Chicago Cubs
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - North By Northwest (1959; Cary Grant, James Mason, Eva Marie Saint)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Road to Hong Kong (1962; Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Joan Collins)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 3" 
2:30 Animal World 
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 McCloud - "Who Killed Miss U.S.A.?"
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Tony Bennett, Donald O'Connor, and Leslie Uggams)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Spiral Road (1962; Rock Hudson, Burl Ives, Gena Rowlands)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie 
3:00 Baseball - New York Mets @ Chicago Cubs
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Laurel and Hardy
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Beverly Hillbillies
9:30 Movie - North By Northwest (1959; Cary Grant, James Mason, Eva Marie Saint)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 F.B.I.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:45 Pacemakers
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Salvation Army
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Faith and Music
3:30 Under Attack
4:30 Journal
5:00 Documentary
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Randall and Hopkirk
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Golden Age of Automobiles
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1968"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 Late Night Final

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 La Boheme
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Stump the Stars
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "The Quiet Invasion"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 3"
7:00 College Music Championships
7:30 My World and Welcome to it
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Strike"
10:00 Struggle For China
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Movie - Carry On, Constable (1960; Kenneth Williams, Sidney James, Eric Barker)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Get Smart
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "The Quiet Invasion"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 3"
7:00 College Music Championships
7:30 My World and Welcome to it
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Strike"
10:00 Struggle For China
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Mire et musique
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte
1:00 D'hier a demain
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Langue vivante
3:00 La Soeur Volante
3:30 Les Grandes comedies
5:00 Univers des sports
6:30 5-D
7:00 Film
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Ta nuit est ma lumiere"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 1e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Voyage surprise (1947; Therese Aspar, Maurice Baquet, Rene Bourbon)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:45 Sacred Heart
10:00 Rex Humbard
11:00 Revolution in the Three Rs
12:00 A Way Out
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Littlest Hobo
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "The Quiet Invasion"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 3"
7:00 College Music Championships
7:30 My World and Welcome to it
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Strike"
10:00 Struggle For China
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 La Soeur Volante
3:30 Les Grandes comedies
5:00 Univers des sports
6:30 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Au Pays des Geants
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Ta nuit est ma lumiere"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 1e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Voyage surprise (1947; Therese Aspar, Maurice Baquet, Rene Bourbon)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "The Quiet Invasion"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 3"
7:00 College Music Championships
7:30 My World and Welcome to it
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Strike"
10:00 Struggle For China
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Report
4:00 Movie - Booby Trap (1957; Sydney Tafler, Patti Morgan, Harry Fowler)
5:30 Movie - Botany Bay (1952; Alan Ladd, James Mason, Patricia Medina)
7:30 Flying Nun
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Golden Age of Automobiles
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1968"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Marnie (1964; Tippi Hedren, Sean Connery, Martin Gabel)
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:30 Under Attack
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Pig N' Whistle
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Willie and the Yank: Pt. 3"
7:00 College Music Championships
7:30 My World and Welcome to it
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Strike"
10:00 Struggle For China
10:30 Summer Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Des O'Connor

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 4"
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Something For Everyone
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Underdog
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Tony Rome (1967; Frank Sinatra, Jill St. John, Richard Conte)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Lou Rawls, Kaye Ballard, and Gina Lollobrigida)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Randall and Hopkirk

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
12:30 Sir Lancelot
1:00 Adventure
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Canadian Olympic Regatta
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Robert Morley and Luis Alberto Del Parana Y Los Paraguayos)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Cry Terror (1958; James Mason, Inger Stevens, Rod Steiger)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Canadian Olympic Regatta
8:30 To Be Announced
9:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Robert Morley and Luis Alberto Del Parana Y Los Paraguayos)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film ou entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - El Che Guevara (1965; Francisco Rabal, Giacomo Rossi-Stuart)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Movie - Fury of the Congo (1951; Johnny Weissmuller, Sherry Moreland, William Henry)
12:30 Movie - Footlight Glamour (1943; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Bonanza
8:00 Mission: Impossible
9:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Robert Morley and Luis Alberto Del Parana Y Los Paraguayos)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Court-Martial

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - El Che Guevara (1965; Francisco Rabal, Giacomo Rossi-Stuart)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Robert Morley and Luis Alberto Del Parana Y Los Paraguayos)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Guns of Darkness (1962; Leslie Caron, David Niven, David Opatoshu)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Lassie - "The Road Back: Pt. 4"
2:30 Animal World
3:00 Batman
3:30 Canadian Bandstand
4:30 Great Outdoors
5:00 Sports Hot Seat
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Jackie Gleason Show
9:00 Movie - Tony Rome (1967; Frank Sinatra, Jill St. John, Richard Conte)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Lou Rawls, Kaye Ballard, and Gina Lollobrigida)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Pardon My Past (1945; Fred MacMurray, Marguerite Chapman, Akim Tamiroff)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:20 Kindness Korner
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Uncle Bobby
1:30 Joe 90
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Baseball - Pittsburgh @ Chicago
5:30 On Safari
6:00 This is Tom Jones
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Hut
9:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
11:30 Once More With Felix (with guests Robert Morley and Luis Alberto Del Parana Y Los Paraguayos)
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:30 Randall and Hopkirk

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:45 Pacemakers
1:00 Sacred Heart
1:15 Salvation Army
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Journal
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Randall and Hopkirk
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 From Kittyhawk to Paris
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1969"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 Late Night Final

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 La Boheme
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Stump the Stars
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "Who Speaks For Man?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Cristabalito, the Calypso Colt"
7:00 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Killer Instinct"
8:00 Expo Closing
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Afternoon at Ascot"
10:00 Danny and Nicky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Movie - The Young Nun (1965; Laura Efrikian, Jonathan Elliot, Cesarino Miceli Picardi)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Get Smart
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "Who Speaks For Man?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Cristabalito, the Calypso Colt"
7:00 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Killer Instinct"
8:00 Expo Closing
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Afternoon at Ascot"
10:00 Danny and Nicky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:30 Mire et musique
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Ethiopie, visages brules"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Langue vivante
3:00 Les Grandes comedies - "Papa longues jambes"
5:00 Univers des sports
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Hold-up"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 2e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Nuits blanches (1958; Maria Schell, Marcello Mastroianni, Jean Marais)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 Sacred Heart
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 Littlest Hobo
11:00 Bogart
12:00 A Way Out
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Space in the '70s
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "Who Speaks For Man?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Cristabalito, the Calypso Colt"
7:00 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Killer Instinct"
8:00 Expo Closing
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Afternoon at Ascot"
10:00 Danny and Nicky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Ethiopie, visages brules"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Les Grandes comedies - "Papa longues jambes"
5:00 Univers des sports
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 !!!
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Hold-up"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 2e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Nuits blanches (1958; Maria Schell, Marcello Mastroianni, Jean Marais)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 International Zone
2:30 Intertel - "Who Speaks For Man?"
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Walt Disney - "Cristabalito, the Calypso Colt"
7:00 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Killer Instinct"
8:00 Expo Closing
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Afternoon at Ascot"
10:00 Danny and Nicky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Movie - The Far Country (1954; James Stewart, Ruth Roman, Corinne Calvet)
7:00 Untamed World
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 From Kittyhawk to Paris
9:30 Here's Lucy
10:00 Fabulous Sixties - "1969"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Question Period
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Pig N' Whistle
3:30 Kaleidosport
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Group
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Killer Instinct"
8:00 Expo Closing
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Afternoon at Ascot"
10:00 Danny and Nicky
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Engelbert Humperdinck

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 University of the Air
10:30 Small Talk
11:00 Movie - Walk the Proud Land (1956; Audie Murphy, Anne Bancroft, Pat Crowley)
12:30 Early Edition
12:45 Movie - Diamond Head (1963; Charlton Heston, Yvette Mimieux, George Chakiris)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Wild Whirl of Fashion
3:30 Famous Jury Trials
4:00 Another World
4:30 Trouble With Tracy
5:00 Lobster Trap
6:00 Beat the Clock
6:30 Today
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Great Outdoors
8:00 Andy Williams
9:00 Movie - Boom! (1968; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Noel Coward)
11:00 F.B.I. - "The Condemned"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Gunsmoke

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 55 North Maple Street
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Odyssey
5:00 Square Knights
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Singalong Jubilee
9:30 Mission: Impossible - "The Killer"
10:30 Dialogue
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 Movie - Angels One Five (1952; Jack Hawkins, Michael Denison, Dulcie Gray)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Double Exposure
12:55 News
1:00 Luncheon Date
2:30 55 North Maple Street
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Odyssey
5:00 Square Knights
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Island Gazette
7:00 News & Sports
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Singalong Jubilee
9:30 Mission: Impossible - "The Killer"
10:30 All Around the Circle
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:35 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Mire et musique
11:00 Les Animaux chez eux
11:30 En Mouvement
11:45 Saturnin
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - Mademoiselle (1966; Jeanne Moreau, Ettore Manni, Keith Skinner)
2:00 Madame est servie
3:00 Pour vous, mesdames
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Ribouldingue
6:00 Voyage au fond des mers
7:00 Joe-90
7:30 Studio 5
8:00 Claude Blanchard
9:00 Donald Lautrec - "Chaud"
9:30 Cinema Kraft
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Loi (1958; Fernandel, Toto, Rene Genin)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Horoscope Fortune
12:55 News & Weather
1:00 Movie - Jassy (1947; Margaret Lockwood, Patricia Roc, Dennis Price)
2:30 Magazine
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Odyssey
5:00 Littlest Hobo
5:30 Mack & Myer For Hire
6:00 Sports
6:10 Weather
6:20 News
6:30 Frost Report
7:00 My Three Sons
7:30 Julia
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Movie - The Bamboo Saucer (1968; Dan Duryea, John Ericson, Lois Nettleton)
11:00 National
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Movie - Sanctuary (1961; Lee Remick, Yves Montand, Bradford Dillman)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:00 Les Animaux chez eux
11:30 En Mouvement
11:45 Saturnin
12:00 La Souris verte
12:15 Cinema - Mademoiselle (1966; Jeanne Moreau, Ettore Manni, Keith Skinner)
2:00 Cinema - Le Couteau sous la gorge (1955; Jean Servais, Madeleine Robinson, Jean Chevrie)
3:30 Oui ou non
4:00 Femme d'Aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Ribouldingue
6:00 Voyage au fond des mers
7:00 Joe-90
7:30 Telejournal
7:40 Nouvelles du sport
7:45 24 heures: Edition Maritimes
8:00 Format 30
8:30 Que sera sera
9:00 Donald Lautrec - "Chaud"
9:30 Les Regles du jeu
11:00 Format 60
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - La Loi (1958; Fernandel, Toto, Rene Genin)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Marine Boy
12:55 News
1:00 Mission: Impossible
2:00 Ann Terry
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Odyssey
5:00 Gentle Ben
5:30 News
6:30 United Appeal
7:00 Avengers
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Adventures in Paradise
10:00 Golddiggers
11:00 National
11:20 Viewpoint
11:25 News
11:40 Movie - Masquerade (1965; Cliff Robertson, Jack Hawkins, Marisa Mell)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:30 University of the Air
11:00 Ed Allen Time
11:30 Country Music
12:00 Uncle Bobby
12:30 Spiderman
1:00 Three For the Girls
1:30 Whirl of Fashion
2:00 Peyton Place
2:30 Another World
3:00 Trouble With Tracy
3:30 Famous Jury Trials
4:00 Movie - Night Train to Milan (1962; Jack Palance, Yvonne Furneaux, Andrea Checchi)
5:30 I.D.
6:30 Truth or Consequences
7:00 Beat the Clock
7:30 Wide Horizons
8:00 Andy Williams
9:00 Movie - Boom! (1968; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Noel Coward)
11:00 F.B.I. - "Fatal Impostor"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Black Eyes (1939; Otto Kruger, Mary Maguire, Walter Rilla)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Small Talk
11:00 University of the Air
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Chez Helene
12:00 Mr. Dressup
12:25 Film
12:30 News
12:45 Movie - Diamond Head (1963; Charlton Heston, Yvette Mimieux, George Chakiris)
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Dress Rehearsal
5:00 Lobster Trap
6:00 Beat the Clock
6:30 Today
7:00 UFO
8:00 Laugh in
9:00 Movie - Boom! (1968; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Noel Coward)
11:00 National
11:20 Late Night Final
11:30 Mannix
12:30 Gunsmoke

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service - "A Case For the Bishop"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Monkees
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Brian Keith, The Fifth Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, and Norm Crosby)
9:00 Movie - Rome Adventure (1962; Troy Donahue, Rossano Brazzi, Angie Dickinson)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Liberace, Fay McKay, and Allen Drake)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Felony Squad

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Buck Benny Rides Again (1940; Jack Benny, Ellen Drew, Andy Devine)
1:00 Sir Lancelot
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - Seven Days in May (1964; Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas, Fredric March)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Island in the Sun (1957; James Mason, Joan Fontaine, Joan Collins)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tomorrow Today
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Movie - Seven Days in May (1964; Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas, Fredric March)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Au sommet du glacier: 1e partie" 
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Football Canadien - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film ou entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Les Grandes espaces (1958; Gregory Peck, Jean Simmons. James McKay)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Un homme change son destin (1949; James Stewart, June Allyson, Frank Morgan)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
11:30 Movie - Ride 'Em Cowboy (1942; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Dick Foran)
12:30 Movie - My Dog, Rusty (1948; Ted Donaldson, John Litel, Ann Doran)
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Road West
8:00 Mission: Impossible
9:00 Movie - Seven Days in May (1964; Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas, Fredric March)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Jamaica Run (1953; Ray Milland, Arlene Dahl, Wendell Corey)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Au sommet du glacier: 1e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Football Canadien - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Les Grandes espaces (1958; Gregory Peck, Jean Simmons. James McKay)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Un homme change son destin (1949; James Stewart, June Allyson, Frank Morgan)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "My Bunny Lies Over the Sea"/"Tweety's S.O.S."/"I Gopher You"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - Seven Days in May (1964; Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas, Fredric March)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service - "A Case For the Bishop"
12:30 Animal World  
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Movie - Spaceways (1953; Howard Duff, Eva Bartok, Alan Wheatley)
3:30 Great Outdoors
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Brian Keith, The Fifth Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, and Norm Crosby)
9:00 Movie - Rome Adventure (1962; Troy Donahue, Rossano Brazzi, Angie Dickinson)
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck (with guests Liberace, Fay McKay, and Allen Drake)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Strange Confession (1945; Lon Chaney Jr., Brenda Joyce, Milburn Stone)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service - "A Case For the Bishop"
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Ottawa
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Brian Keith, The Fifth Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, and Norm Crosby)
9:00 Movie - Seven Days in May (1964; Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas, Fredric March)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:20 Late Night Final
12:35 Felony Squad

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Journal
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Challenging Sea
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Sheila"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Skydiver"
10:00 Pinter People
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "A Very Special Sailfish"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:45 La Boheme
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Nancy
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sheepdogs and Sowing Wild Oats"
2:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 1"
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Quebec Derby
6:30 Group
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "La Chute"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Open House"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Entertainer of the Year"
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Portrait of Fleur"
10:00 Face of War
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - The Condemned of Altona (1962; Sophia Loren, Maximilian Schell, Fredric March)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:15 Klahanie
12:45 Get Smart
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sheepdogs and Sowing Wild Oats"
2:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 1"
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Quebec Derby
6:30 Group
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "La Chute"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Open House"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Entertainer of the Year"
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Portrait of Fleur"
10:00 Face of War
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Sur les ailes de France"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 3e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Hitler, connais pas (1963; Zouzou, Bertrand Blier)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 Sacred Heart
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 Film
11:00 Women in the Twentieth Century
12:00 A Way Out
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Littlest Hobo
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sheepdogs and Sowing Wild Oats"
2:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 1"
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Quebec Derby
6:30 Group
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "La Chute"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Open House"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Entertainer of the Year"
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Portrait of Fleur"
10:00 Face of War
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Univers des sports
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 !!!
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Sur les ailes de France"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 3e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Hitler, connais pas (1963; Zouzou, Bertrand Blier)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sheepdogs and Sowing Wild Oats"
2:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 1"
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Quebec Derby
6:30 Group
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "La Chute"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Open House"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Entertainer of the Year"
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Portrait of Fleur"
10:00 Face of War
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Escape Route
6:00 Movie - The Lonely Man (1957; Jack Palance, Anthony Perkins, Neville Brand)
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Sheila"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Skydiver"
10:00 Pinter People
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar - "Sheepdogs and Sowing Wild Oats"
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "La Chute"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Open House"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Entertainer of the Year"
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Portrait of Fleur"
10:00 Face of War
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Lorne Grossman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Monkees
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Nancy Wilson, Lily Tomlin, Buck Owens, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - The Lost Man (1969; Sidney Poitier, Joanna Shimkus, Al Freeman Jr.)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Felony Squad

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Road to Zanzibar (1941; Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Sir Lancelot
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Universaide '70 
4:00 Tennis - Canadian Open Women's Singles Finals Highlights
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - Tender is the Night (1962; Jennifer Jones, Jason Robards, Joan Fontaine)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Edmonton (joined in progress)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Rocky and His Pals
12:30 Here Come the Brides
1:30 Reach For the Top
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Universaide '70 
4:00 Tennis - Canadian Open Women's Singles Finals Highlights
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Pace Makers
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Stump the Stars
9:00 Movie - Tender is the Night (1962; Jennifer Jones, Jason Robards, Joan Fontaine)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Edmonton (joined in progress)

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Au sommet du glacier: 2e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film ou entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Le Ranch maudit (1966; Clint Walker, Martha Hyer, Keenan Wynn)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Edmonton (rejoint en cours)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 Miss Ann
9:45 Movie - Yellowstone (1936; Henry Hunter, Judith Barrett, Andy Devine)
11:00 Movie - Leave it to Blondie (1945; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Robin Hood
1:00 Under Attack
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Universaide '70 
4:00 Tennis - Canadian Open Women's Singles Finals Highlights
5:00 Pierre Berton
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 News
6:05 Movie - Big Country (1958; Gregory Peck, Jean Simmons, Charlton Heston)
9:00 Movie - Tender is the Night (1962; Jennifer Jones, Jason Robards, Joan Fontaine)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Edmonton (joined in progress)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Au sommet du glacier: 2e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Baseball - New York @ Pittsburgh
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny - "Un royaume pour Tony: 1e partie"
9:00 Cinema - Le Ranch maudit (1966; Clint Walker, Martha Hyer, Keenan Wynn)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Edmonton (rejoint en cours)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Hi Diddle Day
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Universaide '70 
4:00 Tennis - Canadian Open Women's Singles Finals Highlights
5:00 To Be Announced
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "All a Bir-r-r-d"/"Bunker Hill Bunny"/"Barbary-Coast Bunny"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - Tender is the Night (1962; Jennifer Jones, Jason Robards, Joan Fontaine)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Edmonton (joined in progress)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Lorne Grossman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Movie - Dentist in the Chair (1960; Bob Monkhouse, Peggy Cummins, Kenneth Connor)
3:30 Great Outdoors
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Nancy Wilson, Lily Tomlin, Buck Owens, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - The Lost Man (1969; Sidney Poitier, Joanna Shimkus, Al Freeman Jr.)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - This Thing Called Love (first part) (1940; Rosalind Russell, Melvyn Douglas, Binnie Barnes)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - This Thing Called Love (second part) (1940; Rosalind Russell, Melvyn Douglas, Binnie Barnes)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Lorne Grossman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Klahanie
3:00 Universaide '70
4:00 Tennis - Canadian Open Women's Singles Finals Highlights 
5:00 Mad Movies 
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Nancy Wilson, Lily Tomlin, Buck Owens, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - Tender is the Night (1962; Jennifer Jones, Jason Robards, Joan Fontaine)
11:30 Once More With Felix
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:35 Felony Squad

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Sunday Theatre - "This Earth is Mine"
5:30 Journal
6:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Calgary
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Charles"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Sammy Davis Jr."
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Worth of a Man"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 La Boheme
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Wonders of the Wild
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Group
3:00 NFL Football - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Tower"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Is There a Doctor in the Hospital?"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobby Vinton, Karen Wyman, and The Rare Earth)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Swan Song"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - The Gentle Gunman (1952; John Mills, Dirk Bogarde, Robert Beatty)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Wonders of the Wild
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Group
3:00 NFL Football - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Tower"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Is There a Doctor in the Hospital?"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobby Vinton, Karen Wyman, and The Rare Earth)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Swan Song"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Progres recents en medecine"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Univers des sports
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Baleines et Cachelots"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Orchestre symphonique de Montreal"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 4e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Une mere a Turin

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 Sacred Heart
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 A Way Out
10:45 Fish Log
11:00 Wolper Special
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 Niven Miller
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Group
3:00 NFL Football - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Tower"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Is There a Doctor in the Hospital?"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobby Vinton, Karen Wyman, and The Rare Earth)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Swan Song"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Progres recents en medecine"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Les Juliet-Curie
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Baleines et Cachelots"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Orchestre symphonique de Montreal"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 4e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Une mere a Turin

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Fish Log
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Group
3:00 NFL Football - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Tower"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Is There a Doctor in the Hospital?"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobby Vinton, Karen Wyman, and The Rare Earth)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Swan Song"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Movie - The Golden Madonna (1949; Phyllis Calvert, Tullio Carminati, Michael Rennie)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Calgary
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Charles"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Sammy Davis Jr."
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Election Special
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - New Orleans @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Boy Who Stole the Elephant: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Tower"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Is There a Doctor in the Hospital?"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobby Vinton, Karen Wyman, and The Rare Earth)
9:00 Forsyte Saga - "Swan Song"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Survival in the Sulu Sea"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Monkees
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Anne Murray, Mel Tillis, Paul Lynde, Roy Clark, and the Osmond Brothers)
9:00 Movie - Death of a Gunfighter (1969; Richard Widmark, Lena Horne, Carroll O'Connor)
11:00 Flip Wilson (with guests Perry Como, John Sebastian, and The Modern Jazz Quartet)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Felony Squad

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan the Fearless (1933; Buster Crabbe, Julie Bishop, Edward Woods)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Classics
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Escape From the Sea"
3:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Ottawa 
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Langousie en Croustades"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Freetime Political Telecast
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - The Luck of Ginger Coffey (1964; Robert Shaw, Mary Ure, Liam Redmond)
11:00 A Dime's Worth
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Sanctuary (1961; Lee Remick, Yves Montand, Bradford Dillman)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Escape From the Sea"
3:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Ottawa 
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Langousie en Croustades"
7:00 News
7:05 Encounter
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Pace Makers
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Nancy
9:00 Movie - The Luck of Ginger Coffey (1964; Robert Shaw, Mary Ure, Liam Redmond)
11:00 A Dime's Worth
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Au sommet du glacier: 3e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Football Canadien - Winnipeg @ Ottawa 
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Jinny - "Un royaume pour Tony: 2e partie"
9:00 Cinema - La Chambre Indiscrete (1962; Leslie Caron, Tom Bell, Emelyn Williams)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Plus dure sera la chute (1956; Humphrey Bogart, Rod Steiger, Mike Lane)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Crazy House (1943; Ole Olsen, Chic Johnson, Martha O'Driscoll)
11:00 Movie - Jungle Manhunt (1951; Johnny Weissmuller, Bob Waterfield, Sheila Ryan)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Robin Hood
1:00 Marine Boy
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Ottawa 
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Broadway Goes Latin
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Land of the Giants
8:30 McHale's Navy
9:00 Movie - The Luck of Ginger Coffey (1964; Robert Shaw, Mary Ure, Liam Redmond)
11:00 A Dime's Worth
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Proud Ones (1956; Robert Ryan, Virginia Mayo, Jeffrey Hunter)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Au sommet du glacier: 3e partie" 
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Invitation au loisirs
3:00 Football Canadien - Winnipeg @ Ottawa 
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - La Chambre Indiscrete (1962; Leslie Caron, Tom Bell, Emelyn Williams)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Plus dure sera la chute (1956; Humphrey Bogart, Rod Steiger, Mike Lane)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Escape From the Sea"
3:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Ottawa 
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "What's Up, Doc?"/"Canary Row"/"You Were Never Duckier"
6:30 News
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - The Luck of Ginger Coffey (1964; Robert Shaw, Mary Ure, Liam Redmond)
11:00 A Dime's Worth
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Survival in the Sulu Sea"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Movie - Kiss of Evil (1963; Clifford Evans, Edward de Souza, Noel Willman)
3:30 Great Outdoors
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Anne Murray, Mel Tillis, Paul Lynde, Roy Clark, and the Osmond Brothers)
9:00 Movie - Death of a Gunfighter (1969; Richard Widmark, Lena Horne, Carroll O'Connor)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - The Mating of Millie (first part) (1948; Glenn Ford, Evelyn Keyes, Ron Randell)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Mating of Millie (second part) (1948; Glenn Ford, Evelyn Keyes, Ron Randell)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Survival in the Sulu Sea"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Ottawa
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 News
7:05 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Anne Murray, Mel Tillis, Paul Lynde, Roy Clark, and the Osmond Brothers)
9:00 Movie - The Luck of Ginger Coffey (1964; Robert Shaw, Mary Ure, Liam Redmond)
11:00 A Dime's Worth
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:35 Felony Squad

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Sunday Theatre
5:00 Wide Horizons
5:30 CFL Football - Montreal @ Regina
8:00 Untamed World - "Herbivores"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Nina"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and the Drum Contest"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Warn the World About Mike"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:30 La Boheme
11:00 Klahanie
11:30 Nancy
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Analog
12:45 A Way Out
1:00 Music to See
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Breeders' Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Frank Williams File"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "There Must Be a Party"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Engelbert Humperdinck, Tiny Tim, David Steinberg, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Prince of Players (1955; Richard Burton, Maggie McNamara, John Derek)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Investiture of Bishop Sheen
1:00 Music to See
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Breeders' Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Frank Williams File"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "There Must Be a Party"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Engelbert Humperdinck, Tiny Tim, David Steinberg, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Medecine genetique"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Football Americain - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Une maison, un jour"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 5e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 S'il vous plait, jouez-moi le fin du Monde

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Breeders' Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Frank Williams File"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "There Must Be a Party"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Engelbert Humperdinck, Tiny Tim, David Steinberg, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Medecine genetique"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain 
2:00 Football Americain - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Les Juliet-Curie
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Une maison, un jour"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 5e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 S'il vous plait, jouez-moi le fin du Monde

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Breeders' Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Frank Williams File"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "There Must Be a Party"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Engelbert Humperdinck, Tiny Tim, David Steinberg, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:45 Sacred Heart
12:00 Crossroads
12:30 Faith For Today
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Movie - Land Without Music (1936; Richard Tauber, Diana Napier, Jimmy Durante)
5:30 CFL Football - Montreal @ Regina
8:00 Untamed World - "Herbivores"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Nina"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and the Drum Contest"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 To Be Announced
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ St. Louis
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Breeders' Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Frank Williams File"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "There Must Be a Party"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Engelbert Humperdinck, Tiny Tim, David Steinberg, and Skiles and Henderson)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service - "The Feathered Spies"
12:30 Animal World - "The Great Red Apes: Pt. 1"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests The First Edition, Arte Johnson, John Byner, and Mel Tillis) 
9:00 CFL Football - Vancouver @ Toronto
11:30 Flip Wilson (with guests Raymond Burr, Sunday's Child, Loretta Long, and the Sesame Street Muppets)
12:30 National News
12:50 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and His Mate (1934; Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, Neil Hamilton)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Wonders of the Wild
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:45 Film
5:00 Wild Riders at North America
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Dutch Pancakes"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Freetime Political Telecast
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 Movie - The Yellow Rolls Royce (1964; Ingrid Bergman, Rex Harrison, Shirley MacLaine)
11:00 Tender Loving Care
11:30 Freetime Political Telecast
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Diary of Anne Frank (1959; Millie Perkins, Joseph Schildkraut, Shelley Winters)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Wonders of the Wild
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:45 Film
5:00 Wild Riders at North America
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Dutch Pancakes"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Freetime Political Telecast
8:00 Music Machine
8:30 Nancy
9:00 Movie - The Yellow Rolls Royce (1964; Ingrid Bergman, Rex Harrison, Shirley MacLaine)
11:00 Tender Loving Care
11:30 Freetime Political Telecast
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Couguar innocent: 1e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Pompiers"
1:30 Les Quatre Saisons
1:45 Serie Mondiale, Premiere jeu
4:45 Echos du sport
5;15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 Cinema - Major Dundee (1965; Charlton Heston, Richard Harris, Jim Hutton)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Internes (1962; Michael Callan, Cliff Robertson, James MacArthur)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Wings Over Wyoming (1937; George O'Brien, Cecilia Parker, Maude Eburn)
11:00 Movie - Blondie Knows Best (1946; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
12:15 Reach For the Top
12:45 Under Attack
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:45 Film
5:00 Wild Riders at North America
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Broadway Goes Latin
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 Movie - The Yellow Rolls Royce (1964; Ingrid Bergman, Rex Harrison, Shirley MacLaine)
11:00 Tender Loving Care
11:30 Freetime Political Telecast
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Pillars of the Sky (1954; Jeff Chandler, Dorothy Malone, Ward Bond)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Couguar innocent: 1e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Pompiers"
1:30 Les Quatre Saisons
1:45 Serie Mondiale, Premiere jeu
4:45 Echos du sport
5;15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny - "La Creme du jouvence"
9:00 Cinema - Major Dundee (1965; Charlton Heston, Richard Harris, Jim Hutton)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Les Internes (1962; Michael Callan, Cliff Robertson, James MacArthur)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:15 Movie - To Be Announced
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:45 Film
5:00 Wild Riders at North America
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Shishkabugs"/"A Fractured Leghorn"/"Ain't She Tweet"
6:30 News
7:00 Golddiggers
8:00 Freetime Political Telecast
8:15 Freetime Political Telecast
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie - The Yellow Rolls Royce (1964; Ingrid Bergman, Rex Harrison, Shirley MacLaine)
11:00 Tender Loving Care
11:30 Freetime Political Telecast
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service - "The Feathered Spies"
12:30 Animal World - "The Great Red Apes: Pt. 1"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Movie - The One That Got Away (1957; Hardy Kruger, Colin Gordon, Michael Goodliffe)
3:30 Great Outdoors
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests The First Edition, Arte Johnson, John Byner, and Mel Tillis) 
9:00 CFL Football - Vancouver @ Toronto
11:30 Beat the Clock
12:00 Movie - The Web (first part) (1947; Ella Raines, Edmond O'Brien, William Bendix)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - The Web (second part) (1947; Ella Raines, Edmond O'Brien, William Bendix)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service - "The Feathered Spies"
12:30 Animal World - "The Great Red Apes: Pt. 1"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Film
1:45 World Series: Game 1
4:45 Film
5:00 Wild Riders at North America
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests The First Edition, Arte Johnson, John Byner, and Mel Tillis) 
9:00 Movie - The Yellow Rolls Royce (1964; Ingrid Bergman, Rex Harrison, Shirley MacLaine)
11:00 Tender Loving Care
11:30 Freetime Political Telecast
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Sunday Theatre - "Miracle On the Moon"
4:30 British Documentary
5:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Regina
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Safari"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Steve"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Crusader"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Epidemic"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Church Service
12:30 Wonders of the Wild
12:45 Analog
1:00 A Way Out
1:15 Country Calendar
1:45 World Series: Game 2
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Songs For Thanksgiving"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Skydiver"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Old Man of 4-C"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guest Arthur Godfrey)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:50 Movie - The Miracle Worker (1962; Anne Bancroft, Victor Jory, Inga Swenson)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 A Way Out
1:15 Country Calendar
1:45 World Series: Game 2
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Songs For Thanksgiving"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Skydiver"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Old Man of 4-C"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guest Arthur Godfrey)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Alcoolisme"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "Soif de la vraie sagesse"
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "La Vie des insectes"
1:00 Travaux et les jours - "Le Compostage: 1e partie"
1:30 Film 
1:45 Serie Mondiale, Deuxieme jeu
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 D'hier a demain - "Karamajo"
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Gisele"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Opera mode"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 6e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Huit heures de sursis (1947; James Mason, Robert Newton, Kathleen Ryan)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 A Way Out
1:15 Country Calendar
1:45 World Series: Game 2
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Songs For Thanksgiving"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Skydiver"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Old Man of 4-C"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guest Arthur Godfrey)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts
12:00 Movie - Crash Drive (1959; Dermot Walsh, Wendy Williams, Ian Fleming)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Alcoolisme"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "Soif de la vraie sagesse"
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 Travaux et les jours - "Le Compostage: 1e partie"
1:30 Film 
1:45 Serie Mondiale, Deuxieme jeu
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 D'hier a demain - "Karamajo"
6:00 Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Gisele"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Opera mode"
11:30 Dossiers - "L'Immigrant: 6e partie"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Huit heures de sursis (1947; James Mason, Robert Newton, Kathleen Ryan)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Country Calendar
1:45 World Series: Game 2
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Songs For Thanksgiving"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Westward Ho, the Wagon: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Skydiver"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Old Man of 4-C"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guest Arthur Godfrey)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:15 Senator Emerson Foundation
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Movie - The Tell-Tale Heart (1941; Joseph Schildkraut, Roman Bohnen, Oscar O'Shea)
5:00 CFL Football - Winnipeg @ Regina
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Untamed World - "Safari"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Steve"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Crusader"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Election Special
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Imitation of Life (1934; Claudette Colbert, Warren William, Rochelle Hudson)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Film
1:45 World Series: Game 2
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Skydiver"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Old Man of 4-C"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guest Arthur Godfrey)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Rob McConnell)
12:00 Secret Service - "Last Train to Bufflers Halt"
12:30 Animal World - "The Great Red Apes: Pt. 2"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests The Supremes, Ruth Buzzi, Mel Tillis, and Andy Griffith)
9:00 Movie - House of Cards (1968; George Peppard, Inger Stevens, Orson Welles)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Terror of the Tongs (1961; Christopher Lee, Yvonne Monlaur, Geoffrey Toone)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Revenge (1938; Glenn Morris, Eleanor Holm, George Barbier)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Peach Tart"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 One More Time
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Full of Life (1956; Judy Holliday, Richard Conte, Salvatore Baccaloni)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Peach Tart"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 One More Time
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Couguar innocent: 2e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Vitesse"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray 
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Les Vignes du Niagara"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Pronat
8:40 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Pierre et Paul (1969; Pierre Mondy, Bulle Ogier, Madeleine Barbulee)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap (1947; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Marjorie Main)
11:00 Movie - Jungle Jim in the Forbidden Land (1952; Johnny Weissmuller, Angela Greene, Jean Willes)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Robin Hood
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Broadway Goes Latin
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Pony Soldier (1952; Tyrone Power, Cameron Mitchell, Thomas Gomez)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Couguar innocent: 2e partie"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Vitesse"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray 
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Les Vignes du Niagara"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Pierre et Paul (1969; Pierre Mondy, Bulle Ogier, Madeleine Barbulee)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Lovelorn Leghorn"/"Trick or Tweet"/"Hare-Way to the Stars"
6:30 News
7:00 Golddiggers
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Rob McConnell)
12:00 Secret Service - "Last Train to Bufflers Halt"
12:30 Animal World - "The Great Red Apes: Pt. 2"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Movie - Hide and Seek (1964; Ian Carmichael, Curt Jurgens, Janet Munro)
3:30 Great Outdoors
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Billy Graham Crusade
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests The Supremes, Ruth Buzzi, Mel Tillis, and Andy Griffith)
9:00 Movie - House of Cards (1968; George Peppard, Inger Stevens, Orson Welles)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - The Jolson Story (first part) (1946; Larry Parks, Evelyn Keyes, William Demarest)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Jolson Story (second part) (1946; Larry Parks, Evelyn Keyes, William Demarest)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Kindness Club
10:10 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Rob McConnell)
12:00 Secret Service - "Last Train to Bufflers Halt"
12:30 Animal World - "The Great Red Apes: Pt. 2"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Ottawa
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests The Supremes, Ruth Buzzi, Mel Tillis, and Andy Griffith)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Terror of the Tongs (1961; Christopher Lee, Yvonne Monlaur, Geoffrey Toone)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 18, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Lions"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Jilly"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Co-Ed"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "To Get Through the Night"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 La Boheme
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Kid From Spanish Harlem"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Lincoln Letter"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests B.B. King, Tony Bennett, George Burns, and Robert Klein)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:50 Movie - It's a Gift (1934; W.C. Fields, Kathleen Howard, Jean Rouverol)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Kid From Spanish Harlem"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Lincoln Letter"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests B.B. King, Tony Bennett, George Burns, and Robert Klein)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Complications medicals de l'Alcoolisme"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "L'Eglise en etat de mission"
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "La Faune sauvage des Etats-Unis"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Maroc d'aujourd'hui"
2:00 Travaux et les jours - "Le Compostage: 2e partie"
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Tryptyque"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Nuits d'Arabesque"
11:00 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Fantaisie de Graces"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Quatre d'entre elles (1968; Mary Adossides, Lucie Avenay, Jo Baumgartner)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Andy Griffith
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Kid From Spanish Harlem"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Lincoln Letter"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests B.B. King, Tony Bennett, George Burns, and Robert Klein)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Complications medicals de l'Alcoolisme"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "L'Eglise en etat de mission"
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Maroc d'aujourd'hui"
2:00 Travaux et les jours - "Le Compostage: 2e partie"
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Tryptyque"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Nuits d'Arabesque"
11:00 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Fantaisie de Graces"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Quatre d'entre elles (1968; Mary Adossides, Lucie Avenay, Jo Baumgartner)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Kid From Spanish Harlem"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Lincoln Letter"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests B.B. King, Tony Bennett, George Burns, and Robert Klein)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Movie - Tomahawk (1951; Van Heflin, Yvonne De Carlo, Alex Nicol)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Untamed World - "Lions"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Jilly"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Co-Ed"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ Green Bay
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Kid From Spanish Harlem"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Lincoln Letter"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests B.B. King, Tony Bennett, George Burns, and Robert Klein)
9:00 CBC News Special (report on the October Crisis)
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Beverley Copeland) 
12:00 Secret Service - "Hole in One"
12:30 Animal World - "Looney Gooney"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Dionne Warwick, Bill Medley, Jed Strunk, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - Zorba the Greek (1964; Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates, Irene Papas)
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 Flip Wilson (with guests Bill Cosby, Gina Lollobrigida, and John Sebastian)
1:00 National News
1:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Peril (1951; Lex Barker, Virginia Huston, George Macready)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 UNICEF Festival
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Cassoulet de Paris"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 One More Time
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Some Came Running (1958; Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Shirley MacLaine)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 UNICEF Festival
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Cassoulet de Paris"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 One More Time
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Cheval et son maitre"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Belles d'autrefois"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Le Chef Palandi"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Darling (1965; Julie Christie, Laurence Harvey, Dirk Bogarde)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Feudin', Fussin', and A-Fightin' (1948; Donald O'Connor, Marjorie Main, Percy Kilbride)
11:00 Movie - Life With Blondie (1945; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Robin Hood
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Broadway Goes Latin
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Backlash (1956; Richard Widmark, Donna Reed, William Campbell)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Cheval et son maitre"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Belles d'autrefois"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Le Chef Palandi"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Darling (1965; Julie Christie, Laurence Harvey, Dirk Bogarde)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 UNICEF Festival
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit of Seville"/"Fowl Weather"/"No Parking Hare"
6:30 News
7:00 Golddiggers
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Beverley Copeland) 
12:00 Secret Service - "Hole in One"
12:30 Animal World - "Looney Gooney"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - No Road Back (1957; Skip Homeier, Paul Carpenter, Patricia Dainton)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Dionne Warwick, Bill Medley, Jed Strunk, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - Zorba the Greek (1964; Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates, Irene Papas)
11:45 Freetime Political Telecast
12:00 Beat the Clock
12:30 Movie - Seven Sinners (first part) (1940; Marlene Dietrich, John Wayne, Albert Dekkern)
1:00 National News
1:20 News
1:30 Movie - Seven Sinners (second part) (1940; Marlene Dietrich, John Wayne, Albert Dekkern)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Beverley Copeland) 
12:00 Secret Service - "Hole in One"
12:30 Animal World - "Looney Gooney"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Montreal
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Dionne Warwick, Bill Medley, Jed Strunk, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Twice-Told Tales (1963; Vincent Price, Joyce Taylor, Sebastian Cabot)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Hamilton
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Forest Dwellers"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Nick"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the American Mother"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Daisy in the Shadows"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 La Boheme
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - St. Louis @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Championship Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Panic in the Bush"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Runaways"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Tribute to the United Nations"
9:00 Rock Two
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:35 Movie - Double Indemnity (1944; Fred MacMurray, Barbara Stanwyck, Edward G. Robinson)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - St. Louis @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Championship Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Panic in the Bush"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Runaways"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Tribute to the United Nations"
9:00 Rock Two
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Retinopathie diabetique"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Animaux au service de l'homme"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Aux portes de Leningrad"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Du cote du Yukon
4:00 25e Anniversaire des Nations Unies
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Reptiles et les amphibiens"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "UNICEF '69"
11:00 Elections de Montreal
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Terre tremble (1948; Luchino Visconti, Antonio Pietrangeli)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 McHale's Navy
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - St. Louis @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Championship Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Panic in the Bush"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Runaways"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Tribute to the United Nations"
9:00 Rock Two
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Retinopathie diabetique"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Aux portes de Leningrad"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Du cote du Yukon
4:00 25e Anniversaire des Nations Unies
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Reptiles et les amphibiens"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "UNICEF '69"
11:00 Elections de Montreal
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Terre tremble (1948; Luchino Visconti, Antonio Pietrangeli)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - St. Louis @ New York Giants
4:30 Music to See
5:00 Championship Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Panic in the Bush"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Runaways"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Tribute to the United Nations"
9:00 Rock Two
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Question Period

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 CFL Football - Toronto @ Hamilton
5:30 Movie - Rock-A-Bye-Baby (1958; Jerry Lewis, Marilyn Maxwell, Reginald Gardiner)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Paul Revere Rides Again"
8:00 Untamed World - "Forest Dwellers"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Nick"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the American Mother"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - St. Louis @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Championship Stakes
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Panic in the Bush"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Runaways"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "Tribute to the United Nations"
9:00 Rock Two
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Sigmund Steinberg)
12:00 Secret Service - "Recall to Service"
12:30 Animal World - "Umfolozi Patrol"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Johnny Cash, Bob Newhart, and June Carter)
9:00 Movie - The War Wagon (1967; John Wayne, Kirk Douglas, Howard Keel)
11:00 Flip Wilson (with guests Robert Goulet, Lola Falana, and Robert Klein)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (1964; Terence Morgan, Ronald Howard, Fred Clark)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Slave Girl (1950; Lex Barker, Vanessa Brown, Robert Alda)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Dead Ringer (1964; Bette Davis, Karl Malden, Peter Lawford)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Feu de l'enfer"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Romains-barbares"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Competition deloyale"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Les Peches dans la vallee du Niagara"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Mariage a l'Italienne (1964; Sophia Loren, Marcello Mastroianni, Aldo Puglisi)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - The Naughty Nineties (1945; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Alan Curtis)
11:00 Movie - Blondie's Lucky Day (1946; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Robin Hood
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Broadway Goes Latin
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - War Arrow (1953; Maureen O'Hara, Jeff Chandler, John McIntire)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Feu de l'enfer"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Romains-barbares"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Competition deloyale"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Les Peches dans la vallee du Niagara"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Mariage a l'Italienne (1964; Sophia Loren, Marcello Mastroianni, Aldo Puglisi)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Tweet Dreams"/"Knighty Knight Bugs"/"One Froggy Evening"
6:30 News
7:00 Golddiggers
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Sigmund Steinberg)
12:00 Secret Service - "Recall to Service"
12:30 Animal World - "Umfolozi Patrol"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - Sing and Swing (1963; Kenny Ball, David Hemmings, Jennifer Moss)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Johnny Cash, Bob Newhart, and June Carter)
9:00 Movie - The War Wagon (1967; John Wayne, Kirk Douglas, Howard Keel)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - Too Many Husbands (first part) (1940; Jean Arthur, Fred MacMurray, Melvyn Douglas)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Too Many Husbands (second part) (1940; Jean Arthur, Fred MacMurray, Melvyn Douglas)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Sigmund Steinberg)
12:00 Secret Service - "Recall to Service"
12:30 Animal World - "Umfolozi Patrol"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 CFL Football - Ottawa @ Toronto
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Johnny Cash, Bob Newhart, and June Carter)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Vancouver @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (1964; Terence Morgan, Ronald Howard, Fred Clark)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "The Midgets"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Lori"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy's Wedding Party"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 La Boheme
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ New York Jets
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Long, Tough Race"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Artist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Richard Pryor, Melba Moore, and Roy Clark)
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:35 Movie - The Eagle and the Hawk (1950; John Payne, Rhonda Fleming, Dennis O'Keefe)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ New York Jets
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Long, Tough Race"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Artist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Richard Pryor, Melba Moore, and Roy Clark)
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "L'Epilepsie"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Depart pour le Bresil"
2:00 Football Americain - les Geants de New York @ les Jets de New York
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Un barrage contre le Pacifique"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Le Silence est d'or (1947; Maurice Chevalier, Francois Perier, Marcelle Derrien)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Robin Hood
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ New York Jets
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Long, Tough Race"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Artist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Richard Pryor, Melba Moore, and Roy Clark)
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "L'Epilepsie"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Depart pour le Bresil"
2:00 Football Americain - les Geants de New York @ les Jets de New York
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Un barrage contre le Pacifique"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Le Silence est d'or (1947; Maurice Chevalier, Francois Perier, Marcelle Derrien)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ New York Jets
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Long, Tough Race"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Artist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Richard Pryor, Melba Moore, and Roy Clark)
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Question Period

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
5:30 Movie - Frenchie (1950; Joel McCrea, Shelley Winters, Paul Kelly)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Bad Day in Salem"
8:00 Untamed World - "The Midgets"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Lori"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy's Wedding Party"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ New York Jets
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Long, Tough Race"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Artist"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Richard Pryor, Melba Moore, and Roy Clark)
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Matt Lincoln

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest guitar-maker Edgar Moench)
12:00 Secret Service - "Errand of Mercy"
12:30 Animal World - "Project Rhino"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Kinsmen TV Bingo
9:00 Wrestling
10:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Tom Jones, Paul Lynde, Karen Wyman, Mel Tillis, and Bill Cosby)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Hellions (1961; Richard Todd, Anne Aubrey, Jamie Uys)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's New York Adventure (1942; Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, Johnny Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Flash the Sheepdog"
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 Frosty the Snowman
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Geronimo (1962; Chuck Connors, Kamala Devi, Pat Conway)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Flash the Sheepdog"
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 Frosty the Snowman
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Les Sans-logis"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Tomate" 
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Embargo sur la peche"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Novembre et nos plantes d'appartement"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film ou entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse Aujourd'hui
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - La Dixieme victime (1965; Marcello Mastroianni, Ursula Andress, Salvo Randone)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - In Society (1944; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Marion Hutton)
11:00 Movie - The Fuller Brush Girl (1950; Lucille Ball, Eddie Albert, Carl Benton Reid)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Robin Hood
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Mad, Mad Comedians
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Bend of the River (1952; James Stewart, Arthur Kennedy, Rock Hudson)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Les Sans-logis"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Tomate" 
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Embargo sur la peche"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Novembre et nos plantes d'appartement"
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Football Canadien - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - La Dixieme victime (1965; Marcello Mastroianni, Ursula Andress, Salvo Randone)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Coast of Skeletons (1964; Richard Todd, Dale Robertson, Heinz Drache)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Flash the Sheepdog"
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Slap-Hoppy Mouse"/"Tree For Two"/"A Bird in a Bonnet"
6:30 News
7:00 Golddiggers
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - The Glass Menagerie (1950; Jane Wyman, Kirk Douglas, Gertrude Lawrence)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest guitar-maker Edgar Moench)
12:00 Secret Service - "Errand of Mercy"
12:30 Animal World - "Project Rhino"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - The Big Money (1958; Ian Carmichael, Belinda Lee, Kathleen Harrison)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Tom Jones, Paul Lynde, Karen Wyman, Mel Tillis, and Bill Cosby)
9:00 Movie - The Intruders (1970; Don Murray, Anne Francis, Edmond O'Brien)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - You'll Never Get Rich (first part) (1941; Fred Astaire, Rita Hayworth, Robert Benchley)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - You'll Never Get Rich (second part) (1941; Fred Astaire, Rita Hayworth, Robert Benchley)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest guitar-maker Edgar Moench)
12:00 Secret Service - "Errand of Mercy"
12:30 Animal World - "Project Rhino"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Toronto
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Kinsmen TV Bingo
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - The Hellions (1961; Richard Todd, Anne Aubrey, Jamie Uys)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Sunday Theatre
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Edmonton
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Doc"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Cuts Vincent's Price"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Labyrinth"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Church Service
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Special Remembrance Day Programme"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Town That Died"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "March of the Antelopes"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Rodney Dangerfield, the Carpenters, and The Four Tops)
9:00 Franz Lehar
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:35 Movie - The Lost Weekend (1945; Ray Milland, Jane Wyman, Phillip Terry)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Special Remembrance Day Programme"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Town That Died"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "March of the Antelopes"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Rodney Dangerfield, the Carpenters, and The Four Tops)
9:00 Franz Lehar
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Pertes subites de connaissance"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "La Geste irreversible"
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "L'Elephant"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Jes Japonais"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Nuit des calmars"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Concert varie"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Nazarin (1959; Marga Lopez, Francisco Rabal, Rita Macedo)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 McHale's Navy
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Special Remembrance Day Programme"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Town That Died"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "March of the Antelopes"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Rodney Dangerfield, the Carpenters, and The Four Tops)
9:00 Franz Lehar
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Pertes subites de connaissance"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "La Geste irreversible"
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Jes Japonais"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - San Francisco @ Chicago
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Nuit des calmars"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Concert varie"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Nazarin (1959; Marga Lopez, Francisco Rabal, Rita Macedo)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Special Remembrance Day Programme"
6:00 Walt Disney - "Snow Bear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Town That Died"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "March of the Antelopes"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Rodney Dangerfield, the Carpenters, and The Four Tops)
9:00 Franz Lehar
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Question Period

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Movie - The Great Sioux Uprising (1953; Jeff Chandler, Faith Domergue, Lyle Bettger)
4:45 Warm-Up
5:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Edmonton
7:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Old Salem Trip"
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Doc"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Cuts Vincent's Price"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Western Star
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing - "Special Remembrance Day Programme"
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Town That Died"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "March of the Antelopes"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Rodney Dangerfield, the Carpenters, and The Four Tops)
9:00 Franz Lehar
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
8:45 Cartoon Playhouse
9:00 Have You Seen?
9:15 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Rocky and His Pals
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service 
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell 
9:00 Movie - Countess From Hong Kong (1967; Marlon Brando, Sophia Loren, Sydney Chaplin)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Devils of Darkness (1965; William Sylvester, Hubert Noel, Carole Gray)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:30 Tween Set
10:00 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Movie - Tarzan Escapes (1936; Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, John Buckler)
1:00 Atlantic Bowl
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Jessica (1962; Angie Dickinson, Maurice Chevalier, Gabriele Ferzetti)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:00 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 To Be Announced
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Atlantic Bowl
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Defile du Pere Noel
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 L'Heure des quilles
4:00 Football Canadien - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 Echos du sport
7:00 Film
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Lamiel (1967; Anna Karina, Michel Bouquet, Denise Gence)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Marine Boy
10:00 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Movie - Blondie's Big Moment (1947; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
12:45 Davey and Goliath
1:00 Atlantic Bowl
3:00 To Be Announced
3:30 World Tomorrow - "Knee-Deep in Trash"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Untamed Frontier (1952; Joseph Cotten, Shelley Winters, Scott Brady)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Introduction a la statistique"
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Defile du Pere Noel
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 L'Heure des quilles
4:00 Football Canadien - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 Echos du sport
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Lamiel (1967; Anna Karina, Michel Bouquet, Denise Gence)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:00 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Movie - Our Agent Tiger (1965; Roger Hanin, Margaret Lee, Michel Bouquet)
1:00 Atlantic Bowl
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey -  Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Wild in the Country (1961; Elvis Presley, Hope Lange, Tuesday Weld)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:00 Spiderman
10:30 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service 
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - Doctor in the House (1954; Dirk Bogarde, Muriel Pavlow, Kenneth More)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell
9:00 Movie - Countess From Hong Kong (1967; Marlon Brando, Sophia Loren, Sydney Chaplin)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - You Belong to Me (first part) (1941; Barbara Stanwyck, Henry Fonda, Edgar Buchanan)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - You Belong to Me (second part) (1941; Barbara Stanwyck, Henry Fonda, Edgar Buchanan) 

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
8:45 Cartoon Playhouse
9:00 Have You Seen?
9:15 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Santa Claus Parade
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service 
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Atlantic Bowl
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Catty Cornered"/"Stupor Duck"/"Hare-Breadth Hurry"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Regina
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Devils of Darkness (1965; William Sylvester, Hubert Noel, Carole Gray)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:15 Sacred Heart
12:30 Salvation Army
12:45 Down Memory Lane
1:15 Day of Discovery
1:45 Cathedral of Tomorrow
2:45 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Angie"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Diamond Cutter"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "The Girl from Rainbow Beach"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 1"
7:00 Horton Hears a Who!
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 1"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Natalya Markarova, Dick Gregory, Norman Wisdom, Abbe Lane, and Billy Joe Royal)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:35 Movie - Ugetsu (1953; Masayuki Mori, Machiko Kyo, Kinuyo Tanaka)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:45 Klahanie
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 1"
7:00 Horton Hears a Who!
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 1"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Natalya Markarova, Dick Gregory, Norman Wisdom, Abbe Lane, and Billy Joe Royal)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte 
1:00 D'hier a demain
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Mort d'un cycliste (1952; Lucia Bose, Bruna Corra, Otello Toso)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 McHale's Navy
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 A Way Out
10:45 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 1"
7:00 Horton Hears a Who!
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 1"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Natalya Markarova, Dick Gregory, Norman Wisdom, Abbe Lane, and Billy Joe Royal)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre 
1:00 D'hier a demain
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Mort d'un cycliste (1952; Lucia Bose, Bruna Corra, Otello Toso)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 1"
7:00 Horton Hears a Who!
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 1"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Natalya Markarova, Dick Gregory, Norman Wisdom, Abbe Lane, and Billy Joe Royal)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Question Period

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Sacred Heart
11:15 Crossroads
11:45 World Tomorrow
12:15 It is Written
12:45 Rex Humbard
1:45 Oral Roberts
2:15 Faith and Music
2:45 CFL Football - Hamilton @ Montreal
5:30 Movie - The Rawhide Years (1956; Tony Curtis, Colleen Miller, Arthur Kennedy)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Pet Warlock"
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Angie"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Diamond Cutter"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - Detroit @ Minnesota
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Horton Hears a Who!
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 1"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Natalya Markarova, Dick Gregory, Norman Wisdom, Abbe Lane, and Billy Joe Royal)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Ben McPeek)
12:00 Secret Service - "The Cure"
12:30 Animal World - "Jungle Jaguar"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Great Outdoors
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Hamilton
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Eddie Arnold, Sunday's Child, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - Hauser's Memory (1970; David McCallum, Susan Strasberg, Helmut Kautner)
11:00 Randall and Hopkirk
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Billy the Kid Vs. Dracula (1966; John Carradine, Chuck Courtney, Melinda Plowman)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan Finds a Son (1939; Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, Johnny Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 College Bowl
4:30 Saturday's Heroes
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Forelle mit Frischen Krautern"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Taras Bulba (1962; Tony Curtis, Yul Brynner, Christine Kaufmann)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 College Bowl
4:30 Saturday's Heroes
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Forelle mit Frischen Krautern"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:45 Coeurs universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Mauvais oeil"
2:00 La Coupe Vanier
4:30 Le Balais d'argent
5:00 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film et entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Pronat
8:40 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - les Rangers de New York @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Echappement libre (1964; Jean-Paul Belmondo, Jean Seberg, Gert Frobe)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Marine Boy
10:00 Saint John Santa Claus Parade
11:00 Movie - The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951; George Montgomery, Rita Corday, Berry Kroeger)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Reach For the Top
1:00 Under Attack
2:00 College Bowl
4:30 World Tomorrow - "Listen to the Quiet"
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Wild Kingdom - "Hawaiian Bear Hunt"
6:00 Broadway Goes Latin
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Red Sundown (1956; Rory Calhoun, Martha Hyer, Dean Jagger)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Coeurs universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Mauvais oeil"
2:00 La Coupe Vanier
4:30 Le Balais d'argent
5:00 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - les Rangers de New York @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Echappement libre (1964; Jean-Paul Belmondo, Jean Seberg, Gert Frobe)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Target For Killing (1966; Stewart Granger, Karin Dor, Rupert Davies)
2:00 College Bowl
4:30 Saturday's Heroes
5:00 Great Outdoors
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Bachelor Flat (1962; Tuesday Weld, Richard Beymer, Terry-Thomas)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Ben McPeek)
12:00 Secret Service - "The Cure"
12:30 Animal World - "Jungle Jaguar"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Movie - Nightmare (1964; David Knight, Moira Redmond, Jennie Linden)
3:00 CFL Football - Montreal @ Hamilton
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Eddie Arnold, Sunday's Child, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 Movie - Hauser's Memory (1970; David McCallum, Susan Strasberg, Helmut Kautner)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - The Men in Her Life (first part) (1941; Loretta Young, Conrad Veidt, Dean Jagger)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Men in Her Life (second part) (1941; Loretta Young, Conrad Veidt, Dean Jagger)
1:25 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Ben McPeek)
12:00 Secret Service - "The Cure"
12:30 Animal World - "Jungle Jaguar"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Underdog
2:00 College Bowl
4:30 Saturday's Heroes
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A Pizza Tweety Pie"/"Dog Pounded"/"Lighter Than Hare"
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Eddie Arnold, Sunday's Child, and Shecky Greene)
9:00 NHL Hockey - New York Rangers @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Billy the Kid Vs. Dracula (1966; John Carradine, Chuck Courtney, Melinda Plowman)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Movie - The One That Got Away (1957; Hardy Kruger, Colin Gordon, Michael Goodliffe)
5:00 British Documentary
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Galapagos- the Land"
8:30 Kifaru... the Black Rhino
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Jack Benny's Biography"
10:00 Human Journey - "The Early Years"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Aura to a New Tomorrow"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "Irish Moss"
2:00 Music to See - "Carnival of the Animals"
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 2"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Saskatchewan
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Eye of the Needle"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 2"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "A Tribute to Richard Rogers"
9:00 Corwin - "Who's the Fat Cat?"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - Cleopatra (1963; Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Rex Harrison)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "Irish Moss"
2:00 Music to See - "Carnival of the Animals"
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 2"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Saskatchewan
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Eye of the Needle"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 2"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "A Tribute to Richard Rogers"
9:00 Corwin - "Who's the Fat Cat?"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Les Accidents de la route"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Operation Gwamba"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Portrait de l'univers: le temps qui passe"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Green Bay @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Mon ami, le cannibale"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Episodes"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Pitie pour eux (1950; Alfonso Mejia, Roberto Cobo, Javier Amezcu)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Shining Waters
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar - "Irish Moss"
2:00 Music to See - "Carnival of the Animals"
2:30 New Hope Automobile Show
3:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 2"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Saskatchewan
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Eye of the Needle"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 2"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "A Tribute to Richard Rogers"
9:00 Corwin - "Who's the Fat Cat?"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Les Accidents de la route"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Portrait de l'univers: le temps qui passe"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Green Bay @ Minnesota
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Mon ami, le cannibale"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Episodes"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Pitie pour eux (1950; Alfonso Mejia, Roberto Cobo, Javier Amezcu)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar - "Irish Moss"
2:00 Music to See - "Carnival of the Animals"
2:30 To Be Announced
3:00 Walt Disney - "Monkeys, Go Home!: Pt. 2"
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Saskatchewan
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Eye of the Needle"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 2"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "A Tribute to Richard Rogers"
9:00 Corwin - "Who's the Fat Cat?"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Des O'Connor

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Movie - The Girl in the Picture (1957; Donald Houston, Patrick Holt, Junia Crawford)
5:30 Movie - Branded (1950; Alan Ladd, Mona Freeman, Charles Bickford)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Caesar Salad"
8:00 Untamed World - "Galapagos- the Land"
8:30 Kifaru... the Black Rhino
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Jack Benny's Biography"
10:00 Human Journey - "The Early Years"
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar - "Irish Moss"
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Here Come the Brides
4:00 CFL Football - Calgary @ Saskatchewan
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Eye of the Needle"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Deluge: Pt. 2"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "A Tribute to Richard Rogers"
9:00 Corwin - "Who's the Fat Cat?"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
8:45 Cartoon Playhouse
9:00 Have You Seen?
9:15 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Rocky and His Pals
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup Special
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell
9:00 Movie - The Flight of the Phoenix (1965; James Stewart, Richard Attenborough, Peter Finch)
12:00 Flip Wilson
1:00 National News
1:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Tween Set
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup 1969 With Ross Jackson
12:30 Grey Cup Preview
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Young Doctors (1961; Fredric March, Ben Gazzara, Dick Clark)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup 1969 With Ross Jackson
12:30 Grey Cup Preview
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:45 Coeurs universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 La Coupe Grey
4:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
5:00 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film et entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 En Vedette
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Don Camillo en Russie (1965; Fernandel, Gino Cervi, Leda Gloria)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Land of the Giants
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup 1969 With Ross Jackson
12:30 Grey Cup Preview
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 World Tomorrow - "The World May Be Hazardous to Your Health"
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Newscope
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Comancheros (1961; John Wayne, Stuart Whitman, Ina Balin)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Coeurs universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 La Coupe Grey
4:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
5:00 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Don Camillo en Russie (1965; Fernandel, Gino Cervi, Leda Gloria)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup 1969 With Ross Jackson
12:30 Grey Cup Preview
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 Great Outdoors
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Movie - Sanctuary (1961; Lee Remick, Yves Montand, Bradford Dillman)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:00 Spiderman
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup Special
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell
9:00 Movie - The Flight of the Phoenix (1965; James Stewart, Richard Attenborough, Peter Finch)
12:00 Beat the Clock
12:30 Movie - Together Again (first part) (1944; Irene Dunne, Charles Boyer, Charles Coburn)
1:00 National News
1:20 News
1:30 Movie - Together Again (second part) (1944; Irene Dunne, Charles Boyer, Charles Coburn)
2:25 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
8:45 Cartoon Playhouse
9:00 Have You Seen?
9:15 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Rocky and His Pals
10:30 Grey Cup Parade
12:00 Grey Cup 1969 With Ross Jackson
12:30 Grey Cup Preview
1:30 Grey Cup
5:00 Adventure Calls
5:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Pre-Hysterical Hare"/"Tweet and Sour"/"Hot Cross Bunny"
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - The Dolly Sisters (1945; Betty Grable, John Payne, June Haver)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 How the Grinch Stole Christmas
8:30 National Geographic - "Ethiopia: The Hidden Empire"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Rudy Vallee"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Sounding Brass"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hang Your Hat On the Wind"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Girl On a Tightrope"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Brotherly Love"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Joan Rivers, Buck Owens and the Buckaroos, Loman and Barkley, and Albert Lucas)
9:00 Corwin - "You Gotta' Be Close to it All"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - Citizen Kane (1941; Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Dorothy Comingore)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hang Your Hat On the Wind"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Girl On a Tightrope"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Brotherly Love"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Joan Rivers, Buck Owens and the Buckaroos, Loman and Barkley, and Albert Lucas)
9:00 Corwin - "You Gotta' Be Close to it All"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Naissance d'un opera" 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Marie-Emma"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Une ile sortie de la mer"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Neuf jours d'une annee (1961; Alexei Batalov, Innokenti Smoktuonovsky, Tatiana Lavrova)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 A Way Out
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hang Your Hat On the Wind"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Girl On a Tightrope"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Brotherly Love"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Joan Rivers, Buck Owens and the Buckaroos, Loman and Barkley, and Albert Lucas)
9:00 Corwin - "You Gotta' Be Close to it All"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Naissance d'un opera" 
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Marie-Emma"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Une ile sortie de la mer"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Neuf jours d'une annee (1961; Alexei Batalov, Innokenti Smoktuonovsky, Tatiana Lavrova)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Niven Miller
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hang Your Hat On the Wind"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Girl On a Tightrope"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Brotherly Love"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Joan Rivers, Buck Owens and the Buckaroos, Loman and Barkley, and Albert Lucas)
9:00 Corwin - "You Gotta' Be Close to it All"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Des O'Connor

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 International Jumping
4:00 Movie - Life in Emergency Ward 10 (1959; Christopher Witty, Rupert Davies, Dorothy Alison)
5:30 Movie - Escape to Mindanao (1968; George Maharis, Nehemiah Persoff, James Shigeta)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Old Man"
8:00 How the Grinch Stole Christmas
8:30 National Geographic - "Ethiopia: The Hidden Empire"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Rudy Vallee"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - Chicago @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Girl On a Tightrope"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Brotherly Love"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Joan Rivers, Buck Owens and the Buckaroos, Loman and Barkley, and Albert Lucas)
9:00 Corwin - "You Gotta' Be Close to it All"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 5, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Dick Van Dyke/Bill Cosby Special
9:00 Movie - Island of Terror (1967; Peter Cushing, Edward Judd, Carole Gray)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Hercules Unchained (1959; Steve Reeves, Sylva Koscina, Sylvia Lopez)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Focus
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Secret Treasure (1941; Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, John Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 Badminton - details to be announced
4:30 And Bump One
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
6:00 Sir Lancelot
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Devil's Doorway (1950; Robert Taylor, Louis Calhern, Paula Raymond)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 Badminton - details to be announced
4:30 And Bump One
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:45 Coeurs universitaires - "Introduction a la statistique"
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 A Communiquer
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film et entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 En Vedette
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - L'Homme qui valait des milliards (1967; Frederick Stafford, Raymond Pellegrin, Anny Duperey)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Land of the Giants
10:30 Movie - Hold That Ghost (1941; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Richard Carlson)
12:00 Empty Stocking Fund
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Day of the Outlaw (1959; Robert Ryan, Burl Ives, Tina Louise)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Introduction a la statistique"
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Entre ciel et terre
4:00 Au fond des coeurs
5:00 Vivre en ce pays
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - L'Homme qui valait des milliards (1967; Frederick Stafford, Raymond Pellegrin, Anny Duperey)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - The Ten Million Dollar Grab (1967; Brad Harris, Elina De Witt, Franco Andrei)
2:00 Children's Cinema
3:00 Badminton - details to be announced
4:30 And Bump One
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Four Queens For an Ace (1966; Roger Hanin, Sylva Koscina, Catherine Allegret)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - Scott of the Antarctic (1948; John Mills, Derek Bond, Harold Warrender)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Dick Van Dyke/Bill Cosby Special
9:00 Movie - Island of Terror (1967; Peter Cushing, Edward Judd, Carole Gray)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - You Can't Take it With You (first part) (1938; Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - You Can't Take it With You (second part) (1938; Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart)
1:25 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Badminton - details to be announced
4:30 And Bump One
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Mississippi Hare"/"Duck Amuck"/"Tweet Zoo"
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Dick Van Dyke/Bill Cosby Special
9:00 NHL Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Hercules Unchained (1959; Steve Reeves, Sylva Koscina, Sylvia Lopez)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 6, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - American Guerrilla in the Philippines (1950; Tyrone Power, Micheline Presle, Tom Ewell)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Antelopes"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Billy"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Loses Her Cool"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "To Carry the Sun in a Golden Cup"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "My Family is a Menagerie"
7:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests The Grass Roots, Joey Heatherton, Scoey Mitchell, and Pat Cooper)
9:00 Corwin
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - The Pink Panther (1964; Peter Sellers, David Niven, Robert Wagner)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "My Family is a Menagerie"
7:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests The Grass Roots, Joey Heatherton, Scoey Mitchell, and Pat Cooper)
9:00 Corwin
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Au coeur de l'Espagne"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Philadelphie @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Faust"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - James ou pas (1970; Harriett Ariel, Jean-Luc Bideau, Serge Nicoloff)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 A Way Out
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "My Family is a Menagerie"
7:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests The Grass Roots, Joey Heatherton, Scoey Mitchell, and Pat Cooper)
9:00 Corwin
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Au coeur de l'Espagne"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - Philadelphie @ Baltimore
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Faust"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - James ou pas (1970; Harriett Ariel, Jean-Luc Bideau, Serge Nicoloff)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Niven Miller
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "My Family is a Menagerie"
7:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests The Grass Roots, Joey Heatherton, Scoey Mitchell, and Pat Cooper)
9:00 Corwin
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Des O'Connor

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Our Vanishing Forests: Pt. 1"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 International Jumping
4:00 Movie - Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary? (1953; David Tomlinson, Diana Dors, Bonar Colleano)
5:30 Movie - Sierra (1950; Wanda Hendrix, Audie Murphy, Burl Ives)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "The Corsican Cousins"
8:00 Untamed World - "Antelopes"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Billy"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Loses Her Cool"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - Philadelphia @ Baltimore
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests The Grass Roots, Joey Heatherton, Scoey Mitchell, and Pat Cooper)
9:00 Corwin
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 Seasons

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 12, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Ray Charles, Norm Crosby, Anne Murray, Wally Cox, and Jerry Reed)
9:00 Movie - The Psychiatrist: God Bless the Children (1970; Roy Thinnes, Pete Duel, Luther Adler)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Maniac (1963; Kerwin Mathews, Nadia Gray, Donald Houston)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan Triumphs (1943; Johnny Weissmuller, Johnny Sheffield, Frances Gifford)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Ghost of a Chance"
3:00 Soccer - 1970 World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:00 Sir Lancelot
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Man With a Cloak (1951; Joseph Cotten, Barbara Stanwyck, Louis Calhern)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Ghost of a Chance"
3:00 Soccer - 1970 World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:45 Coeurs universitaires 
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Entre ciel et terre
4:00 A Communiquer
5:00 Vivre en ce pays
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film et entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Jerk a Istanbul (1966; Michel Constantin, Jean-Francois Poron, Anny Duperey)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Blondie's Holiday (1947; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:00 Movie - Adventures of Rusty (1945; Ted Donaldson, Margaret Lindsay, Conrad Nagel)
12:15 Davey and Goliath
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Soccer - 1970 World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:00 Newscope
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Kentuckian (1955; Burt Lancaster, Dianne Foster, Diana Lynn)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Coeurs universitaires 
11:30 L'Agent sans secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Entre ciel et terre
4:00 Au fond des coeurs
5:00 Vivre en ce pays
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Jerk a Istanbul (1966; Michel Constantin, Jean-Francois Poron, Anny Duperey)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Five Guns West (1955; John Lund, Dorothy Malone, Mike Connors)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Ghost of a Chance"
3:00 Soccer - 1970 World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Battle Hell (1957; Richard Todd, William Hartnell, Akim Tamiroff)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Fantasyland
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - The Lavender Hill Mob (1951; Alec Guinness, Stanley Holloway, Sid James)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Ray Charles, Norm Crosby, Anne Murray, Wally Cox, and Jerry Reed)
9:00 Movie - The Psychiatrist: God Bless the Children (1970; Roy Thinnes, Pete Duel, Luther Adler)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - Ladies in Retirement (first part) (1941; Ida Lupino, Louis Hayward, Evelyn Keyes)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Ladies in Retirement (second part) (1941; Ida Lupino, Louis Hayward, Evelyn Keyes)
1:25 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Soccer - 1970 World Cup
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "This is a Life?"/"The Jet Cage"/"Dr. Devil and Mr. Hare"
6:00 Family Affair
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Ray Charles, Norm Crosby, Anne Murray, Wally Cox, and Jerry Reed)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Maniac (1963; Kerwin Mathews, Nadia Gray, Donald Houston)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 13, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Hudson's Bay (1941; Paul Muni, Gene Tierney, Laird Cregar)
5:30 British Documentary
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Birds and How They Get Around"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Lia"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Part-Time Wife"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "All the Golden Dandelions Are Gone"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "It's Tough to Be a Bird"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Return Of Eli Roqcue"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Ali MacGraw, Bobby Sherman, Hal Linden, Robby Benson, and The New Seekers)
9:00 Corwin - "You Can't Find Yesterday Tomorrow"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - A Shot in the Dark (1964; Peter Sellers, Elke Sommer, George Sanders)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "It's Tough to Be a Bird"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Return Of Eli Roqcue"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Ali MacGraw, Bobby Sherman, Hal Linden, Robby Benson, and The New Seekers)
9:00 Corwin - "You Can't Find Yesterday Tomorrow"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "La Republique inconcevable"/"L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Vienne"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - les Giants de New York @ St. Louis
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Mary-Mary"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Case de l'Oncle Tom (1965; Mylene Demongeot, Juliette Greco, Herbert Lom)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 A Way Out
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "It's Tough to Be a Bird"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Return Of Eli Roqcue"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Ali MacGraw, Bobby Sherman, Hal Linden, Robby Benson, and The New Seekers)
9:00 Corwin - "You Can't Find Yesterday Tomorrow"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "La Republique inconcevable"/"L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Vienne"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Football Americain - les Giants de New York @ St. Louis
5:30 Echos du sport
6:00 Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Mary-Mary"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - La Case de l'Oncle Tom (1965; Mylene Demongeot, Juliette Greco, Herbert Lom)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Niven Miller
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Music to See
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "It's Tough to Be a Bird"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Return Of Eli Roqcue"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Ali MacGraw, Bobby Sherman, Hal Linden, Robby Benson, and The New Seekers)
9:00 Corwin - "You Can't Find Yesterday Tomorrow"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Des O'Connor

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
9:15 Sacred Heart
9:30 It is Written
10:00 Rex Humbard
11:00 World Tomorrow - "Our Vanishing Forests: Pt. 2"
11:30 Oral Roberts
12:00 Christmas Daddies
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Samantha's Magic Potion"
8:00 Untamed World - "Birds and How They Get Around"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Lia"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Part-Time Wife"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 NFL Football - New York Giants @ St. Louis
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Return Of Eli Roqcue"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Ali MacGraw, Bobby Sherman, Hal Linden, Robby Benson, and The New Seekers)
9:00 Corwin - "You Can't Find Yesterday Tomorrow"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 19, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
9:15 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone - "Our Grass is Greener"
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Anne Murray, Shecky Green, George Gobel, and Mel Tillis)
9:00 Movie - Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969; Lloyd Bridges, Shirley Jones, Lynn Carlin)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Homicidal (1961; Glenn Corbett, Patricia Breslin, Eugenie Leontovich)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Desert Mystery (1943; Johnny Weissmuller, Nancy Kelly, Johnny Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "J.T."
3:00 Universaide '70
4:00 1970 Brier and World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Sir Lancelot
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Les Girls (1957; Gene Kelly, Mitzi Gaynor, Kay Kendall)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "J.T."
3:00 Universaide '70
4:00 1970 Brier and World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:15 Mire et musique
10:45 Coeurs universitaires 
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 Entre ciel et terre
4:00 A Communiquer
5:00 Vivre en ce pays
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film et entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Un choix d'assassins (1967; Bernard Noel, Duda Cavalcanti, Guido Alberti)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Who Done it? (1942; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Patric Knowles)
11:00 Movie - Valley of Head Hunters (1953; Johnny Weissmuller, Christine Larsen, Robert Foulk)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Universaide '70
4:00 1970 Brier and World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Newscope
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Revolt at Fort Laramie (1957; John Dehner, Gregg Palmer, Frances Helm)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 M. Magoo
4:00 Au fond des coeurs
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 Telejournal et sports
12:30 Cinema - Un choix d'assassins (1967; Bernard Noel, Duda Cavalcanti, Guido Alberti)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - The Lost Batallion (1919; Robert Alexander, George G. McMurtry, Charles W. Whittlesey)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "J.T."
3:00 Universaide '70
4:00 1970 Brier and World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Time Without Pity (1957; Michael Redgrave, Ann Todd, Leo McKern)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Spiderman
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Fantasyland
1:30 Underdog
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - Seaside Swingers (1965; John Leyton, Michael Sarne, Peter Birrell)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Anne Murray, Shecky Green, George Gobel, and Mel Tillis)
9:00 Movie - Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969; Lloyd Bridges, Shirley Jones, Lynn Carlin)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - The Runaround (first part) (1946; Ella Raines, Rod Cameron, Broderick Crawford)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Runaround (second part) (1946; Ella Raines, Rod Cameron, Broderick Crawford)
1:25 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
9:15 Cartoon Playhouse
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone - "Our Grass is Greener"
3:00 Universaide '70
4:00 1970 Brier and World Curling Championships
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "14 Carrot Rabbit"/"Bewitched Bunny"/"Fair-Haired Hare"
6:00 Family Affair
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Anne Murray, Shecky Green, George Gobel, and Mel Tillis)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Homicidal (1961; Glenn Corbett, Patricia Breslin, Eugenie Leontovich)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Home in Indiana (1944; Walter Brennan, Charlotte Greenwood, Ward Bond)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "The Sherpas"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Adam"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Ma Parker"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Brave On a Mountain Top"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Man and His Music
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "The Super Rat"
2:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Roar of the Hornet"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "The Great Santa Claus Switch" 
9:00 Corwin - "Why is a Good Question"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - The Charlie Chaplin Festival (1938; Charles Chaplin, Albert Austin, Lloyd Bacon)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar - "The Super Rat"
2:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Roar of the Hornet"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "The Great Santa Claus Switch" 
9:00 Corwin - "Why is a Good Question"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Le Vieux veterinaire"
2:00 Football Americain - Los Angeles @ les Giants de New York
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 L'Odyssee de l'equipe Cousteau - "Le Retour des elephants du mer"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Paix a celui qui vient au monde (1961; Alexandre Demyanenko, Ludnilla Shaporienko, Viktor Avdyushko)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 A Way Out
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar - "The Super Rat"
2:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Roar of the Hornet"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "The Great Santa Claus Switch" 
9:00 Corwin - "Why is a Good Question"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Le Vieux veterinaire"
2:00 Football Americain - Los Angeles @ les Giants de New York
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 L'Odyssee de l'equipe Cousteau - "Le Retour des elephants du mer"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Paix a celui qui vient au monde (1961; Alexandre Demyanenko, Ludnilla Shaporienko, Viktor Avdyushko)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Niven Miller
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar - "The Super Rat"
2:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Roar of the Hornet"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "The Great Santa Claus Switch" 
9:00 Corwin - "Why is a Good Question"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Des O'Connor

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "The Agony of Unemployment"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Movie - Valley of the Eagles (1951; Jack Warner, Nadia Gray, John McCallum)
5:30 Movie - Riders of Vengeance (1952; Richard Conte, Viveca Lindfors, Barbara Britton)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Sisters at Heart"
8:00 Untamed World - "The Sherpas"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Adam"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Ma Parker"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar - "The Super Rat"
2:00 NFL Football - Los Angeles @ New York Giants
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Roar of the Hornet"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show - "The Great Santa Claus Switch" 
9:00 Corwin - "Why is a Good Question"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 26, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service 
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Monkees
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Dionne Warwick, The Fifth Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, and John Byner)
9:00 Movie - Sabrina (1954; Humphrey Bogart, Audrey Hepburn, William Holden)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Trunk (1962; Philip Carey, Julia Arnall, Dermot Walsh)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Savage Fury (1952; Lex Barker, Dorothy Hart, Patric Knowles)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Little Devil, Where Are You?"
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 NFL Football - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Father's Little Dividend (1951; Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett, Elizabeth Taylor)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Little Devil, Where Are You?"
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 NFL Football - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 To Be Announced
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie 
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray 
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 L'Heure des quilles
4:00 A Communiquer
4:30 Football Americain - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Le Grand meaulnes (1967; Brigitte Fossey, Jean Blaise, Alain Libolt)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Blondie in the Dough (1947; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:00 Movie - Anne of Green Gables (1934; Anne Shirley, Tom Brown, Helen Westley)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
4:00 Pierre Berton
4:30 NFL Football - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Gunfight at Dodge City (1959; Joel McCrea, Julie Adams, John McIntire)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 La Petite fille
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie 
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray 
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Les Coulisses de l'exploit
3:00 L'Heure des quilles
4:00 A Communiquer
4:30 Football Americain - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Le Grand meaulnes (1967; Brigitte Fossey, Jean Blaise, Alain Libolt)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - All Hands On Deck (1961; Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Little Devil, Where Are You?"
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
4:00 Great Outdoors
4:30 NFL Football - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 To Be Announced
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Cheyenne Autumn (1964; Richard Widmark, Carroll Baker, Karl Malden)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service 
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Halifax Schools
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - The Young Mr. Pitt (1942; Robert Donat, Robert Morley, Phyllis Calvert)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Dionne Warwick, The Fifth Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, and John Byner)
9:00 Movie - Sabrina (1954; Humphrey Bogart, Audrey Hepburn, William Holden)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - My Little Chickadee (first part) (1940; Mae West, W.C. Fields, Joseph Calleia)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - My Little Chickadee (second part) (1940; Mae West, W.C. Fields, Joseph Calleia)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service 
12:30 Animal World 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "From Hare to Heir"/"Greedy For Tweety"/"Mutiny On the Bunny"
4:00 Mary Tyler Moore
4:30 NFL Football - Detroit @ Dallas
7:30 Wrestling (joined in progress after NFL Football)
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Dionne Warwick, The Fifth Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, and John Byner)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - The Trunk (1962; Philip Carey, Julia Arnall, Dermot Walsh)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 27, 1970

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Drums Along the Mohawk (1939; Claudette Colbert, Henry Fonda, Edna May Oliver)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "The Arctic"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Yumiko"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Stops a Marriage"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "A Very Special Sailfish"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 To Be Announced
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Minado, the Wolverine"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Lac Du Diable"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Friends of Distinction, Pat Cooper, and Peter Nero) 
9:00 Corwin - "Remember"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Dreams (1955; Harriet Andersson, Eva Dahlbeck, Gunnar Bjornstrand)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Minado, the Wolverine"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Lac Du Diable"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Friends of Distinction, Pat Cooper, and Peter Nero) 
9:00 Corwin - "Remember"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:40 Le Petit garcon aux lunettes 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Images de l'espace"
2:00 Football Americain - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Glenn Gould joue Beethoven"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Si Versailles m'etait conte (1954; Sacha Guitry, Georges Marchal, Claudette Colbert)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:15 A Way Out
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Minado, the Wolverine"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Lac Du Diable"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Friends of Distinction, Pat Cooper, and Peter Nero) 
9:00 Corwin - "Remember"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:40 Farfadou et Farfadette
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Images de l'espace"
2:00 Football Americain - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Echos du sport
5:00 Travaux et les jours
5:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Glenn Gould joue Beethoven"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Si Versailles m'etait conte (1954; Sacha Guitry, Georges Marchal, Claudette Colbert)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:30 Niven Miller
12:00 Faith For Today
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 Fish Log
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Minado, the Wolverine"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Lac Du Diable"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Friends of Distinction, Pat Cooper, and Peter Nero) 
9:00 Corwin - "Remember"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - The Pleasure Seekers (1964; Ann-Margret, Anthony Franciosa, Carol Lynley)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 TV Nurse
4:00 Movie - Sword of Lancelot (1963; Cornel Wilde, Jean Wallace, Brian Aherne)
5:30 Movie - The Purple Mask (1955; Tony Curtis, Colleen Miller, Gene Barry)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Darrin On a Pedestal"
8:00 Untamed World - "The Arctic"
8:30 Matt Lincoln - "Yumiko"
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Stops a Marriage"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Calendar
2:00 NFL Football - San Francisco @ Minnesota
4:30 Sportsweek
5:00 Music to See
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Lac Du Diable"
7:30 Bill Cosby
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Bobbie Gentry, Friends of Distinction, Pat Cooper, and Peter Nero) 
9:00 Corwin - "Remember"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 2, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Fred Stone)
12:00 Secret Service - "A Question of Miracles"
12:30 Animal World - "Elephants of India"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Paul Lynde, Jed Strunk, and B.J. Thomas)  
9:00 Movie - Eye of the Cat (1969; Michael Sarrazin, Gayle Hunnicutt, Eleanor Parker)
11:00 Flip Wilson
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Psyche 59 (1964; Patricia Neal, Curt Jurgens, Samantha Eggar)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Saturday's Heroes
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Amazons (1945; Johnny Weissmuller, Brenda Joyce, Johnny Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Pope's Mule"/"White Mane"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Sports '70 
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Sir Lancelot
6:30 Galloping Gourmet 
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Love War (1970; Lloyd Bridges, Angie Dickinson, Harry Basch)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Pope's Mule"/"White Mane"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Sports '70 
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet 
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Petit animal perdu"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "La Mort tombe du ciel"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - L'Amour a vingt ans (1962; Jean-Pierre Leaud, Marie-France Pisier, Rosy Varte)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Charlie McCarthy, Detective (1939; Edgar Bergen, Robert Cummings, Constance Moore)
11:00 Movie - Voodoo Tiger (1952; Johnny Weissmuller, Jean Byron, James Seay)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Sports '70 
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Pierre Berton
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Run For Cover (1955; James Cagney, Viveca Lindfors, John Derek)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 La Petite fille
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Le Petit animal perdu"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "La Mort tombe du ciel"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons 
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - L'Amour a vingt ans (1962; Jean-Pierre Leaud, Marie-France Pisier, Rosy Varte)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Pope's Mule"/"White Mane"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Sports '70 
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Fred Stone)
12:00 Secret Service - "A Question of Miracles"
12:30 Animal World - "Elephants of India"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Bewitched
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Movie - A Town Like Alice (1956; Virginia McKenna, Peter Finch, Kenji Takaki)
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Paul Lynde, Jed Strunk, and B.J. Thomas)   
9:00 Movie - Eye of the Cat (1969; Michael Sarrazin, Gayle Hunnicutt, Eleanor Parker)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - Over 21 (first part) (1945; Irene Dunne, Alexander Knox, Charles Coburn)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Over 21 (second part) (1945; Irene Dunne, Alexander Knox, Charles Coburn)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:00 Have You Seen?
10:15 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Fred Stone)
12:00 Secret Service - "A Question of Miracles"
12:30 Animal World - "Elephants of India"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Sports '70 
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Duck! Rabbit, Duck!"/"Horse Hare"/"Putty Tat Trouble"
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Paul Lynde, Jed Strunk, and B.J. Thomas)  
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Psyche 59 (1964; Patricia Neal, Curt Jurgens, Samantha Eggar)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 3, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Darling (1965; Julie Christie, Laurence Harvey, Dirk Bogarde)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "The Great Barrier Reef"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Charlie Pride and Amanda Blake)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy's Vacation"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Another Buckle For Wesley Hill"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:00 Saturday's Heroes
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Land of Oriskany"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 White Powder
3:30 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Muskies Are Losing Their Teeth"
4:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 1"
5:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Lana Contrell, Rodney Dangerfield, John Byner, and O.C. Smith)
6:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Bill Cosby - "To Each According to His Appetite"
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - The Agony and the Ecstasy (1965; Charlton Heston, Rex Harrison, Diane Cilento)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Land of Oriskany"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 White Powder
3:30 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Muskies Are Losing Their Teeth"
4:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 1"
5:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Lana Contrell, Rodney Dangerfield, John Byner, and O.C. Smith)
6:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Bill Cosby - "To Each According to His Appetite"
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:40 La Petite fille, le chien, et le phoque 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "La Vie autour d'un point d'eau"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "La Douceur du village"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 5-D
4:00 Education Quebec
4:30 Une journee avec...
5:00 Zoom
6:00 Football Americain - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Echos du sport
9:00 Quelle famille!
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Voyage de noces"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Martiens de Durango"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Si Paris m'etait conte (1956; Sacha Guitry, Gerard Philipe, Danielle Darrieux)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Land of Oriskany"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 White Powder
3:30 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Muskies Are Losing Their Teeth"
4:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 1"
5:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Lana Contrell, Rodney Dangerfield, John Byner, and O.C. Smith)
6:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Bill Cosby - "To Each According to His Appetite"
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:40 La Petite fille, le chien, et le phoque 
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "La Douceur du village"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 5-D
4:00 Invitation au loisirs
4:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
5:00 Zoom
6:00 Football Americain - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Echos du sport
9:00 Quelle famille!
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Voyage de noces"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Martiens de Durango"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Si Paris m'etait conte (1956; Sacha Guitry, Gerard Philipe, Danielle Darrieux)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:15 Niven Miller
11:45 It is Written
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Land of Oriskany"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 White Powder
3:30 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Muskies Are Losing Their Teeth"
4:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 1"
5:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Lana Contrell, Rodney Dangerfield, John Byner, and O.C. Smith)
6:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Bill Cosby - "To Each According to His Appetite"
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Sobering Seventies"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Movie - Johnny Belinda (1948; Jane Wyman, Lew Ayres, Charles Bickford)
5:30 Movie - Arrowhead (1953; Charlton Heston, Jack Palance, Katy Jurado)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Untamed World - "The Great Barrier Reef"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Charlie Pride and Amanda Blake)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy's Vacation"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 White Powder
3:30 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Muskies Are Losing Their Teeth"
4:00 Here Come the Brides
5:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Lana Contrell, Rodney Dangerfield, John Byner, and O.C. Smith)
6:00 NFL Football - Dallas @ San Francisco
8:30 Bill Cosby - "To Each According to His Appetite"
9:00 Corwin - "Do Not Go Gentle"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 9, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest violin virtuoso Sigmund Steinburg)
12:00 Secret Service - "To Catch a Spy"
12:30 Animal World - "Polar Bears"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Liberace, Neil Diamond, and Larry Storch)
9:00 Movie - Secret Ceremony (1968; Elizabeth Taylor, Mia Farrow, Robert Mitchum)
11:00 Randall and Hopkirk
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Projected Man (1967; Bryant Haliday, Mary Peach, Ronald Allen)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Leopard Woman (1946; Johnny Weissmuller, Brenda Joyce, Johnny Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Boy With Glasses"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 CIAU Conference Magazine
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:00 Sir Lancelot
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Cheese Steak"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Carter's Army (1970; Stephen Boyd, Robert Hooks, Susan Oliver)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Boy With Glasses"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 CIAU Conference Magazine
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Cheese Steak"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Une femme perdue"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Magie noire"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Documentaire
2:30 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
5:00 A Communiquer
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 Cinema - Les Ambitieux (1964; George Peppard, Alan Ladd, Carroll Baker)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - L'Homme de la plaine au Laramie (1955; James Stewart, Arthur Kennedy, Donald Crisp)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Blondie's Anniversary (1947; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:00 Movie - The Pride of the Legion (1932; Victor Jory, Barbara Kent, Lucien Littlefield)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 CIAU Conference Magazine
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:00 Newscope
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Eagle and the Hawk (1933; Fredric March, Cary Grant, Jack Oakie)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Une femme perdue"
1:00 Tour de Terre
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Magie noire"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons
2:15 Documentaire
2:30 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
5:00 A Communiquer
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Cinema - Les Ambitieux (1964; George Peppard, Alan Ladd, Carroll Baker)
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - L'Homme de la plaine au Laramie (1955; James Stewart, Arthur Kennedy, Donald Crisp)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Boy With Glasses"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 CIAU Conference Magazine
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest violin virtuoso Sigmund Steinburg)
12:00 Secret Service - "To Catch a Spy"
12:30 Animal World - "Polar Bears"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - Glamourous Night (1937; Mary Ellis, Otto Kruger, Victor Jory)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Liberace, Neil Diamond, and Larry Storch)
9:00 Movie - Secret Ceremony (1968; Elizabeth Taylor, Mia Farrow, Robert Mitchum)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - Tonight and Every Night (first part) (1945; Rita Hayworth, Lee Bowman, Janet Blair)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Tonight and Every Night (second part) (1945; Rita Hayworth, Lee Bowman, Janet Blair)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
9:45 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest violin virtuoso Sigmund Steinburg)
12:00 Secret Service - "To Catch a Spy"
12:30 Animal World - "Polar Bears"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 CIAU Conference Magazine
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Devil May Hare"/"Rushing Roulette"/"Tweet and Lovely"
6:00 Sportsbeat '70
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Liberace, Neil Diamond, and Larry Storch)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Pittsburgh @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - The Projected Man (1967; Bryant Haliday, Mary Peach, Ronald Allen)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 10, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Dr. Strangelove, or How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964; Peter Sellers, George C. Scott)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Hee-Haw
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and the 20-20 Vision"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science
2:30 One More Time
3:00 Flight 751 to Inuvik
4:00 New Majority - "The Giant Know-Canada-Better Contest"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Spring Marsh"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Milk Run"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Viva Ortega"
8:00 Super Comedy Bowl
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - The Heiress (1949; Olivia de Havilland, Montgomery Clift, Ralph Richardson)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science
2:30 One More Time
3:00 Flight 751 to Inuvik
4:00 New Majority - "The Giant Know-Canada-Better Contest"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Spring Marsh"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Milk Run"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Viva Ortega"
8:00 Super Comedy Bowl
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "Le Bapteme du Seigneur"
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Gazelles"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Le Corbusier"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Le Ski des neiges
3:30 Championnat Canadien de Curling en 1970
4:00 Au fond des coeurs
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret 
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Hollande contre le mer"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Recital Emil Gilels"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Le Grand ceremonial (1969; Ginette Leclerc, Michel Tureau, Marcella Saint-Amant)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse - "Rehabilitation"
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Movie - Flower Drum Song (1961; Nancy Kwan, James Shigeta, Benson Fong)
4:00 New Majority - "The Giant Know-Canada-Better Contest"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Spring Marsh"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Milk Run"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Viva Ortega"
8:00 Super Comedy Bowl
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Oral Roberts

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur - "Le Bapteme du Seigneur"
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Le Corbusier"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Le Ski des neiges
3:30 Championnat Canadien de Curling en 1970
4:00 Au fond des coeurs
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret 
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "La Hollande contre le mer"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Recital Emil Gilels"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Le Grand ceremonial (1969; Ginette Leclerc, Michel Tureau, Marcella Saint-Amant)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Hollywood
2:30 It is Written
3:00 Flight 751 to Inuvik
4:00 New Majority - "The Giant Know-Canada-Better Contest"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Spring Marsh"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Three Without Fear: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Milk Run"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Viva Ortega"
8:00 Super Comedy Bowl
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Nature's Mysterious Marvels"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Movie - Hell is Sold Out (1951; Mai Zetterling, Herbert Lom, Richard Attenborough)
5:30 Movie - The Mountain (1956; Spencer Tracy, Robert Wagner, Claire Trevor)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Mother-in-Law of the Year"
8:00 Untamed World
8:30 Hee-Haw
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and the 20-20 Vision"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D.
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Question Period
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Flight 751 to Inuvik
4:00 New Majority - "The Giant Know-Canada-Better Contest"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Spring Marsh"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Milk Run"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Viva Ortega"
8:00 Super Comedy Bowl
9:00 Hart and Lorne Terrific Hour!
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:45 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Dragons of Komodo"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Tennessee Ernie Ford, Phil Silvers, and Susan Raye) 
9:00 Movie - Do You Take This Stranger? (1971; Diane Baker, Gene Barry, Ivor Barry)
11:00 Randall and Hopkirk
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Overexposed (1956; Cleo Moore, Richard Crenna, Isobel Elsom)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Huntress (1947; Johnny Weissmuller, Brenda Joyce, Johnny Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Alice in Paris"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Bluenose Classic Basketball Tournament"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Creme au Graham"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Arsenic and Old Lace (1944; Cary Grant, Priscilla Lane, Raymond Massey)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Alice in Paris"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Bluenose Classic Basketball Tournament"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Creme au Graham"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "L'Electricite"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Les Naufrages du Comet"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Ferme experimentale de Sainte-Clothilde"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "La Baie Chesapeake"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon - "Une grande ambition"
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Au milieu de la nuit (1959; Kim Novak, Fredric March, Lee Philips)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - It Ain't Hay (1943; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Grace McDonald)
11:00 Movie - Savage Mutiny (1953; Johnny Weissmuller, Angela Stevens, Lester Matthews)
11:45 Robin Hood
12:15 A Way Out
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow - "Crime Follows You Home"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Bluenose Classic Basketball Tournament"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
6:00 Niven Miller
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Hong Kong (1952; Ronald Reagan, Rhonda Fleming, Nigel Bruce)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "L'Electricite"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Les Naufrages du Comet"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Ferme experimentale de Sainte-Clothilde"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "La Baie Chesapeake"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon - "Une grande ambition"
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Boston @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Cinema - Au milieu de la nuit (1959; Kim Novak, Fredric March, Lee Philips)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Alice in Paris"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Bluenose Classic Basketball Tournament"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Dragons of Komodo"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - Wings of Danger (1952; Zachary Scott, Robert Beatty, Naomi Chance)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Tennessee Ernie Ford, Phil Silvers, and Susan Raye) 
9:00 Movie - Do You Take This Stranger? (1971; Diane Baker, Gene Barry, Ivor Barry)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - The Great Man (first part) (1956; Jose Ferrer, Dean Jagger, Keenan Wynn)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Great Man (second part) (1956; Jose Ferrer, Dean Jagger, Keenan Wynn)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:45 Cartoon Playhouse
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Dragons of Komodo"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Bluenose Classic Basketball Tournament"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "The Windblown Hare"/"Tree Cornered Tweety"/"To Beep or Not to Beep"
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Tennessee Ernie Ford, Phil Silvers, and Susan Raye) 
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Overexposed (1956; Cleo Moore, Richard Crenna, Isobel Elsom)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 17, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - The Five Pennies (1959; Danny Kaye, Barbara Bel Geddes, Louis Armstrong)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Escape Route
8:00 Untamed World - "Water Birds"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Marty Robbins and Connie Smith)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and the Raffle"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "False Spring"
12:00 National News
12:20 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Nancy
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Mexico: Land of Contrasts"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Wall of Silence"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Miraculous Martin"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tony Bennett, Melina Mercouri, Norm Crosby, Judy Carne, and Gary Puckett)
9:00 A Small Remedy
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Million Dollar Legs (1932; Jack Oakie, W.C. Fields, Andy Clyde)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Mexico: Land of Contrasts"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Wall of Silence"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Miraculous Martin"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tony Bennett, Melina Mercouri, Norm Crosby, Judy Carne, and Gary Puckett)
9:00 A Small Remedy
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Les Drogues hallucinogenes"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Geants"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Cortez et sa legende"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Echos du sport 
6:00 Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom - "Jacques Boulanger et ses invites"
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Des souris et des hommes"
11:30 Dossiers - "Le Temps des patates"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Enfants terribles (1949; Nicole Stephane, Edouard Dermithe, Renee Cosima)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Mexico: Land of Contrasts"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Wall of Silence"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Miraculous Martin"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tony Bennett, Melina Mercouri, Norm Crosby, Judy Carne, and Gary Puckett)
9:00 A Small Remedy
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 World Tomorrow

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Les Drogues hallucinogenes"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Cortez et sa legende"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Echos du sport 
6:00 Visages de l'Eglise
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom - "Jacques Boulanger et ses invites"
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Des souris et des hommes"
11:30 Dossiers - "Le Temps des patates"
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Enfants terribles (1949; Nicole Stephane, Edouard Dermithe, Renee Cosima)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Mexico: Land of Contrasts"
2:30 Hymn Sing
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Wall of Silence"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Miraculous Martin"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tony Bennett, Melina Mercouri, Norm Crosby, Judy Carne, and Gary Puckett)
9:00 A Small Remedy
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:30 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Forgotten Generation: Pt. 1"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Snowmobile Safety
4:00 Movie - Once a Sinner (1950; Patricia Kirkwood, Jack Watling, Joy Shelton)
5:30 Movie - No Man is an Island (1962; Jeffrey Hunter, Marshall Thompson, Barbara Perez)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Mary, the Good Fairy"
8:00 Untamed World - "Water Birds"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Marty Robbins and Connie Smith)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and the Raffle"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Report
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Super Bowl
5:30 Sportsweek
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Wall of Silence"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Miraculous Martin"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tony Bennett, Melina Mercouri, Norm Crosby, Judy Carne, and Gary Puckett)
9:00 A Small Remedy
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Judy Jarvis)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Appaloosa"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Wrestling
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Underdog
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Sonny and Cher, R.J. Brown, John Byner, and The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band)
9:00 Movie - The Hell Fighters (1968; John Wayne, Katharine Ross, Jim Hutton)
11:30 UFO - "The Sound of Silence"
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Die! Die! My Darling! (1965; Tallulah Bankhead, Stefanie Powers, Peter Vaughan) 

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Mermaids (1948; Johnny Weissmuller, Brenda Joyce, George Zucco)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Escape From the Sea"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Atlantic Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Poulet Roti Frederic"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Foreman Went to France (1942; Tommy Trinder, Constance Cummings, Clifford Evans)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Escape From the Sea"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Atlantic Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Poulet Roti Frederic"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Un bon gardien"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Ligne et les monteurs"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "La Grotte de la mort"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture des Atocas"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Visage de la Nouvelle-Angleterre"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon - "Les Heros de la place"
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Entrevue
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Antenne educative
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Ho! (1968; Jean-Paul Belmondo, Joanna Shimkus, Sydney Chaplin)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Blondie's Reward (1948; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:00 Movie - Men of the Timberland (1941; Richard Arlen, Andy Devine, Linda Hayes)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Atlantic Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
6:00 Pierre Berton
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The League of Gentlemen (1960; Jack Hawkins, Nigel Patrick, Roger Livesey)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie - "Un bon gardien"
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Ligne et les monteurs"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "La Grotte de la mort"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture des Atocas"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Visage de la Nouvelle-Angleterre"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon - "Les Heros de la place"
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Ho! (1968; Jean-Paul Belmondo, Joanna Shimkus, Sydney Chaplin)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Escape From the Sea"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Atlantic Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Judy Jarvis)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Appaloosa"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - Heads We Go (1933; Constance Cummings, Frank Lawton, Binnie Barnes)
5:00 Wrestling
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:30 Come Together
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Sonny and Cher, R.J. Brown, John Byner, and The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band)
9:00 Movie - The Hell Fighters (1968; John Wayne, Katharine Ross, Jim Hutton)
11:30 Beat the Clock
12:00 Movie - This Happy Feeling (first part) (1958; Debbie Reynolds, Curt Jurgens, John Saxon)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - This Happy Feeling (second part) (1958; Debbie Reynolds, Curt Jurgens, John Saxon)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Judy Jarvis)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Appaloosa"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Atlantic Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "A-Lad-in His Lamp"/"Kit For Cat"/"Snow Business"
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Sonny and Cher, R.J. Brown, John Byner, and The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Detroit @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Trapped in Tangiers (1957; Edmund Purdom, Genevieve Page, Gino Cervi) 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 24, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - I Deal in Danger (1966; Robert Goulet, Christine Carere, Donald Harron)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "Australia: Pt. 1"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Tammy Wynette, George Jones, and Billy Jo Spears)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy''s House-Guest, Harry"
10:00 W-5 (featuring Quebec Premier Robert Bourassa)
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "A Passing of Torches"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "Body Defence"
2:30 World of Music - "Life, Death, and Japanese Music"
4:00 New Majority - "Charlie- The Plight of a Young Indian"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Insect World"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Where the Wild Rice Grows"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Sesame Street Rumble"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Nancy Ames, B.J. Thomas, and Peter Gennaro)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend (a report on the drug scene of the time)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Black Orpheus (1959; Breno Mello, Marpessa Dawn, Lourdes de Oliveira)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "Body Defence"
2:30 World of Music - "Life, Death, and Japanese Music"
4:00 New Majority - "Charlie- The Plight of a Young Indian"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Insect World"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Where the Wild Rice Grows"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Sesame Street Rumble"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Nancy Ames, B.J. Thomas, and Peter Gennaro)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend (a report on the drug scene of the time)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Lombalgie"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Une journee en Afrique"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Decouverte de l'homme d'Arago"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes - "Deux femmes"
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Histoire de... - "La Carriere"
4:30 Valerie et l'aventure
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Soiree au theatre Alcan: Carlos et Marguerite"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Annees difficiles (1948; Umberto Spadaro, Massimo Girotti, Ave Ninchi)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Movie - Shipwreck Island (1961; Pablito Calvo, Charito Maldonado)
4:00 New Majority - "Charlie- The Plight of a Young Indian"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Insect World"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Where the Wild Rice Grows"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Sesame Street Rumble"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Nancy Ames, B.J. Thomas, and Peter Gennaro)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend (a report on the drug scene of the time)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Pierre Berton

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Lombalgie"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Decouverte de l'homme d'Arago"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes - "Deux femmes"
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Histoire de... - "La Carriere"
4:30 Valerie et l'aventure
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Soiree au theatre Alcan: Carlos et Marguerite"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Annees difficiles (1948; Umberto Spadaro, Massimo Girotti, Ave Ninchi)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Hollywood
2:30 It is Written
3:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
4:00 New Majority - "Charlie- The Plight of a Young Indian"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Insect World"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Where the Wild Rice Grows"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Sesame Street Rumble"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Nancy Ames, B.J. Thomas, and Peter Gennaro)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend (a report on the drug scene of the time)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Des O'Connor

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Forgotten Generation: Pt. 2"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Niven Miller and Robert Burns
3:30 MacPherson Report
4:00 Movie - Fate Takes a Hand (1962; Ronald Howard, Christina Gregg, Basil Dignam)
5:30 Movie - Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer, Boris Karloff (1949; Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Boris Karloff)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "The Good Fairy Strikes Again"
8:00 Untamed World - "Australia: Pt. 1"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Tammy Wynette, George Jones, and Billy Jo Spears)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy''s House-Guest, Harry"
10:00 W-5 (featuring Quebec Premier Robert Bourassa)
11:00 People's School
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Escape Route
1:00 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 British Documentary
2:30 World of Music - "Life, Death, and Japanese Music"
4:00 New Majority - "Charlie- The Plight of a Young Indian"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Insect World"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Where the Wild Rice Grows"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Sesame Street Rumble"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sergio Franchi, Nancy Ames, B.J. Thomas, and Peter Gennaro)
9:00 Wayne and Shuster
10:00 Weekend (a report on the drug scene of the time)
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 30, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Haro Moscow)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Space Monkey"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Paul Lynde, Jimmy Dean, Sunday's Child, and Albert Brooks)
9:00 Movie - Hombre (1967; Paul Newman, Fredric March, Richard Boone)
11:00 UFO - "The Psychobombs"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Horror of Dracula (1958; Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee, Michael Gough) 

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Magic Fountain (1949; Lex Barker, Brenda Joyce, Albert Dekker)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Boy and the Grey Horse"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Bread Pudding"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - A Nice, Little Bank That Should Be Robbed (1958; Tom Ewell, Mickey Rooney, Mickey Shaughnessy)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Boy and the Grey Horse"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Bread Pudding"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Plantes"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Les Perles"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Les Poires de Niagara"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Le Monde des abeilles"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon - "Le Camion fantome"
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Film
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 CEGEP Matane
9:00 LNH Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Le Requin est au parfum (1967; Gordon Scott, Magda Konopka, Paco Moran)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Bohemian Girl (1936; Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy, Thelma Todd)
11:00 Movie - Killer Ape (1953; Johnny Weissmuller, Carol Thurston, Max Palmer)
11:45 Robin Hood
12:15 A Way Out
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:00 Niven Miller
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Warriors (1955; Errol Flynn, Joanne Dru, Peter Finch)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Plantes"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Les Perles"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Les Poires de Niagara"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Le Monde des abeilles"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon - "Le Camion fantome"
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Le Requin est au parfum (1967; Gordon Scott, Magda Konopka, Paco Moran)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961; Walter Pidgeon, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Boy and the Grey Horse"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:00 Great Outdoors
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Judgement at Nuremberg (1961; Spencer Tracy, Burt Lancaster, Richard Widmark)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Haro Moscow)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Space Monkey"
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - Just Like a Woman (1967; Wendy Craig, Francis Matthews, John Wood)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Paul Lynde, Jimmy Dean, Sunday's Child, and Albert Brooks)
9:00 Movie - Hombre (1967; Paul Newman, Fredric March, Richard Boone)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - College Confidential (first part) (1960; Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - College Confidential (second part) (1960; Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows, Walter Winchell)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Haro Moscow)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Space Monkey"
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Robot Rabbit"/"Dr. Jerkyl's Hide"/"Transylvania 6-5000"
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Paul Lynde, Jimmy Dean, Sunday's Child, and Albert Brooks)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Toronto @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - Horror of Dracula (1958; Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee, Michael Gough) 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 31, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 Robert Burns Show
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "Prairies"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Loretta Lynn and Bill Anderson)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Aladdin's Lamp"
10:00 W-5 - "Tsar to Lenin"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "A Woman's Place"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "The Brain"
2:30 New Majority - "The Last Best Week"
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Living Mountains"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 3"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Bird Watchers"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Generation Gap"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Stevens, Stiller and Meara, The Temptations, and Mike Douglas)
9:00 Manipulators
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Monkey Business (1931; Groucho Marx, Harpo Marx, Chico Marx)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "The Brain"
2:30 New Majority - "The Last Best Week"
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Living Mountains"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 3"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Bird Watchers"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Generation Gap"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Stevens, Stiller and Meara, The Temptations, and Mike Douglas)
9:00 Manipulators
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Lombalgie"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Primates"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "La Greffe cardiaque"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Lancement d'Apollo 14
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Incroyables machines plongeantes"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Manuel de Falla: Nuits dans les jardins de l'Espagne"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Le Cheik blanc ou courrier du coeur (1952; Brunella Bovo, Leopoldo Trieste, Alberto Sordi)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Movie - The Far Horizons (1955; Fred MacMurray, Charlton Heston, Donna Reed)
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Living Mountains"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 3"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Bird Watchers"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Generation Gap"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Stevens, Stiller and Meara, The Temptations, and Mike Douglas)
9:00 Manipulators
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Perspective

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Propos sur le medecine communautaire"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre
1:00 D'hier a demain - "La Greffe cardiaque"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Lancement d'Apollo 14
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Incroyables machines plongeantes"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Manuel de Falla: Nuits dans les jardins de l'Espagne"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Le Cheik blanc ou courrier du coeur (1952; Brunella Bovo, Leopoldo Trieste, Alberto Sordi)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 It is Written
2:30 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Living Mountains"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin: Pt. 3"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Bird Watchers"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Generation Gap"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Stevens, Stiller and Meara, The Temptations, and Mike Douglas)
9:00 Manipulators
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Randall and Hopkirk

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Firearms: Freedom or Fear?"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 MacPherson Report
5:30 Movie - Red Mountain (1951; Alan Ladd, Lizabeth Scott, Arthur Kennedy)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "Return of Darrin the Bold"
8:00 Untamed World - "Prairies"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Loretta Lynn and Bill Anderson)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Aladdin's Lamp"
10:00 W-5 - "Tsar to Lenin"
11:00 People's School
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 Apollo 14 Report
12:30 News
12:40 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 British Documentary
2:30 New Majority - "The Last Best Week"
3:30 Apollo 14 Launch
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Living Mountains"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Bird Watchers"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Generation Gap"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Connie Stevens, Stiller and Meara, The Temptations, and Mike Douglas)
9:00 Manipulators
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 Marc's Music Shop - "Introduction to Counterpoint and Chords"
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "The Crowded Earth" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Canadian Bandstand
4:00 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Buddy Hackett, Dionne Warwick, Norm Crosby, and Mack Davis)
9:00 Movie - The Neon Ceiling (1971; Gig Young, Lee Grant, Denise Nickerson)
11:30 UFO - "Survival"
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Mysterious Island (1961; Michael Craig, Joan Greenwood, Michael Callan)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the She-Devil (1953; Lex Barker, Joyce MacKenzie, Raymond Burr)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Children's Cinema 
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Ontario Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Gastronomical Travelogue of Zurich, Switzerland"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Anna and the King of Siam (1946; Irene Dunne, Rex Harrison, Linda Darnell)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 To Be Announced
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Children's Cinema 
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Ontario Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Gastronomical Travelogue of Zurich, Switzerland"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Le Cerveau"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Vieux prospecteur"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture et la mise en marche des carottes"
2:15 Ils chantent en France
2:30 Decollage d'Apollo 14 de la Lune
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Une journee dans le desert"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 La Politique Provinciale
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Parti Liberal
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Toronto
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale - "Le Ralliement creditiste"
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - A vos lits (1952; Mickey Rooney, Anne James, Sammy White)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 Wild Kingdom
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Reach For the Top
1:00 Under Attack
2:00 World Tomorrow
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Ontario Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:00 Don Messer
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Jungle Heat (1957; Lex Barker, Mari Blanchard, James Westerfield)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Le Cerveau"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Vieux prospecteur"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture et la mise en marche des carottes"
2:15 Ils chantent en France
2:30 Decollage d'Apollo 14 de la Lune
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Une journee dans le desert"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Philadelphie @ Toronto
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale - "Le Ralliement creditiste"
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - A vos lits (1952; Mickey Rooney, Anne James, Sammy White)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 To Be Announced
11:45 Movie - To Be Announced
1:30 Children's Cinema 
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Ontario Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Phaedra (1962; Melina Mercouri, Anthony Perkins, Raf Vallone)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 Marc's Music Shop - "Introduction to Counterpoint and Chords"
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "The Crowded Earth" 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Canadian Bandstand
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Batman
3:30 Western Star
4:00 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Buddy Hackett, Dionne Warwick, Norm Crosby, and Mack Davis)
9:00 Movie - The Neon Ceiling (1971; Gig Young, Lee Grant, Denise Nickerson)
11:30 Beat the Clock
12:00 Movie - Los Tarantos (first part) (1963; Carmen Amaya, Sara Lezana, Daniel Martin)
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Los Tarantos (second part) (1963; Carmen Amaya, Sara Lezana, Daniel Martin)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
6:30 Apollo 14 Coverage
11:30 Marc's Music Shop - "Introduction to Counterpoint and Chords"
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "The Crowded Earth" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Apollo 14 Lunar Lift-Off
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports - "Ontario Conference Magazine"
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Beanstalk Bunny"/"The Wild Chase"/"Bugsy and Mugsy"
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Buddy Hackett, Dionne Warwick, Norm Crosby, and Mack Davis)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Philadelphia @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 To Be Announced
1:00 Movie - Mysterious Island (1961; Michael Craig, Joan Greenwood, Michael Callan)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Harlow (1965; Carroll Baker, Red Buttons, Raf Vallone)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "Australia: Pt. 2"
8:30 North American Figure Skating Championships
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Carol Burnett... The Unemployed Twosome"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Warn the World About Mike"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:45 Church Service
10:45 News
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "Synthetic Life"
2:30 One More Time
3:00 World of Music - "Manuel de Falla"
4:00 Marcel Marceau
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Beaver Pond"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Boy Who Loved Animals"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Tobacco Road"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Gladys Knight and the Pips, Robert Klein, and Caterina Valente)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Code"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Intolerance (1969; Riccardo Cucciolla, Mico Cundari, Bobby Rhodes)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "Synthetic Life"
2:30 One More Time
3:00 World of Music - "Manuel de Falla"
4:00 Marcel Marceau
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Beaver Pond"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Boy Who Loved Animals"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Tobacco Road"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Gladys Knight and the Pips, Robert Klein, and Caterina Valente)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Code"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Serpents"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Les Indiens Yanomani"
2:00 Glanure
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Histoire de... - "Le Chemin de fer"
4:30 Valerie et l'aventure
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Au retour des oies blanches"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Concerto pour un exil (1968; Sokou Camara, Claudia Chazel, Herve Denis)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Movie - The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come (1961; Jimmie Rodgers, Luana Patten, Chill Wills)
4:00 Marcel Marceau
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Beaver Pond"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Boy Who Loved Animals"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Tobacco Road"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Gladys Knight and the Pips, Robert Klein, and Caterina Valente)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Code"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Perspective

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Les Indiens Yanomani"
2:00 Glanure
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Histoire de... - "Le Chemin de fer"
4:30 Valerie et l'aventure
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Au retour des oies blanches"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Concerto pour un exil (1968; Sokou Camara, Claudia Chazel, Herve Denis)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Hollywood
2:30 It is Written
3:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
4:00 Marcel Marceau
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Beaver Pond"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Boy Who Loved Animals"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Tobacco Road"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Gladys Knight and the Pips, Robert Klein, and Caterina Valente)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Code"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Randall and Hopkirk

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "Do We Need Police Support?"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 MacPherson Report
4:00 Movie - The Great Game (1953; James Hayter, Thora Hird, Diana Dors)
5:30 Movie - The Rare Breed (1966; James Stewart, Maureen O'Hara, Brian Keith)
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Bewitched - "The House That Uncle Arthur Built"
8:00 Untamed World - "Australia: Pt. 2"
8:30 North American Figure Skating Championships
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy and Carol Burnett... The Unemployed Twosome"
10:00 W-5
11:00 People's School
11:30 Question Period
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 World of Music - "Manuel de Falla"
4:00 Marcel Marceau
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Beaver Pond"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Boy Who Loved Animals"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Tobacco Road"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Gladys Knight and the Pips, Robert Klein, and Caterina Valente)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Code"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest jazz pianist Alf Howard)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Jungle Island" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Rollin' On the River (with guests Kenny Rogers, The First Edition, and Diane Brooks)
9:00 Movie - Sergeant Ryker (1968; Lee Marvin, Bradford Dillman, Vera Miles)
11:00 UFO - "Destruction"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Vengeance (1968; Richard Harrison, Claudio Camaso, Spela Rozin)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:55 News
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's Hidden Jungle (1955; Gordon Scott, Vera Miles, Peter Van Eyck)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Old Curiosity Shop
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Summer is Forever"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Hot Hors d'Oeuvres"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Song of Bernadette (1943; Jennifer Jones, William Eythe, Charles Bickford)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Summer is Forever"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 To Be Announced
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Hot Hors d'Oeuvres"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Le Systeme nerveux"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Les Revoltes du Bounty"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Art et science de la taille dans la pepiniere"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Cette Angleterre"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 La Politique Provinciale
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Parti Liberal
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Le Proces (1963; Anthony Perkins, Jeanne Moreau, Romy Schneider) 

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Honeychile (1951; Judy Canova, Eddie Foy Jr., Walter Catlett)
11:00 Movie - Silly Billies (1936; Bert Wheeler, Robert Woolsey, Dorothy Lee)
11:45 Robin Hood
12:15 A Way Out
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Niven Miller
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Flight That Disappeared (1961; Craig Hill, Paula Raymond, Dayton Lummis)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Le Systeme nerveux"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Les Revoltes du Bounty"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Art et science de la taille dans la pepiniere"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "Cette Angleterre"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Oakland @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Le Proces (1963; Anthony Perkins, Jeanne Moreau, Romy Schneider) 

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - The Mark of Zorro (1940; Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell, Basil Rathbone)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Summer is Forever"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Dear Heart (1964; Glenn Ford, Geraldine Page, Michael Anderson Jr.)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest jazz pianist Alf Howard)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Jungle Island"   
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - The Last Chance (1945; Ewart G. Morrison, John Hoy, Ray Reagan)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Rollin' On the River (with guests Kenny Rogers, The First Edition, and Diane Brooks)
9:00 Movie - Sergeant Ryker (1968; Lee Marvin, Bradford Dillman, Vera Miles)
11:00 Beat the Clock
11:30 Movie - The Sweet Smell of Success (first part) (1957; Burt Lancaster, Tony Curtis, Susan Harrison)
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Sweet Smell of Success (second part) (1957; Burt Lancaster, Tony Curtis, Susan Harrison)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest jazz pianist Alf Howard)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Jungle Island" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Rollin' On the River (with guests Kenny Rogers, The First Edition, and Diane Brooks)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Los Angeles @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Vengeance (1968; Richard Harrison, Claudio Camaso, Spela Rozin)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Funny Face (1957; Audrey Hepburn, Fred Astaire, Kay Thompson)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "Parklands"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Hank Williams Jr. and Jody Miller)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Goes Hawaiian: Pt. 1"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "A Spanish Saying I Made Up"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out - "Native Trees in Canada"
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "Extinction"
2:30 One More Time
3:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Costa Rica"
3:30 Hymn Sing
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Mystery at Whaleback Bay"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "A Dirty Business"
8:00 Bobby Orr: The Canadian Game
9:00 Manipulators - "Nobody's Business"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Horse Feathers (1932; Groucho Marx, Chico Marx, Harpo Marx)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out - "Native Trees in Canada"
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Suzuki On Science - "Extinction"
2:30 One More Time
3:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Costa Rica"
3:30 Hymn Sing
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Mystery at Whaleback Bay"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "A Dirty Business"
8:00 Bobby Orr: The Canadian Game
9:00 Manipulators - "Nobody's Business"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Maladie vasculaire-cerebrale"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Lions"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Le Journal de Lewis et Clark"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 La Coupe du Monde de Ski
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Exploration en Haute-Province"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Orchestre mondial des Jeunesses musicales"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - L'As de pique (1964; Ladislav Jakim, Pavla Martinkova, Jan Vostrcil)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Movie - Zanzabuku (1956; Lewis Cotlow, Ronald Davidson)
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Mystery at Whaleback Bay"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "A Dirty Business"
8:00 Bobby Orr: The Canadian Game
9:00 Manipulators - "Nobody's Business"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Perspective

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "La Maladie vasculaire-cerebrale"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Le Journal de Lewis et Clark"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 La Coupe du Monde de Ski
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Exploration en Haute-Province"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Orchestre mondial des Jeunesses musicales"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - L'As de pique (1964; Ladislav Jakim, Pavla Martinkova, Jan Vostrcil)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Costa Rica"
3:30 It is Written
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Walt Disney - "Bayou Boy: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Mystery at Whaleback Bay"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "A Dirty Business"
8:00 Bobby Orr: The Canadian Game
9:00 Manipulators - "Nobody's Business"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Randall and Hopkirk

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 MacPherson Report
4:00 Movie - The Old Curiosity Shop (1934; Elaine Benson, Ben Webster, Hay Petrie)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 University Challenge
6:30 Movie - Congo Crossing (1956; Virginia Mayo, George Nader, Peter Lorre)
8:00 Untamed World - "Parklands"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Hank Williams Jr. and Jody Miller)
9:30 Bewitched - "The Little Piggie"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Great Outdoors
11:30 People's School
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Costa Rica"
3:30 Hymn Sing
4:00 Skiing - World Cup
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Mystery at Whaleback Bay"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "A Dirty Business"
8:00 Bobby Orr: The Canadian Game
9:00 Manipulators - "Nobody's Business"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest violinist Sigmund Steinberg)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Operation: Sea Otter" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Raymond Burr, Larry Storch, Susan Raye, and The Osmond Brothers)
9:00 Movie - The Blue Max (1966; George Peppard, James Mason, Jeremy Kemp)
12:15 UFO - "A Question of Priorities"
1:15 National News
1:35 News

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
10:55 News
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Lost Safari (1957; Gordon Scott, Robert Beatty, Yolande Donlan)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Great Expectations
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Flash the Sheepdog"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Kalfhaas Amsterdam"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Term of Trial (1963; Laurence Olivier, Simone Signoret, Sarah Miles)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Flash the Sheepdog"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Keen Ice
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Kalfhaas Amsterdam"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Reves"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Perilleux voyage"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Culture et transformation de la betterave a sucre"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "La Vie sauvage dans les Rocheuses"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 La Politique Provinciale
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Parti Liberal
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Defile de nuit, Carnaval du Quebec

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Blondie's Big Deal (1949; Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake, Larry Simms)
11:00 Movie - Anne of Windy Poplars (1940; Anne Shirley, James Ellison, Henry Travers)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Don Messer
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Three Young Texans (1954; Mitzi Gaynor, Keefe Brasselle, Jeffrey Hunter)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Les Reves"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Perilleux voyage"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Culture et transformation de la betterave a sucre"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "La Vie sauvage dans les Rocheuses"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Defile de nuit, Carnaval du Quebec 

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:10 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Flash the Sheepdog"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Adventures in Paradise
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest violinist Sigmund Steinberg)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Operation: Sea Otter" 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - The Outcasts of Poker Flat (1952; Anne Baxter, Dale Robertson, Miriam Hopkins)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Raymond Burr, Larry Storch, Susan Raye, and The Osmond Brothers)
9:00 Movie - The Blue Max (1966; George Peppard, James Mason, Jeremy Kemp)
12:15 UFO - "A Question of Priorities"
1:15 National News
1:35 News
1:40 Movie - Blood and Defiance (1962; Gerard Landry, Jose Greci, Andrea Checchi)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest violinist Sigmund Steinberg)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Operation: Sea Otter" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Raymond Burr, Larry Storch, Susan Raye, and The Osmond Brothers)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - House of Women (1962; Shirley Knight, Andrew Duggan, Constance Ford)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Strategic Air Command (1955; James Stewart, June Allyson, Frank Lovejoy)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Randall and Hopkirk
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "Australia: Pt. 3"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Tom T. Hall and Connie Eaton)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Goes Hawaiian: Pt. 2"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Cynthia"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada - "A Visit to Barry's Bay"
2:00 Living
2:30 One More Time (with guests Ginette Rino and Les Alexandriens)
3:00 World of Music - "Emil Gilels in Recital"
4:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 1"
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Night Caller"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Barber Shop"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tiny Tim, The Fifth Dimension, Rodney Dangerfield, and Connie Stevens)
9:00 Manipulators - "Bell and Bonnie, Bonnie and Bell"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - Rashomon (1950; Toshiro Mifune, Machiko Kyo, Masayuki Mori)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada - "A Visit to Barry's Bay"
2:00 Living
2:30 One More Time (with guests Ginette Rino and Les Alexandriens)
3:00 World of Music - "Emil Gilels in Recital"
4:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 1"
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Night Caller"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Barber Shop"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tiny Tim, The Fifth Dimension, Rodney Dangerfield, and Connie Stevens)
9:00 Manipulators - "Bell and Bonnie, Bonnie and Bell"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Les Oiseaux et leur plumage varie"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "L'Aventure humaine: de Pech Merle de Rouffignac via Cougnac"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Visages de l'Eglise
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:30 Valerie et l'aventure
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Margo"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Nuits d'Arabesque"
11:00 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Cuisines"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Lettres de Stalingrad (1969; Paul Crauchet, Pierre Tabard, Patricia Saint-Georges)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada - "A Visit to Barry's Bay"
2:00 Movie - Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961; Walter Pidgeon, Joan Fontaine, Barbara Eden)
4:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 1"
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Night Caller"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Barber Shop"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tiny Tim, The Fifth Dimension, Rodney Dangerfield, and Connie Stevens)
9:00 Manipulators - "Bell and Bonnie, Bonnie and Bell"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Pierre Berton

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "L'Aventure humaine: de Pech Merle de Rouffignac via Cougnac"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Visages de l'Eglise
5:00 Jeux d'hiver du Canada
6:30 Valerie et l'aventure
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Margo"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Nuits d'Arabesque"
11:00 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Les Cuisines"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Les Lettres de Stalingrad (1969; Paul Crauchet, Pierre Tabard, Patricia Saint-Georges)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
11:45 Niven Miller
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:00 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Hollywood
2:30 It is Written
3:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
4:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 1"
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Night Caller"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Barber Shop"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tiny Tim, The Fifth Dimension, Rodney Dangerfield, and Connie Stevens)
9:00 Manipulators - "Bell and Bonnie, Bonnie and Bell"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "What's Behind the Energy Crisis?: Pt. 1"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Escape Route
3:30 MacPherson Report
4:00 Movie - Women Aren't Angels (1943; Robertson Hare, Alfred Drayton, Polly Ward)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 University Challenge
6:30 Movie - The Battle at Apache Pass (1952; John Lund, Jeff Chandler, Susan Cabot)
8:00 Untamed World - "Australia: Pt. 3"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Tom T. Hall and Connie Eaton)
9:30 Bewitched - "Samantha and the Troll"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Great Outdoors
11:30 People's School
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:05 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 World of Music - "Emil Gilels in Recital"
4:00 Randall and Hopkirk
5:00 Canada Winter Games
6:30 Hymn Sing
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Night Caller"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Barber Shop"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Tiny Tim, The Fifth Dimension, Rodney Dangerfield, and Connie Stevens)
9:00 Manipulators - "Bell and Bonnie, Bonnie and Bell"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest harpist Erica Goodman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Our Vanishing Wildlife" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 On Safari
6:00 Wrestling
7:00 World Figure Skating Championships
8:30 Glen Campbell (with guests Andy Griffith, Bobby Vinton, Anne Murray, and Shecky Greene)
9:30 Movie - The Flimflam Man (1967; George C. Scott, Michael Sarrazin, Sue Lyon)
11:30 UFO - "The Man Who Came Back"
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Fahrenheit 451 (1966; Oskar Werner, Julie Christie, Cyril Cusack)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Trappers (1958; Gordon Scott, Eve Brent, Rickie Sorensen)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Great Expectations
2:00 Children's Cinema - "My Home in Copacabana"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Gastronomical Travelogue of Amsterdam"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Misfits (1961; Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe, Montgomery Clift)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "My Home in Copacabana"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 Keen Ice
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Gastronomical Travelogue of Amsterdam"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Le Pepiniere"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "La Flotille de peche"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture des fines herbes et leur utilisation"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "En Alaska"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 La Politique Provinciale
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Parti Liberal
9:00 LNH Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - La Ballade des sans espoir (1962; Bobby Darin, Stella Stevens, Everett Chambers)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Wild Cargo (1934; Frank Buck, Armand Denis)
11:00 Movie - Sand (1949; Mark Stevens, Coleen Gray, Rory Calhoun)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 Don Messer
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - I Like Money (1961; Peter Sellers, Nadia Gray, Herbert Lom)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "Le Pepiniere"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "La Flotille de peche"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture des fines herbes et leur utilisation"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux - "En Alaska"
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - St. Louis @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - La Ballade des sans espoir (1962; Bobby Darin, Stella Stevens, Everett Chambers)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:10 Movie - To Be Announced
2:00 Children's Cinema - "My Home in Copacabana"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Mannix
8:00 Room 222
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - To Be Announced

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest harpist Erica Goodman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Our Vanishing Wildlife" 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - The Stranger's Hand (1954; Trevor Howard, Alida Valli, Richard O'Sullivan)
5:00 Bewitched
5:30 Wrestling
6:30 Come Together
7:00 World Figure Skating Championships
8:30 Glen Campbell (with guests Andy Griffith, Bobby Vinton, Anne Murray, and Shecky Greene)
9:30 Movie - The Flimflam Man (1967; George C. Scott, Michael Sarrazin, Sue Lyon)
11:30 UFO - "The Man Who Came Back"
12:30 National News
12:50 News
1:00 Movie - Across the Bridge (1957; Rod Steiger, David Knight, Marla Landi)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest harpist Erica Goodman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Our Vanishing Wildlife" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Cats and Bruises"/"Bully For Bugs"/"Hyde and Go Tweet"
6:00 Wrestling
7:00 Sportsbeat '71
7:30 Mary Tyler Moore
8:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau - "The Dragons of Galapagos"
9:00 NHL Hockey - Buffalo @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Late Night Final
12:30 Movie - The Couch (1962; Grant Williams, Shirley Knight, Onslow Stevens)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Here Comes the Groom (1951; Bing Crosby, Jane Wyman, Alexis Smith)
5:30 Golf - U.S. PGA Championship
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "African Wildlife"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Charlie Pride and Jeannie C. Riley)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy Meets the Burtons"
10:00 Human Journey - "Marriage"
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Don't Kid a Kidder"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out - "Native Evergreens"
1:30 Country Canada - "The Increasing Problems of Waste Disposal"
2:00 Living
2:30 Music to See - "Oxford String Quartet"
3:00 World of Music
4:00 New Majority - "Behaviour Modification"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Sounds of Nature"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Lake On Blue Mountain"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Power to the Trees"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sid Caesar, Shirley Bassey, and George Carlin)
9:00 Manipulators - "Pokey"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - It's a Gift (1934; W.C. Fields, Kathleen Howard, Jean Rouverol)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out - "Native Evergreens"
1:30 Country Canada - "The Increasing Problems of Waste Disposal"
2:00 Living
2:30 Music to See - "Oxford String Quartet"
3:00 World of Music
4:00 New Majority - "Behaviour Modification"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Sounds of Nature"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Lake On Blue Mountain"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Power to the Trees"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sid Caesar, Shirley Bassey, and George Carlin)
9:00 Manipulators - "Pokey"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "L'Equilibre de la nature"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Nosostros Cubanos"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Histoire de... - "Le Velo"
4:30 Valerie et l'aventure
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 L'Odyssee de l'equipe Cousteau - "La Mer vivante"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Deux voix"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Plein soleil (1960; Alain Delon, Maurice Ronet, Marie Laforet)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Pierre Berton
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada - "The Increasing Problems of Waste Disposal"
2:00 Movie - Lure of the Wilderness (1952; Jean Peters, Jeffrey Hunter, Constance Smith)
4:00 New Majority - "Behaviour Modification"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Sounds of Nature"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Lake On Blue Mountain"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Power to the Trees"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sid Caesar, Shirley Bassey, and George Carlin)
9:00 Manipulators - "Pokey"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 Pierre Berton

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "Nosostros Cubanos"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Histoire de... - "Le Velo"
4:30 Valerie et l'aventure
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 L'Odyssee de l'equipe Cousteau - "La Mer vivante"
10:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "Deux voix"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Plein soleil (1960; Alain Delon, Maurice Ronet, Marie Laforet)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:10 News
1:15 A Way Out - "Native Evergreens"
1:30 Country Canada - "The Increasing Problems of Waste Disposal"
2:00 Hollywood
2:30 It is Written
3:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
4:00 New Majority - "Behaviour Modification"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Sounds of Nature"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Moon Pilot: Pt. 2"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Lake On Blue Mountain"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Power to the Trees"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sid Caesar, Shirley Bassey, and George Carlin)
9:00 Manipulators - "Pokey"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:15 Sacred Heart
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "What's Behind the Energy Crisis?: Pt. 2"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Countdown to P.C. Leadership
3:45 Movie - Hell is For Heroes (1962; Steve McQueen, Bobby Darin, Fess Parker)
5:30 Golf - U.S. PGA Championship
7:30 Operation Stogie
8:00 Untamed World - "African Wildlife"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Charlie Pride and Jeannie C. Riley)
9:30 Bewitched - "Mixed Doubles"
10:00 Human Journey - "Marriage"
11:00 Great Outdoors
11:30 People's School
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:05 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada - "The Increasing Problems of Waste Disposal"
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 World of Music
4:00 New Majority - "Behaviour Modification"
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Sounds of Nature"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Randall and Hopkirk
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "The Lake On Blue Mountain"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "Power to the Trees"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Sid Caesar, Shirley Bassey, and George Carlin)
9:00 Manipulators - "Pokey"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MARCH 6, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Moe Koffman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Last Refugee" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Come Together
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Shecky Greene, Vikki Carr, David Steinberg, and Mel Tillis)
9:00 Movie - Vanished (second part) (1971; Richard Widmark, Skye Aubrey, Tom Bosley)
11:00 UFO - "Mindbender"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Frankenstein 1970 (1958; Boris Karloff, Tom Duggan, Jana Lund)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan and the Green Goddess (1938; Bruce Bennett, Ula Holt, Frank Baker)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Great Expectations
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Bambi and His World"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Cornish Hen and Beef Pie"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Sports World
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Birdman of Alcatraz (1962; Burt Lancaster, Karl Malden, Thelma Ritter)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Bambi and His World"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 Keen Ice
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Cornish Hen and Beef Pie"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Bibliotheque"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Diamant vole"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture de l'oignon"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 La Politique Provinciale
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Parti Liberal
9:00 Qui perd gagne
10:30 Varietes special
11:00 Eloge du chiac
11:20 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Un seul amour (1957; Kim Novak, Jeff Chandler, Agnes Moorehead)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Buck Benny Rides Again (1940; Jack Benny, Ellen Drew, Eddie Anderson)
11:00 Movie - The Ghost Breakers (1940; Bob Hope, Paulette Goddard, Richard Carlson)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 Don Messer
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - Congo Crossing (1956; Virginia Mayo, George Nader, Peter Lorre)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 L'Agent sans-secret
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Bibliotheque"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Le Diamant vole"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "La Culture de l'oignon"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 LNH Hockey - Los Angeles @ Montreal
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 Qui perd gagne
10:30 Varietes special
11:00 Eloge du chiac
11:20 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
11:50 La Politique Federale
12:00 Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema - Un seul amour (1957; Kim Novak, Jeff Chandler, Agnes Moorehead)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - Take Her, She's Mine (1963; James Stewart, Sandra Dee, Audrey Meadows)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "Bambi and His World"
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Movie - The Over-the-Hill Gang (1969; Walter Brennan, Edgar Buchanan, Andy Devine)
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Flaming Star (1960; Elvis Presley, Steve Forrest, Barbara Eden)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:00 Escape Route
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Moe Koffman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Last Refugee" 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Batman
2:00 Western Star
2:30 Canadian Bandstand
3:30 Movie - Blood of the Vampire (1958; Donald Wolfit, Vincent Ball, Barbara Shelley)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Shecky Greene, Vikki Carr, David Steinberg, and Mel Tillis)
9:00 Movie - Vanished (second part) (1971; Richard Widmark, Skye Aubrey, Tom Bosley)
11:00 UFO - "Mindbender"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Ugly American (1963; Marlon Brando, Eiji Okada, Sandra Church)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals 
11:30 Marc's Music Shop (with guest Moe Koffman)
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Last Refugee" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Championship Curling
4:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Two's a Crowd"/"High Diving Hare"/"Sandy Claws"
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Glen Campbell (with guests Shecky Greene, Vikki Carr, David Steinberg, and Mel Tillis)
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Toronto
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Frankenstein 1970 (1958; Boris Karloff, Tom Duggan, Jana Lund)

SUNDAY, MARCH 7, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
12:30 Sacred Heart
12:45 Salvation Army
1:00 Down Memory Lane
1:30 Day of Discovery
2:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
3:00 Focus
3:30 Movie - Anything Goes (1956; Bing Crosby, Donald O'Connor, Zizi Jeanmaire)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Randall and Hopkirk
7:00 University Challenge
7:30 Journal
8:00 Untamed World - "Cranes"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Ray Charles and Lynn Anderson)
9:30 Here's Lucy - "Lucy the Skydiver"
10:00 W-5
11:00 Marcus Welby, M.D. - "Elegy For a Mad Dog"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 University of the Air

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
9:30 National Collegiate Basketball
11:00 Chansons
11:30 Klahanie
12:00 Keen Ice
12:30 Smith Family
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Living - "Action Vs. Acceptance"
2:30 New Majority
3:30 Curling - The Brier
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Awareness For Tomorrow"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hamad and the Pirates: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Stolen Tugboat"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Green-Eyed Monster"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Jeannie C. Riley, Roy Clark, Louis Nye, and Teresa Graves)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Flock"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Movie - The Great McGinty (1940; Brian Donlevy, Muriel Angelus, Akim Tamiroff)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Let's Talk Music
12:30 Klahanie
1:00 Analog
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Living - "Action Vs. Acceptance"
2:30 New Majority
3:30 Curling - The Brier
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Awareness For Tomorrow"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hamad and the Pirates: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Stolen Tugboat"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Green-Eyed Monster"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Jeannie C. Riley, Roy Clark, Louis Nye, and Teresa Graves)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Flock"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:25 Hawaii Five-O

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
10:30 Mire et musique
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Les Medicaments psychotropes"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Monde en liberte - "Tribus nomades d'Afrique"
1:00 D'hier a demain - "L'Aventure humaine: un site Magdalenien, Pincevent"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Education Quebec
7:30 Une journee avec...
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "En pieces detachees"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Chronique des pauvres amants (1953; Anna-Maria Ferrero, Cosetta Greco, Marcello Mastroianni)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Rex Humbard
10:30 TV Nurse
11:00 Niven Miller
11:30 Sacred Heart
11:45 Fish Log
12:00 Museum Memo
12:30 Destination
1:00 New Life
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Movie - High Time (1960; Bing Crosby, Fabian, Tuesday Weld)
3:30 Curling - The Brier
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Awareness For Tomorrow"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hamad and the Pirates: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Stolen Tugboat"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Green-Eyed Monster"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Jeannie C. Riley, Roy Clark, Louis Nye, and Teresa Graves)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Flock"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 Regional News & Weather
11:30 In Session

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires - "Les Medicaments psychotropes"
11:30 Le Jour du Seigneur 
12:30 Le Temps s'ouvre 
1:00 D'hier a demain - "L'Aventure humaine: un site Magdalenien, Pincevent"
2:00 Travaux et les jours
2:30 Le Francais d'Aujourd'hui
3:00 Cent millions de jeunes
3:30 Son et images
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Entre ciel et terre
6:00 5-D
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Invitation au loisirs
7:30 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel
8:00 Quelle famille!
8:30 Zoom
9:30 Les Beaux Dimanches - "En pieces detachees"
11:30 Dossiers
12:00 Telejournal
12:15 Sports Dimanche
12:30 Cinema - Chronique des pauvres amants (1953; Anna-Maria Ferrero, Cosetta Greco, Marcello Mastroianni)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:15 Fish Log
12:30 Church Service
1:10 News
1:15 A Way Out
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Hollywood
2:30 New Majority
3:30 It is Written
4:00 Rex Humbard
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Awareness For Tomorrow"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Walt Disney - "Hamad and the Pirates: Pt. 1"
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Stolen Tugboat"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Green-Eyed Monster"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Jeannie C. Riley, Roy Clark, Louis Nye, and Teresa Graves)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Flock"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Untouchables

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
10:45 Sacred Heart
11:00 MacPherson Report
11:30 Crossroads
12:00 World Tomorrow - "To Kill a People: Pt. 1"
12:30 It is Written
1:00 Rex Humbard
2:00 Oral Roberts
2:30 Faith and Music
3:00 Championship Figure Skating
4:00 Movie - St. Martin's Lane (1938; Charles Laughton, Vivien Leigh, Rex Harrison)
5:30 Question Period
6:00 University Challenge
6:30 Movie - Dawn at Soccoro (1954; Rory Calhoun, Piper Laurie, David Brian)
8:00 Untamed World - "Cranes"
8:30 Hee-Haw (with guests Ray Charles and Lynn Anderson)
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 W-5
11:00 Great Outdoors
11:30 People's School
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:35 Senator Emerson Foundation
1:05 Prayer

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
12:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
1:00 Day of Discovery
1:30 Country Canada
2:00 Living - "Action Vs. Acceptance"
2:30 New Majority
3:30 Curling - The Brier
5:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre - "Awareness For Tomorrow"
5:30 Hymn Sing
6:00 Randall and Hopkirk
7:00 Adventures in Rainbow Country - "Stolen Tugboat"
7:30 Bill Cosby - "The Green-Eyed Monster"
8:00 Ed Sullivan Show (with guests Jeannie C. Riley, Roy Clark, Louis Nye, and Teresa Graves)
9:00 Manipulators - "The Flock"
10:00 Weekend
11:00 CBC News
11:15 Late Night Final
11:30 F.B.I.

SATURDAY, MARCH 13, 1971

CKCW Channel 2 Moncton, Channel 8 Charlottetown / CKLT Channel 9 Saint John (CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Sanctuary Under Siege" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Great Outdoors
3:30 Voice of Youth
4:00 Canadian Bandstand
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Dr. Leakey and the Dawn of Man"
9:00 Movie - The Quiller Memorandum (1966; George Segal, Alec Guinness, Max Von Sydow)
11:00 UFO - "Reflections in the Water"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Indestructible Man (1956; Lon Chaney Jr., Max Showalter, Marian Carr)

CBHT Channel 3 Halifax (CBC)
11:00 Tween Set
11:30 Movie - Tarzan's New Adventure (1942; Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, John Sheffield)
1:00 Merry-Go-Max
1:30 Great Expectations
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Ghost of a Chance"
3:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 Perspective
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Jamaican Coffee Cake"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 Tribute to Blair Richardson
8:00 Zut!
8:30 Reach For the Top
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Away All Boats (1956; Jeff Chandler, George Nader, Lex Barker)

CBCT Channel 13 Charlottetown (CBC)
12:00 Merry-Go-Max
12:30 Rocky and His Pals
1:00 Tween Set
1:30 Raddison
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Ghost of a Chance"
3:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 Keen Ice
6:30 Galloping Gourmet - "Jamaican Coffee Cake"
7:00 CBC News
7:30 Fish Log
7:45 P.E.I. Affairs
8:00 Zut!
8:30 To Rome With Love
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 For You, Madame
12:30 CBCT Late Show

CHAU Channel 5 Carleton, Quebec (SRC)
11:15 Mire et musique
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Croissance"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Magie noire"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Visite du jardin botanique de Virginie"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 La Politique Provinciale
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Jeunesse
8:30 Parti Liberal
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Katia (1959; Romy Schneider, Curt Jurgens, Pierre Blanchar)

CHSJ (CBAT) Channel 4 Saint John / Channel 7 Moncton (CBC)
9:00 Miss Ann
9:30 Movie - Annie Oakley (1935; Barbara Stanwyck, Preston Foster, Melvyn Douglas)
11:00 Movie - Western Union (1941; Robert Young, Randolph Scott, Dean Jagger)
12:00 Robin Hood
12:30 Wild Kingdom
1:00 Reach For the Top
1:30 Under Attack
2:30 World Tomorrow
3:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 Don Messer
6:30 Hawaii Five-O
7:30 Name of the Game
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 News
12:30 Movie - The Horror of Party Beach (1964; John Scott, Alice Lyon, Allan Laurel)

CBAFT Channel 11 Moncton (SRC)
10:45 Cours universitaires
11:30 La Fourmi atomique
12:00 Robin Fusee
12:30 Lassie
1:00 Tour de Terre - "La Croissance"
1:30 Les Aventures de Seaspray - "Magie noire"
2:00 Les Quatre saisons - "Visite du jardin botanique de Virginie"
2:15 Golf et ses etoiles
3:00 Monsieur Magoo
3:30 Les Animaux chez eux
4:00 Univers des sports
5:00 Enquetes Jobidon
5:30 Les Cadets de la foret
6:00 L'Heure des quilles
7:00 Telejournal
7:05 Si jeunesse pouvait
7:30 Tarzan
8:30 Jinny
9:00 LNH Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Pierre, Jean, Jacques
12:00 La Politique Federale
12:10 Telejournal
12:30 Nouvelles du sport
12:40 Cinema - Katia (1959; Romy Schneider, Curt Jurgens, Pierre Blanchar)

CJCB Channel 4 Sydney (CBC)
12:30 Movie - It Happened One Summer (1945; Jeanne Crain, Dana Andrews, Dick Haymes)
2:00 Children's Cinema - "A Ghost of a Chance"
3:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 People's School
6:30 News
7:00 Movie - Wake Me When the War's Over (1969; Ken Berry, Eva Gabor, Werner Klemperer)
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 CBC News
12:15 Provincial Affairs
12:20 Movie - Can-Can (1960; Frank Sinatra, Shirley MacLaine, Maurice Chevalier)

CJCH Channel 5 Halifax (CTV)
11:30 Marc's Music Shop
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Sanctuary Under Siege" 
1:00 Underdog
1:30 Canadian Bandstand
2:30 Wrestling
3:30 Movie - Living Dangerously (1936; Otto Kruger, Leonora Corbett, Francis Lister)
5:00 Come Together
5:30 Wide World of Sports
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Dr. Leakey and the Dawn of Man"
9:00 Movie - The Quiller Memorandum (1966; George Segal, Alec Guinness, Max Von Sydow)
11:00 UFO - "Reflections in the Water"
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - Freud (1962; Montgomery Clift, Susannah York, Larry Parks)

CKCD Channel 7 Campbellton / Channel 12 Upsalquitch Lake (CBC, CTV)
10:30 Have You Seen?
10:45 Cartoons
11:00 Rocky and His Pals
11:30 Marc's Music Shop 
12:00 Secret Service
12:30 Animal World - "Sanctuary Under Siege" 
1:00 Spiderman
1:30 Western Theatre
2:30 Something For Everyone
3:00 Canadian College Sports
5:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour - "Rabbit Romeo"/"Tweety and the Beanstalk"/"Weasel While You Work"
6:00 Sportsbeat '71
6:30 Mary Tyler Moore
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 National Geographic - "Dr. Leakey and the Dawn of Man"
9:00 NHL Hockey - Chicago @ Montreal
11:30 Countrytime
12:00 National News
12:20 News
12:30 Movie - The Indestructible Man (1956; Lon Chaney Jr., Max Showalter, Marian Carr)